Go back to LondonMiddx
    Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted    
East Midlands Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Friday, 23 August 2019
Match Day :  Tuesday, 12 Nov 2013 Saturday, 16 November 2013 Tuesday, 19 Nov 2013
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
3 0 026 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Desborough Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Warwick Road
Attendance 67
H: J.Gordon  M.Hirst  OG  M.Hirst
1 4 027 Borrowash Victoria v Congleton Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Watkinsons Construction Bowl
Attendance 138
H: D.Hind
3 2 028 Graham Street Prims v Loughborough University [ Second Round Proper ]
The Raygar Arena Asterdale Sports Centre
AET A Josh Hill, James Winchester
H: M.Harris  J.Rushby  P.Summerfield
2 1 029 Holwell Sports v Rocester [ Second Round Proper ]
Welby Road
Attendance 181

AET A Matt King
H: S.Bettinson  M.Stevenson
2 1 030 St Andrews v Brockton [ Second Round Proper ]
Canal Street
Attendance 76

A David Burkes
H: B.Hickey  T.Warner
Premier Division
3 1 Arnold Town v Anstey Nomads
Eagle Valley
Attendance 67
 S. Mason  A. Harland  B. Pieters
H: C.Hall  R.Royes  L.Smith  A: O.Creese
1 2 Bardon Hill v Thurnby Nirvana
Bardon Close
Attendance 54
 A. Murphy  N. Marriott  B. Warner
H: R.Hanslow  A: A.Day  G.Himan
1 1 Barrow Town v Radford
Riverside Park
Attendance 37
 M. Tinsley  P. Bambury  J. Constantine
H: C.Davis  A: S.Babatunde
2 2 Ellistown & Ibstock United v Gedling Miners Welfare
Terrace Road
Attendance 50
 R. O'Mahony  I. Raynor  Stuart Walker
H: T.Chitiza  B.Harris  A: T.Law(2)
2 1 Greenwood Meadows v Aylestone Park
Lenton Lane Ground
Attendance 37
 D. Godwin  T. Buhse  A. Nelson
H: K.Mushambi  L.Williamson  A: S.Brooks
3 0 Stapenhill v Holbrook Sports
Maple Grove
Attendance 75
 C. Sewell  F. Webster  A. Newall
H: S.Hart(2)  M.Weightman  D.Graves
5 3 Sutton Town AFC v Radcliffe Olympic
The Fieldings
Attendance 60
 S. Thomson  J. Dolbear  T. Beard
H: G.Atkins  C.Mitchell(3)  C.Rhodes  A: A.Bee  M.Hartshorn  R.Smith
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 November 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 November 2013.
All teams are playing today