There are 23 matches
|
|
Riverside Challenge Trophy |
H
|
-
|
056
Chiswick Albion
v
Brentford Athletic (WITHDRAWN)
[ Round 3 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Bedfont Football Club
Brentford Athletic FC unable to fulfil fixture.
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
057
Sheen Park Rangers
v
Chiswick Griffin
[ Quarter Final ]
Old Deer Park
(Pitch 2)
After Extra Time.
|
John Biffen |
|
|
H:
D.RAYNOR
C.THOMAS
|
|
|
League Cup |
0
|
2
|
017
Hanworth Villa Sunday
v
Bedfont Sunday
[ Round 2 ]
Rectory Meadows
FRI 23/03/07 RECEIVED BEDFONT SUNDAY OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = LATE MATCH SHEET
|
Jonathan Weeks |
Richard Cole |
Stuart Walmsley |
|
|
A:
P.FABIAN
J.LAYDEN
|
6
|
2
|
026
Tommy Flynn's
v
Zion Rangers
[ Quarter Final ]
|
Stephen Barry |
|
|
|
|
|
Feathers Cup |
1
|
4
|
029
Zion Rangers Reserves
v
Chiswick Wanderers
[ Semi Final ]
PM Kick Off. No Result Phoned in. 03/04/07 RECEIVED ZION RANGERS RES OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET 28/03/07 RECEIVED CHISWICK WANDERERS OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
|
Martyn Brown |
Ashley Bertram |
Glen Bertram |
|
|
A:
A.CAUWENBERGH(3)
C.HAYES
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
6
|
South West London
v
Haverfield
|
Maxine Walmsley |
|
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Division |
6
|
2
|
Carefree Athletic
v
Beesotted 'A'
Perivale Park
|
Peter Bodo |
|
|
H:
L.BURNETT
K.DENNY
C.MARTIN(2)
S.MOORE
R.WILLIAMS
|
0
|
3
|
Oisin Celtic
v
The Fox
Marble Hill Park
|
Josh Greenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
Division One |
-
|
A
|
Ealing Athletic
v
The Rising Sun
[ Away Win was awarded ]
The Ash Technology College
Ealing Athletic unable to fulfil fixture
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Spelthorne Rangers
v
Hanworth Villa Sunday Veterans
Thamesmead School
|
Peter Morris |
|
|
H:
M.SPEARMAN
A.TAYLOR
|
2
|
0
|
West Ealing
v
Ealing Commoners
Osterley Sports Club
|
Ron Gilchrist |
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
Whitton Athletic
v
Isleworth
Cardinal Vaughan School Playing Fields
SUN 15/04/07 RECEIVED ISLEWORTH OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
|
Mark Lovell |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two |
2
|
1
|
* Bedfont Sunday Reserves
v
* Isleworth Castle
Bedfont Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
Double Header
|
Steve Hood |
|
|
H:
M.HARBURN(2)
A:
J.LIGHT
|
3
|
1
|
* Duke Rangers Stiffs
v
* West London Phoenix
Double Header
|
Russell Brown |
|
|
H:
R.DODGE
D.HENNESSEY(2)
|
4
|
0
|
Dynamo Ealing
v
GSK
GSK Sportsground
SAT 24/03/07 RECEIVED DYNAMO EALING OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
|
Arthur Gray |
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
FC Hatton
v
Hanworth City
Ashford Cricket Club
(Pitch 2)
|
Glen Bertram |
|
|
H:
S.JACKMAN
T.LOATES
A:
B.HOGAN
OG
|
1
|
3
|
* Isleworth Castle
v
* Bedfont Sunday Reserves
Conquest Club
Double Header
Double Header
|
Steve Hood |
|
|
A:
J.LAMB(2)
D.POLLARD
|
0
|
2
|
* West London Phoenix
v
* Duke Rangers Stiffs
Double Header
Double Header
|
Russell Brown |
|
|
A:
R.DODGE(2)
|
|
|
Division Three |
5
|
0
|
Bedfont Sunday Social
v
Transit Transport
Bedfont Sports Club
No Result Phoned in
|
Seb Podsadny |
|
|
H:
J.BLAKE
C.PINTO
G.SHELLEY(3)
|
1
|
1
|
* Duke of York Wanderers
v
* Isleworth Victoria Veterans
Feltham Community College
Double Header
|
Tony Robinson |
|
|
H:
J.McEWAN
A:
D.KNIGHT
|
5
|
4
|
Feltham Cowboys
v
Real Madras
Warren Farm Sports Centre
(Pitch 2)
SAT 24/03/07 RECEIVED REAL MADRAS OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
|
Ashley Bertram |
|
|
H:
C.BATES(2)
D.ELLIOTT
P.SHEPHERD
C.WILSON
|
0
|
3
|
* Isleworth Victoria Veterans
v
* Duke of York Wanderers
Feltham Community College
(Pitch 3)
Double Header
Double Header
|
Tony Robinson |
|
|
A:
OG(2)
D.WHYMAN
|
4
|
8
|
Newton City
v
Armenian Youth Association
Perivale Park
(Pitch 2)
No Result Phoned in
|
George Smith |
|
|
H:
V.MCKENZIE(2)
B.OGHENE
D.OGUNNUSI
A:
J.RUSHTON
W.SCOTT(5)
A.SMITH(2)
W.SCOTT
|
|