Go back to LondonMiddx
    Berkhamsted FC U14 - Strikers & Central Defender Required         Harrow United U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Oaklands Wolves U11s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Stripes U12's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U15's - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 01 October 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 10 Oct 2010 Sunday, 17 October 2010 Sunday, 24 Oct 2010
Players Suspended
There are 55 matches
4 0 001 K.I.K.K. v Haringey Borough [ Round 1 ]
17 0 002 Tottenham Hotspur v Tower Hamlets [ Round 1 ]
Frederick Knight Sports Ground (Pitch 3)
H - 003 MSA Ladies v Hackney Womens [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hackney unable to field a team
2 0 004 Panthers v Kent Magpies [ Round 1 ]
Colliers Wood United
3 1 001 Westfield v Croydon Borough Girls [ Round 1 ]
1 6 002 Godalming Town v Crawley Wasps Reserves [ Round 1 ]
12 1 003 Fulham Compton OB v Knaphill Wanderers U18 [ Round 1 ]
Barnes Common
H - 004 Wimbledon Town v London United [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
London United Folded
12 0 005 Crystal Palace v Victoire Ladies [ Round 1 ]
12 1 006 Tooting & Mitcham United v Fulham Deaf [ Round 1 ]
Imperial Fields
1 6 007 Farnham Town v Wandgas [ Round 1 ]
H - 008 Knaphill Wanderers v Epsom Eagles [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Epsom Eagles unable to field a team
1 4 009 Conham Chix v Reading Girls [ Round 1 ]
H - 010 Guildford Saints v Crystal Palace Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
2 4 011 Croydon Borough Ladies v Dorking [ Round 1 ]
0 7 012 AFC Wimbledon v Chelsea Reserves [ Round 1 ]
2 0 013 Croydon Athletic v Milford & Witley [ Round 1 ]
Monks Hill Sports Centre
- A 014 Hamsey Rangers v Abbey Rangers [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
0 7 015 Kingstonian v Colne Valley [ Round 1 ]
3 2 016 Molesey Junior v Merstham Youth [ Round 1 ]
1 3 001 Tring Athletic v Garston [ Round 1 ]
Miswell Lane
0 3 002 Hemel Rovers v Bedmond [ Round 1 ]
4 1 003 Leverstock Green v Stevenage Borough Reserves [ Round 1 ]
H - 004 * East Barnet v St Albans City Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
East Barnet Old Grammarians
1 3 005 Watford Development v Hemel Hempstead [ Round 1 ]
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
1 5 006 Watton v Hoddesdon Owls [ Round 1 ]
3 4 007 Standon & Puckeridge v St Albans City [ Round 1 ]
4 1 008 Royston Town v Hitchin Hearts [ Round 1 ]
0 10 009 Hormead Hares v Whitwell [ Round 1 ]
5 0 010 Everett v Hemel Hempstead Reserves [ Round 1 ]
16 1 011 Arsenal Reserves v Boreham Wood [ Round 1 ]
- A 012 Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves v Sawbridgeworth Town [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
2 1 013 Garston Reserves v Sherradswood Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Met Police Bushey Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
Division One North
3 1 Hampstead v Northwood
Hampstead Heath Extension
11:00 AM
 T. Papapanayiotou
3 5 Hillingdon Ladies v Leyton
Little Harlington Playing Fields
 A. Kowalski
0 2 Tottenham Hotspur Reserves v Camden Town
Frederick Knight Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
10:30 AM
 J. Bennett
Division One South
2 3 AFC Fulham v Petts Wood
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
 T. Jaggs
2 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bedfont Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
 D. Goater
2 0 Westside v Panthers Reserves
Roehampton Playing Fields
 I. Skull
Division Two North
5 3 Bushey Rangers v Comets
The Moatfield
 J. Feenstra
3 4 * East Barnet v Enfield Town 3rds
East Barnet Old Grammarians
 N. Andrea
1 3 Hackney Womens Reserves v Katabella
Hackney Marshes East (Pitch 2)
 H. Yennaris
Division Two South
2 2 AFC Phoenix v Clapham United Reserves
Wandsworth Common
 M. Williams
H - Bromleian v Old Actonians Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
Old Bromleians FC
old actonians unable to field a team
2 4 London Phoenix v London All Stars
John Roan Playing Fields
 N. O'Donnell
2 1 Regents Park Rangers v Battersea Ironsides Reserves
Hurlingham Park
 J. Hayman
Division Three North
0 5 Boreham Wood Reserves v Islington Borough Ladies
St Albans Smallford Campus
 D. Elkins
2 1 Headstone Manor v East London
 D. Jenic
4 0 LNER v Tower Hamlets Reserves
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
 L. Pantelli
Division Three South
1 3 Fulham Compton OB Reserves v South London Women
Barnes Common
 M. Caswell
4 5 Merton v AFC Phoenix Reserves
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 L. Ruocco
2 7 Orpington v Greenwich Clippers
Sparrows Den
 K. Yeck
8 0 Tooting & Mitcham United Reserves v Brixton Tigers
Imperial Fields
 G. Hopkins
Miscellaneous
P Old Colfeians (WITHDRAWN) v Greenhouse Bethwin [ Postponed ]
The Colfeian Sports Ground
1:30 PM

Greenhouse Bethwin unable to field a team
P Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Dagenham & Redbridge (WITHDRAWN) [ Postponed ]
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
Dagenham & Redbridge unable to field a team
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 17 October 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 17 October 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Newham Womens
Div1S
2. Battersea Ironsides
3. Clapham United
Div3N
4. Joybabe
5. Northwood Reserves