Go back to LondonMiddx
    Join the Wharfside Electrical Milton Keynes Sunday Football League         Edgware Town FC - U11 Players Wanted 2021/22         Edgware Town FC - U12 Players Wanted 2021/22         Panshanger Lions U13's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Edgware Town FC - New U13 Player Trials 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U14 Crusaders (21/22) - Female Coach Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey FC 2021/22 Season Recruitment         Chars Youth U8's - Players Wanted         London Colney Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U10's - Players Required         Harvesters U13 - Goalkeepers Wanted for 2021/22         Volenti Academy - Elite Player Technical & Tactical Training         St Albans City FC Academy - Eastern Junior Alliance 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth - Players & Coaches Wanted         St Albans City Youth West U13 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Wodson Park U14 United - Goalkeeper Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13 North - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters FC - Youth Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Goalkeepers Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Borehamwood Youth - U16 Players Wanted for 2021/22         Chars Youth U12's (Div 3) - Outfield Players Required         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         St Albans City Youth FC U13's Orient - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC - Every Monday - New Player Trials EJA U13 for 2021/22         Potters Bar Utd FC U10's Stripes - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U10's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 18 May 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 16 Oct 2007 Wednesday, 17 October 2007 Saturday, 20 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There is only one match
Premier Division
2 2 Maidstone United v Harrow Borough
Attendance 267
H: A.Martin  N.Paul  A: D.McGonigle  E.Onochie  A.Martin
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 17 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 17 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. AFC Wimbledon
3. Ashford Town (Middx)
4. Billericay Town
5. Boreham Wood
6. Carshalton Athletic
7. Chelmsford City
8. East Thurrock United
9. Folkestone Invicta
10. Harlow Town
11. Hastings United
12. Hendon
13. Heybridge Swifts
14. Horsham
15. Leyton
16. Margate
17. Ramsgate
18. Staines Town
19. Tonbridge Angels
20. Wealdstone
Div1N
21. AFC Sudbury
22. Arlesey Town
23. Aveley
24. Brentwood Town
25. Bury Town
26. Canvey Island
27. Dartford
28. Edgware Town
29. Enfield Town
30. Great Wakering Rovers
31. Ilford
32. Maldon Town
33. Northwood
34. Potters Bar Town
35. Redbridge
36. Tilbury
37. Waltham Abbey
38. Waltham Forest
39. Ware
40. Wingate & Finchley
41. Witham Town
42. Wivenhoe Town
Div1S
43. Ashford Town
44. Burgess Hill Town
45. Chatham Town
46. Chipstead
47. Corinthian-Casuals
48. Cray Wanderers
49. Croydon Athletic
50. Dover Athletic
51. Dulwich Hamlet
52. Eastbourne Town
53. Horsham YMCA
54. Kingstonian
55. Leatherhead
56. Metropolitan Police
57. Molesey
58. Sittingbourne
59. Tooting & Mitcham United
60. Walton & Hersham
61. Walton Casuals
62. Whitstable Town
63. Whyteleafe
64. Worthing