Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Thursday, 17 October 2019
Match Day :  Tuesday, 16 Aug 2005 Wednesday, 17 August 2005 Saturday, 20 Aug 2005
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Premier Division
1 2 Bedfont Green v Feltham
Attendance 48
 Gavin Collins  Les Stevens  Rebecca Scott-Mullen
H: T.Nolan  A: D.Lake  M.Taylor
2 2 Guildford United v Sandhurst Town
Attendance 81
 Gerald Burton
H: T.Barbajo  D.May  A: P.Mulvaney  N.Yeates
Premier Division Reserves
2 3 Egham Town Reserves v Raynes Park Vale Reserves
deemed to be Raynes Park Vale's home match (AC) see March 14th
 Barrie Funnell
H: w.collins  M.Trinidad  A: M.Grout  M.Torino(2)
Division One
5 2 Coney Hall v Farleigh Rovers
Attendance 47
 Gareth Mays  Adrian Hudson
H: d.flaherty  f.hart(2)  M.Ridley  J.Wheelhouse  A: M.Dell  G.Hearns
Miscellaneous
1 0 Southall (WITHDRAWN) v Reading Town
Attendance 22
 Isaac Jempeji  Martin Allen
H: L.O'Reilly
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 17 August 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 17 August 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RCSG1
1. AFC Wallingford Reserves
2. Cove Reserves
3. Tongham Reserves
RCSG2
4. Ash United Reserves
5. Farnham Town Reserves
6. Hartley Wintney Reserves
RCSG3
7. Frimley Green Reserves
8. Merrow Reserves
9. Sandhurst Town Reserves
10. Sheerwater Reserves
RCSG4
11. Bedfont Green Reserves
12. Chobham Reserves
13. Staines Lammas Reserves
RCSG5
14. Cobham Reserves
15. Westfield Reserves
16. Worcester Park Reserves
RCSG6
17. Colliers Wood United Reserves
18. Coney Hall Reserves
RCSG7
19. Crescent Rovers Reserves
20. Farleigh Rovers Reserves
21. Warlingham Reserves
RCSG8
22. Bookham Reserves
23. Chessington & Hook United Reserves
Prem
24. Ash United
25. Bedfont
26. Chessington & Hook United
27. Chipstead
28. Cobham
29. Colliers Wood United
30. Cove
31. Farnham Town
32. Frimley Green
33. Godalming Town
34. Horley Town
35. Merstham
36. Mole Valley Predators
37. North Greenford United
38. Raynes Park Vale
39. Westfield
PremR
40. Ash United Reserves
41. Bedfont Green Reserves
42. Chessington & Hook United Reserves
43. Cobham Reserves
44. Colliers Wood United Reserves
45. Cove Reserves
46. Farnham Town Reserves
47. Frimley Green Reserves
48. Hartley Wintney Reserves
49. Mole Valley Predators Reserves
50. Sandhurst Town Reserves
51. Westfield Reserves
Div1
52. AFC Wallingford
53. Bookham
54. Chobham
55. Crescent Rovers
56. Hanworth Villa
57. Hartley Wintney
58. Merrow
59. Monotype
60. Netherne
61. Sheerwater
62. Shottermill & Haslemere
63. Staines Lammas
64. Tongham
65. Warlingham
66. Worcester Park
Div1R
67. Bookham Reserves
68. Chobham Reserves
69. Coney Hall Reserves
70. Crescent Rovers Reserves
71. Farleigh Rovers Reserves
72. Merrow Reserves
73. Sheerwater Reserves
74. Staines Lammas Reserves
75. Tongham Reserves
76. Warlingham Reserves
77. Worcester Park Reserves