Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 27 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 09 Oct 2010 Saturday, 16 October 2010 Saturday, 23 Oct 2010
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Tyneside Amateur Challenge Shield
2 3 001 High Howdon Social Club v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Langdale Centre - NE28 0HG
 Paul Mosley
League Cup - Knock Out Stage
2 3 004 Cullercoats Reserves v Blyth Spartans 'A' [ Round 1 ]
Links Avenue - NE30 3DH
 Frank Blain
Division One
2 1 Bellingham v Whickham Lang Jacks
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 Graeme Errington
3 1 Gosforth Bohemians Reserves v Lindisfarne Athletic
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
 George Mitford
5 2 Grainger Park Boys Club v West Jesmond
Newburn Leisure Centre - NE15 8ND
 Keith Lyall
3 4 New York v Blyth Town Reserves
Heaton Terrace - NE29 7HJ
 Mick Laffey
1 2 Walker Central Reserves v Red Star Benwell
Monkchester Recreation Ground - NE6 2LJ
 Anna Wilkie
Division Two
3 1 (FOWS) Diggers United v Blyth Isabella
Cramlington Learning Village - NE23 6BN
 Stephen Beresford
3 3 Blaydon Huntsman v Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A'
Blaydon Baths - NE21 5GP
 Denis Murphy
4 3 Cramlington Town 'A' v Longbenton
Cramlington Learning Village - NE23 6BN
 Phil Hattan
6 7 Heaton Rifles v Killingworth Plough
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH
 John Watson
0 1 Newcastle Medicals v Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
Cowgate Sports Club - NE5 3AB
 Malcolm Hogarth
3 1 Newcastle RVI Lochside v Swalwell Amateur
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN (Pitch 2)
 Ian Gunn
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 October 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 October 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div2
1. Wardley