Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Mid-Somerset Football League sponsored by Trophies of Radstock
2012-2013 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 09 Mar 2013 Saturday, 16 March 2013 Saturday, 23 Mar 2013
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
2 1 046 Middlezoy Rovers Reserves v Interhound [ Semi Final ]
1 5 011 Mells & Vobster United v Coleford Athletic [ Semi Final ]
Longfield Ground
H: J.Stanley  A: A.Cray  L.Cray(2)  L.Gilson  S.Hill
4 1 013 Meadow Rangers v Welton Arsenal [ Semi Final ]
Norton Hill Recreation Ground
12:30 PM
H: C.Bryant(2)  J.Quinn  A: J.Broadway
Mid-Somerset Charity Cup
- A 007 Evercreech Rovers v Stoke Rovers [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Weston Town Sports Ground
2 7 016 Timsbury Athletic Reserves v Chilcompton United [ Round 1 ]
H: C.Hancock  A.McAlpine  A: T.Bradley(3)  G.Brooks(2)  D.Gumbleton  J.Mitchell
First Division
0 4 Temple Cloud v Purnell Sports 'A'
Temple Cloud Recreation Field
 A: L.Harvey  OG  K.Sims(2)
Second Division
2 1 Radstock Town 'A' v High Littleton
Roundhill
H: J.Bowring  D.Stevenson  A: S.Noel
4 0 Westfield 'A' v Mells & Vobster United Reserves
Westhill Gardens
H: A.Howe  B.Teall(3)
Third Division
2 5 Stoke Rovers Reserves v Westhill Sports
Stoke St Michael Recreation Field
H: C.Bishop  S.Wilkinson  A: S.Longdon(3)  J.Rogers  C.Swift
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 March 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 March 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Belrose
2. Chilcompton Sports
3. Frome Town Sports
4. Oakhill
5. Wells City 'A'
6. Westfield Reserves
Div1
7. Coleford Athletic Reserves
8. Frome Collegians Reserves
9. Glastonbury Town Reserves
10. Pensford
11. Pilton United
12. Shepton Mallet Town 'A'
Div2
13. Camerton Athletic
14. Chilcompton Sports Reserves
15. Clutton Reserves
16. Farrington Gurney Reserves
17. Frome Town Sports Reserves
18. Meadow Rangers Reserves
19. Peasedown Athletic Reserves
Div3
20. Belrose Reserves
21. Chew Magna Reserves
22. Pensford Reserves
23. Purnell Sports 'B'
24. Temple Cloud Reserves
25. Tor Leisure
26. Tunley Athletic Reserves
27. Wells City 'B'