Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Saturday, 04 July 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 14 Mar 2009 Monday, 16 March 2009 Tuesday, 17 Mar 2009
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Division One North
2 1 Aveley v Concord Rangers
Attendance 131
H: M.Johnson  N.Richmond  A: K.Watson  J.Turnbull
Division One South
2 2 Sittingbourne v Leatherhead
Attendance 142
H: H.Akhazzan  R.Brady  A: S.Goddard  R.Palmer  C.Richmond
Youth League - North West Division
2 1 Woking Youth v Corinthian-Casuals Youth
Attendance 34
 J. Taafe  R. Van Niekirk  M. Coen
H: D.Cadete  A.Lloyd  A: J.Whitehouse  L.Beckett
Youth League - South East Division
1 1 Lewes Youth v Burgess Hill Town Youth
Attendance 42
 G. Miles  M. Barnes  R. Wells
H: S.Schaaf  A: L.Pople
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 16 March 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 16 March 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Billericay Town
4. Boreham Wood
5. Canvey Island
6. Carshalton Athletic
7. Dartford
8. Dover Athletic
9. Harlow Town
10. Harrow Borough
11. Hastings United
12. Hendon
13. Heybridge Swifts
14. Horsham
15. Maidstone United
16. Margate
17. Ramsgate
18. Staines Town
19. Sutton United
20. Tonbridge Angels
21. Tooting & Mitcham United
22. Wealdstone
Div1N
23. Brentwood Town
24. Chatham Town
25. Cheshunt
26. East Thurrock United
27. Enfield Town
28. Great Wakering Rovers
29. Hillingdon Borough
30. Ilford
31. Leyton
32. Maldon Town
33. Northwood
34. Potters Bar Town
35. Redbridge
36. Thamesmead Town
37. Tilbury
38. Waltham Abbey
39. Waltham Forest
40. Ware
41. Wingate & Finchley
42. Witham Town
Div1S
43. Ashford Town
44. Burgess Hill Town
45. Chipstead
46. Corinthian-Casuals
47. Cray Wanderers
48. Crowborough Athletic
49. Croydon Athletic
50. Dulwich Hamlet
51. Eastbourne Town
52. Fleet Town
53. Folkestone Invicta
54. Godalming Town
55. Kingstonian
56. Merstham
57. Metropolitan Police
58. Walton & Hersham
59. Walton Casuals
60. Whitstable Town
61. Whyteleafe
62. Worthing
YLNWS
63. AFC Wimbledon Youth
64. Carshalton Athletic Youth
65. Godalming Town Youth
66. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
67. Kingstonian Youth
68. Staines Town Youth
69. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
70. Walton & Hersham Youth
YLSES
71. Croydon Athletic Youth
72. Eastbourne Town Youth
73. Horsham Youth
74. Horsham YMCA Youth
75. Maidstone United Youth
76. Tonbridge Angels Youth
77. Whyteleafe Youth
78. Worthing Youth