Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Chiswick and District Sunday Football League
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 27 January 2022
Match Day :  Monday, 12 Mar 2007 Sunday, 18 March 2007 Sunday, 25 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
Riverside Challenge Trophy
H - 056 Chiswick Albion v Brentford Athletic (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Bedfont Football Club
Brentford Athletic FC unable to fulfil fixture.
2 1 057 Sheen Park Rangers v Chiswick Griffin [ Quarter Final ]
Old Deer Park (Pitch 2)
After Extra Time.
 John Biffen
H: D.RAYNOR  C.THOMAS
League Cup
0 2 017 Hanworth Villa Sunday v Bedfont Sunday [ Round 2 ]
Rectory Meadows
FRI 23/03/07 RECEIVED BEDFONT SUNDAY OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = LATE MATCH SHEET
 Jonathan Weeks  Richard Cole  Stuart Walmsley
 A: P.FABIAN  J.LAYDEN
6 2 026 Tommy Flynn's v Zion Rangers [ Quarter Final ]
 Stephen Barry
Feathers Cup
1 4 029 Zion Rangers Reserves v Chiswick Wanderers [ Semi Final ]
PM Kick Off.
No Result Phoned in.
03/04/07 RECEIVED ZION RANGERS RES OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET
28/03/07 RECEIVED CHISWICK WANDERERS OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
 Martyn Brown  Ashley Bertram  Glen Bertram
 A: A.CAUWENBERGH(3)  C.HAYES
Premier Division
2 6 South West London v Haverfield
 Maxine Walmsley
Intermediate Division
6 2 Carefree Athletic v Beesotted 'A'
Perivale Park
 Peter Bodo
H: L.BURNETT  K.DENNY  C.MARTIN(2)  S.MOORE  R.WILLIAMS
0 3 Oisin Celtic v The Fox
Marble Hill Park
 Josh Greenwood
Division One
- A Ealing Athletic v The Rising Sun [ Away Win was awarded ]
The Ash Technology College
Ealing Athletic unable to fulfil fixture
2 1 Spelthorne Rangers v Hanworth Villa Sunday Veterans
Thamesmead School
 Peter Morris
H: M.SPEARMAN  A.TAYLOR
2 0 West Ealing v Ealing Commoners
Osterley Sports Club
 Ron Gilchrist
1 0 Whitton Athletic v Isleworth
Cardinal Vaughan School Playing Fields
SUN 15/04/07 RECEIVED ISLEWORTH OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
 Mark Lovell
Division Two
2 1 * Bedfont Sunday Reserves v * Isleworth Castle
Bedfont Sports Club (Pitch 2)
Double Header
 Steve Hood
H: M.HARBURN(2)  A: J.LIGHT
3 1 * Duke Rangers Stiffs v * West London Phoenix
Double Header
 Russell Brown
H: R.DODGE  D.HENNESSEY(2)
4 0 Dynamo Ealing v GSK
GSK Sportsground
SAT 24/03/07 RECEIVED DYNAMO EALING OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
 Arthur Gray
2 2 FC Hatton v Hanworth City
Ashford Cricket Club (Pitch 2)
 Glen Bertram
H: S.JACKMAN  T.LOATES  A: B.HOGAN  OG
1 3 * Isleworth Castle v * Bedfont Sunday Reserves
Conquest Club
Double Header

Double Header
 Steve Hood
 A: J.LAMB(2)  D.POLLARD
0 2 * West London Phoenix v * Duke Rangers Stiffs
Double Header

Double Header
 Russell Brown
 A: R.DODGE(2)
Division Three
5 0 Bedfont Sunday Social v Transit Transport
Bedfont Sports Club
No Result Phoned in
 Seb Podsadny
H: J.BLAKE  C.PINTO  G.SHELLEY(3)
1 1 * Duke of York Wanderers v * Isleworth Victoria Veterans
Feltham Community College
Double Header
 Tony Robinson
H: J.McEWAN  A: D.KNIGHT
5 4 Feltham Cowboys v Real Madras
Warren Farm Sports Centre (Pitch 2)
SAT 24/03/07 RECEIVED REAL MADRAS OPPOSITION MATCH SHEET = NO MATCH SHEET
 Ashley Bertram
H: C.BATES(2)  D.ELLIOTT  P.SHEPHERD  C.WILSON
0 3 * Isleworth Victoria Veterans v * Duke of York Wanderers
Feltham Community College (Pitch 3)
Double Header

Double Header
 Tony Robinson
 A: OG(2)  D.WHYMAN
4 8 Newton City v Armenian Youth Association
Perivale Park (Pitch 2)
No Result Phoned in
 George Smith
H: V.MCKENZIE(2)  B.OGHENE  D.OGUNNUSI  A: J.RUSHTON  W.SCOTT(5)  A.SMITH(2)  W.SCOTT
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 March 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 March 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Acton & Ealing Whistlers
2. St Margarets
Inter
3. Hanworth Park
4. Isleworth Victoria
Div1
5. Duke Rangers
6. Richmond and Twickenham
Div2
7. Hampton Badgers
8. Moorland United
9. Real Chiswick
Div3
10. Bedfont Rookies
11. Beesotted 'B'
12. Chiswick Park Rangers
13. Sunday Social