Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Aug 2009 Tuesday, 18 August 2009 Wednesday, 19 Aug 2009
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Norwich United v Dereham Town
Attendance 172
H: S.Shipley  G.Frost
1 3 Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 90
H: OG  A: J.Sands(3)  L.Thompson
First Division
3 0 Cornard United v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 38
 S. Gillman  D. McLaughlin  R.C. Salmon
H: S.Barlett  A.Mills  L.Whittaker  J.Holman
1 3 Swaffham Town v Diss Town
Attendance 107
 R. Palmer  P.A. Bannister  V. Byatt
H: B.Russell  A: S.Bryant  G.Watts-Sturrock(2)  B.Russell  G.Watts-Sturrock
1 2 Thetford Town v March Town United
Attendance 44
 M.D. Burroughs  P. Case  C. Pollard
H: S.Mann  A: A.Brand  R.Parker
0 5 Whitton United v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 101
 C. Pearse  T. Joyce  T.R. Trevers
 A: P.Brothers  D.Grimwood(2)  S.Gunn(2)  M.Kersey  S.Gunn
0 1 008 Haverhill Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers [ Extra Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 67
1 3 009 Raunds Town v Great Yarmouth Town [ Extra Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 104
1 4 010 Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town [ Extra Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 110
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 August 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 18 August 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Ely City
4. Felixstowe & Walton United
5. Hadleigh United
6. Histon Reserves
7. Kirkley & Pakefield
8. Leiston
9. Needham Market
10. Newmarket Town
11. Stanway Rovers
12. Walsham-le-Willows
13. Woodbridge Town
14. Wroxham
Div1
15. Downham Town
16. Fakenham Town
17. FC Clacton
18. Gorleston
19. Long Melford
20. Saffron Walden Town
21. Stowmarket Town
22. Team Bury
RTSD
23. AFC Sudbury Reserves
24. Braintree Town Reserves
25. Brantham Athletic Reserves
26. Cornard United Reserves
27. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
28. Hadleigh United Reserves
29. Halstead Town Reserves
30. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
31. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
32. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
33. Long Melford Reserves
34. Stanway Rovers Reserves
35. Witham Town Reserves
36. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
37. Debenham LC Reserves
38. Dereham Town Reserves
39. Diss Town Reserves
40. Gorleston Reserves
41. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
42. Leiston Reserves
43. Lowestoft Town Reserves
44. Needham Market Reserves
45. Norwich United Reserves
46. Stowmarket Town Reserves
47. Thetford Town Reserves
48. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
49. Whitton United Reserves
50. Woodbridge Town Reserves