Go back to LondonMiddx
    West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers - Current U12's - Talented Players Required         Harvesters 5-A-Side Football Tournament         Stevenage Borough Juniors Under 9 (School year 4) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U14 Scholars - Goalkeeper/Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Players Wanted for Next SeasonĀ (U13's - 2020/21)         Enfield Rangers YFC U12's 2020/21 Season         Trials: Current Yr10, U15 Players Wanted for U16's Next Year 2020/21         Borehamwood Youth FC U13 Crusaders - Striker Wanted for 20-21 Season (U14)         Enfield Rangers YFC U15's 2020/21 Season         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Borehamwood Youth U15 Templars - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth 2020 Summer Sixes Tournament    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Saturday, 04 April 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 13 Jan 2007 Tuesday, 16 January 2007 Wednesday, 17 Jan 2007
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
2 1 004 Leek Town v Sutton Coldfield Town [ Quarter Final ]
after extra time
H: T.Lees  D.Macpherson
1 2 006 Warrington Town v Liverpool [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 1,347
H: OG
1 3 007 Alfreton Town v Ilkeston Town [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 160
 A: G.Holmes  OG  D.Wade
3 2 007 Fleetwood Town v Barrow [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 237
H: R.Allen  A.Bell  N.Pond
1 3 012 Bamber Bridge v Burscough [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 153
H: N.Spencer  A: D.Roberts(2)  M.Tomlinson
1 2 004 Mossley v Flixton [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 82
H: J.Shaw
First Division
2 2 Cammell Laird v Skelmersdale United
Attendance 182
H: R.Morgan(2)  A: C.Osman  A.Turner
4 1 Woodley Sports v Alsager Town
Attendance 80
H: D.Douglas-Pringle  A.Morning  OG  M.Sergio-Daniel  A: R.Mitchell
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 January 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 January 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Frickley Athletic
4. Gateshead
5. Grantham Town
6. Guiseley
7. Hednesford Town
8. Kendal Town
9. Lincoln United
10. Marine
11. Matlock Town
12. North Ferriby United
13. Ossett Town
14. Prescot Cables
15. Radcliffe Borough
16. Whitby Town
17. Witton Albion
Div1
18. Belper Town
19. Bradford Park Avenue
20. Bridlington Town
21. Brigg Town
22. Buxton
23. Chorley
24. Clitheroe
25. Colwyn Bay
26. Eastwood Town
27. Goole AFC
28. Gresley Rovers
29. Harrogate Railway Athletic
30. Kidsgrove Athletic
31. Ossett Albion
32. Rossendale United
33. Shepshed Dynamo
34. Stocksbridge Park Steels
35. Wakefield