Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Tuesday, 13 Sep 2011 Saturday, 17 September 2011 Sunday, 18 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 45 matches
2 0 031 Thame United v Brackley Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 216
H: M.Meredith  A.Rogers  N.Bennion
5 2 001 Chalfont Wasps v Hambleden [ Round 1 ]
Crossleys
0 6 002 East Hendred v Milton United [ Round 1 ]
1 3 003 Faringdon Town v Hungerford Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 A: H.Halls  B.McGowan  C.Self
1 5 004 HFC v Penn & Tylers Green [ Round 1 ]
 A: C.Hurst  L.RATCLIFFE(2)  R.Sepede  S.Walters  A.Akerman
11 1 005 Lambourn Sports v Abingdon Town Res (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ]
Lambourn Sports Club
H: J.Fraser  L.Griffin  R.Guy(2)  A.Hendren  D.Langford  A.Mooney(2)  OG  K.Willmoth  T.Wood  S.Pleass
1 0 006 Letcombe v Kennington United [ Round 1 ]
Letcombe Sports Ground
H: P.Jezzard  S.Webb
3 3 007 Newbury v Abingdon United Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Faraday Road
2:30 PM

AET 4-2 on penalties
2 0 008 Reading YMCA Reserves v Ascot United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
0 1 009 Saxton Rovers v Thatcham Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
4 3 010 South Reading v Binfield Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 A: J.Butler  K.chamberlain  J.Rowland
1 7 011 South Reading CC v Highmoor Ibis [ Round 1 ]
4 1 012 Stokenchurch v Flackwell Heath Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 A: J.BYRNE  R.Webb
2 9 013 Theale v Didcot Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 A: A.Bruce(4)  M.BURTON  G.Jones  J.Newport  L.NEWPORT  L.Noble
2 1 014 Westwood United v Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ]
AET
Premier Division
4 3 Ardley United v Oxford City Nomads
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 60
 J Vallance  L Harper  IR Christodoulou
H: R.Brooks(4)  A: C.McDonagh(2)  A.Morris  R.Brooks  C.McDonagh
0 2 Bracknell Town v Wantage Town
Larges Lane
Attendance 62
 J Chalmers  L Grinstead  J Hobbs  D. Griffiths
 A: T.Butler  S.Dewar  D.Sleet  R.Claydon
0 2 Cheltenham Saracens v Binfield
Petersfield Park
Attendance 25
 C Kidd  A Davies  A Baldwin
 A: N.Bateman  R.Millward  L.Sheehan  D.Weait
1 3 Fairford Town v Ascot United
Cinder Lane
Attendance 34
 P Staynings  J Cox  D McMillan  C. Rogers
H: R.Williams  A: J.Bennett  I.Brooks  L.Woozley  A.Taylor  L.Boon
3 1 Flackwell Heath v Shrivenham
Wilks Park
Attendance 60
 I Lowe  D Warren  C Bullock
H: R.Cannon  A.Harman  H.Pritchard  A: S.Davis  R.Cannon  K.Tate
1 2 Henley Town v Slimbridge
The Triangle
Attendance 26
 B Doudican  R Solomon  A Emery
H: A.Allen  A: J.Martin  M.Roberts  S.Coker  M.Roberts
1 2 Holyport v Shortwood United
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 52
 K Norris  F Devine  C Gittoes  R. Ansell
H: J.Flint  A: a.Axton  J.Baldwin  J.Flint  a.Axton
3 0 Reading Town v Kidlington
Scours Lane
Attendance 49
 A Hickman  A Whichelow  P Kelly
H: M.BARTLEY(2)  R.Spence  M.BARTLEY  C.Perkins
0 1 Witney Town v Highworth Town
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 73
 M Sennett  J Falkner  T Cleasby  P. Scott
 A: D.Hilder  J.Stott  D.Hilder
Division One (West)
2 1 Brimscombe & Thrupp v New College Swindon
The Meadow
Attendance 91
 S Dolton  S Arkwell  P Morris
H: M.beckingham  C.UNDERWOOD  A: N.BLACKFORD  C.UNDERWOOD  J.REES
1 3 Cirencester Town 'Dev' v Cricklade Town
The Corinium Stadium
3:00 PM

Attendance 54
 S Wales  A Burns  B Harris
H: G.Williams  A: B.Carter(2)  A.Povey  G.Williams  B.Carter
1 1 Hook Norton v Wootton Bassett Town
The Bourne
Attendance 38
 G Kornasiewicz  B Timms  I Gelov  M. Asplen
H: J.ROBBINS  A: M.Bown  N.Hobday  M.Bown
2 0 Lydney Town v Easington Sports
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 37
 D McEllin  B Lovegrove  I Hamilton
H: N.Halford  A.Price  V.Howards
1 2 Malmesbury Victoria v Purton
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 36
 M Wheeler  M Cardwell  D Colman
H: P.Baines  A: N.MCRAE  J.Richards  M.Sparrow  P.Thompson
1 3 Old Woodstock Town v Clanfield
New Road
Attendance 58
 C Christodoulou  S Taylor  C Marsden  M. Jenkins
H: G.Kidd  A: E.Everett  L.Keyes(2)  D.Monk  L.Keyes
5 4 Tytherington Rocks v Headington Amateurs
Hardwicke Playing Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 30
 L Cunningham  P Laggett  M E Jones
H: A.BENNETT  J.Bishop  T.COLBOURNE  A.CRIDDLE  J.Wood  A: S.Jacobs(3)  O.Zaja  J.pritchard  H.Jenkins
4 1 Winterbourne United v Trowbridge Town
Oakland Park
Attendance 42
 D Sallis  D Pinchen  I Blount  B. King
H: B.Dowdell(2)  D.Herbert  J.Mainstone  A: OG  B.Dowdell  A.Sheppard
Division One (East)
1 2 Finchampstead v Woodley Town
Finchampstead Memorial Park
Attendance 32
 I Douglas  I Vallance  R Highfield
H: D.Willis  A: J.Donegan  B.Rann  P.Selby  B.Rann
0 0 Rayners Lane v Chinnor
Tithe Farm Social Club
Attendance 78
 S Conway  R Pardoe  R Redman
 D.Cruickshank  B.Taunton
Division Two (West)
2 4 Cricklade Town Reserves v Gloucester City 'Dev'
Cricklade Leisure Centre
 R Sayers
H: J.Baker  M.Cox  A: J.Price(2)  B.Sewell  A.Varnam
9 0 Easington Sports Reserves v Witney Town Reserves
Addison Road
 j reed
H: S.Crognale  N.Higgins  T.HONE  M.Pitts  J.REILLY  S.Timms(4)
4 1 Highworth Town Reserves v Fairford Town Reserves
Elms Recreation Ground
 J Wood
H: K.Coles(3)  J.MARTIN  A: J.Blackford
2 1 Kidlington Reserves v Hook Norton Reserves
Yarnton Road
 D Lester
H: T.Castle  D.Crowie  A: L.FUDGE
2 2 Shrivenham Reserves v Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
 M Ferandez
H: R.Coules  B.Cowley  A: K.Mace(2)
2 1 Wootton Bassett Town Reserves v Old Woodstock Town Reserves
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
 M Carter
H: T.Connelly  L.Smith  A: K.O'DWYER
Division Two (East)
0 1 Chinnor Reserves v Rayners Lane Reserves
Station Road
 W Mufiri
 A: J.Rehill
0 4 Finchampstead Reserves v Reading Town Reserves
Finchampstead Memorial Park
 E Henderson
 A: M.David  B.PALMER  R.Smith(2)
3 2 Milton United Reserves v Letcombe Reserves
Milton Heights
3:00 PM
 M Walker
H: C.Bolton  J.CHEONG  J.Ivey  A: M.Kight  J.Rutter
1 3 Penn & Tylers Green Reserves v Newbury Reserves
French School Meadows
3:00 PM
 W Rygalski
H: T.Barber  A: D.Abdoulaye  A.ARNOLD  S.Care
Miscellaneous
1 1 Clanfield Res (WITHDRAWN) v Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
 A Armstrong
H: D.KEW  A: J.Shand
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Abingdon Town
2. Wokingham & Emmbrook
Div1W
3. Carterton
Div1E
4. Maidenhead United
D2W
5. Wantage Town Reserves
D2E
6. Chalfont Wasps Reserves
7. Henley Town Reserves
8. Thame United Reserves