Go back to LondonMiddx
    East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted         Northwood FC Whites U8's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Jets - Players Wanted for Next Season's U9's    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Wednesday, 18 May 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 17 Oct 2012 Thursday, 18 October 2012 Monday, 22 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Central Division
2 1 Debenham LC v Diss Town
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 37
 D. Butcher  L. Dawson  B. Gooch
H: J.Seccombe(2)  A: K.Hines
0 7 Framlingham Town v Ipswich Wanderers
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 44
 P. Ross  J. Fisher-Stevenson  D. Thorpe
 A: J.Lea(5)  E.Murray-Pollock  R.Swift
4 0 Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows
Stowmarket-Greens Meadow
Attendance 29
 T. Fryatt  D. Driver  K. Kitchen
H: G.Evans  D.Knock(2)  I.Tabrizi  G.Cracknell
3 0 Woodbridge Town v Leiston
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 35
 S. Yule  D. Cook  J. McManus
H: G.Cooper  A.Greenwood  O.Rumsey
East Division
6 1 Kirkley & Pakefield v Great Yarmouth Town
Kirkley-Comm Sports Centre
Attendance 82
 C. Smith  J. Bulmer  M. Carpenter
H: C.Bedingfield(2)  M.Hunton(2)  G.Mansbridge  J.Smith  A: C.Deeks  M.Hunton
1 1 Sheringham v Gorleston
Sheringham-Recreation Ground
Attendance 65
 J. Coates  D. Baker  R. Emery
H: J.Norris  A: C.Mullally-Knight
North Division
6 2 Newmarket Town v Thetford Town
Newmarket-Town Ground
Attendance 50
 P. Kent  C. Burch  J. Marriott
H: J.Lynn  M.Orriss  D.Osei  B.Tweddle  P.Wallis  C.West  A: J.Lopes  E.Smith
1 2 Swaffham Town v Wisbech St Mary
Swaffham Town-Shoemakers Lane
Attendance 42
 N. Walker  A. Mohamed  C. Greenway
H: D.Manning  A: Z.Fisher  D.Hammond  D.Manning
2 0 034 Wroxham v Needham Market [ Round 3 ]
Wroxham-Trafford Park
Attendance 93
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 18 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 18 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Coplestonians
3. Whitton United
East
4. Dereham Town
5. Harford CEYMS
6. Lowestoft Town
7. North Walsham Youth
8. Norwich United
North
9. Downham Town
10. Fakenham Town
11. Histon
12. Holt United
13. Soham Town Rangers
14. Wisbech Town
South
15. Brantham Athletic
16. Cornard United
17. FC Clacton
18. Felixstowe & Walton United
19. Hadleigh United
20. Halstead Town
21. Haverhill Rovers
22. Long Melford
23. Stanway Rovers
24. Witham Town
25. Wivenhoe Town
West
26. Blackstones
27. Chatteris Town
28. Deeping Rangers
29. Huntingdon Town
30. Langford
31. Peterborough Northern Star
32. Ramsey Town
33. Royston Town
34. St. Ives Town
35. St. Neots Town