Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Bristol & District Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 10 Jan 2009 Saturday, 17 January 2009 Saturday, 24 Jan 2009
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
Senior Division
0 1 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves v Wick Reserves
7 2 Coalpit Heath v Crosscourt United
1 2 Hallen 'A' v Lawrence Rovers
1 1 Nicholas Wanderers Reserves v Made for Ever
Division One
0 0 Bitton 'A' v Hartcliffe Reserves
3 1 Knowle United v Bendix
2 0 Miners Rangers v South Bristol Central Reserves
5 0 Pucklechurch Sports Reserves v Shaftesbury Crusade Reserves
3 2 Roman Glass St George 'A' v Longwell Green Sports 'A'
2 3 Sea Mills Park v St Pancras
Division Two
6 0 AEK Boco Reserves v Highridge United 'A'
7 0 Brislington Cricketers v Iron Acton Reserves
1 3 Frys Club 'A' v Seymour United Reserves
2 2 Greyfriars Athletic Reserves v Winterbourne United 'A'
1 1 Nicholas Wanderers 'A' v Patchway Town 'A'
3 0 Rangeworthy v DRG Stapleton Reserves
Division Three
5 1 Chipping Sodbury Town 'A' v Westerleigh Sports
7 0 Eden Grove v Frampton Athletic Reserves
2 2 Hillfields Old Boys Reserves v Hanham Athletic 'A'
0 2 Oakland v Olveston United Reserves
2 1 Tilly Rangers v Stockwood Wanderers
5 1 Totterdown United Reserves v Shirehampton 'A'
Division Four
7 3 Impact Squad v Frys Club 'B'
Impact Squad -3 points
0 3 Longwell Green Sports 'B' v Bradley Stoke Town
7 0 Shireway Sports v Oldland Abbotonians 'A'
1 0 St Philips MAS Reserves v AXA 'A'
6 1 Talbot Knowle Reserves v St Nicholas
Division Five
6 6 AEK Boco 'A' v Greyfriars Athletic 'A'
4 2 Henbury 'B' v Bendix Reserves
3 2 Inter The Bloomfield v Wick 'A'
8 2 Portville Warriors v Brimsham Green Reserves
1 4 Soundwell Victoria v Pucklechurch Sports 'A'
Division Six
2 1 Hambrook Reserves v Brazil
0 1 Little Thatch v Crosscourt United Reserves
3 5 Seymour United 'A' v Brislington Cricketers Reserves
2 11 South Bristol Central 'A' v Roman Glass St George 'B'
4 1 Southmead Community Sports (Sat) v Rangeworthy Reserves
Miscellaneous
Henbury ('A' WITHDRAWN) v Hambrook
Iron Acton (1st team WITHDRAWN) v Hanham Athletic Reserves
Old Sodbury v FM Sports (WITHDRAWN)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 January 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 January 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. AXA Reserves
2. Hartcliffe Community Centre
3. Shirehampton Reserves
Div3
4. Broad Walk
5. Warmley Saints
Div4
6. Made for Ever Reserves
7. St Marys F.C. Reserves
Div5
8. Coalpit Heath Reserves
9. St Pancras Reserves
Div6
10. AXA 'B'
11. Bradley Stoke Town Reserves
12. St George Rangers