Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 14 Aug 2010 Wednesday, 18 August 2010 Saturday, 21 Aug 2010
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Division One
5 2 Blyth Town Reserves v Lindisfarne Athletic
South Newsham - NE24 3PS
 Frank Blain
1 5 West Jesmond v Red Star Benwell
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN
 Gareth Vincent
Division Two
5 3 Blaydon Huntsman v Wardley
Blaydon Baths - NE21 5GP
 Baohua Chen
3 0 Blyth Isabella v Heaton Rifles
Cowpen Pitches - NE24 5HS
 Paul Moorhead
3 0 Cullercoats Reserves v Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
Links Avenue - NE30 3DH
 Keith Lyall
1 3 Killingworth Plough v (FOWS) Diggers United
Fordley Community Primary School - NE23 7AL
 Graeme Errington
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 18 August 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 18 August 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Bellingham
2. Blyth Spartans 'A'
3. Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
4. Grainger Park Boys Club
5. High Howdon Social Club
6. New York
7. Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves
8. Walker Central Reserves
9. Whickham Lang Jacks
Div2
10. Cramlington Town 'A'
11. Longbenton
12. Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A'
13. Newcastle Medicals
14. Newcastle RVI Lochside
15. Swalwell Amateur