Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 12 Sep 2009 Tuesday, 15 September 2009 Wednesday, 16 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
1 3 Dereham Town v Wroxham
Attendance 211
H: B.Furlong  A: O.King  S.Spriggs  D.White
2 0 Felixstowe & Walton United v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 45
H: B.Cranfield  D.Wright  B.Barber
2 1 Needham Market v Debenham LC
Attendance 227
H: T.Smith  D.Thrower  A: S.Jopling  J.Ince
1 3 Newmarket Town v CRC
Attendance 132
H: R.Gammon  A: L.Berry  R.McAuley  J.Patrick
First Division
2 2 Diss Town v Gorleston
Attendance 114
 M. Coxall  C. Pollard  P.G. South
H: X.Huckle(2)  A: N.Hurren  P.Lambert
0 5 Downham Town v Swaffham Town
Attendance 75
 K.L. Theobald  I. Gammage  C. Skinner
 A: D.Greenwood  G.Norman(4)  G.Norman
0 4 Whitton United v FC Clacton
Attendance 51
 D.J. Czyzewicz  P. Coe  D. Keeble
 A: P.Hillier  OG  A.Taylor  M.Waters
1 1 042 Halstead Town v Enfield 1893 [ First Round Qualifying - Replay ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 171

Score at full time 0-0.After extra time 1-1. Enfield won 3-0 on penalties.
4 3 045 Mildenhall Town v Long Buckby [ First Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 178

Full time score 3-3.Score 4-3 after extra time.
Reserve Teams South Division
3 3 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves v Brantham Athletic Reserves
Attendance 42
 G. Moore
H: J.Andre  C.Collins  A.Warnes  A: B.Green  K.Mann  L.Willcox
Reserve Teams North Division
0 0 Thetford Town Reserves v Stowmarket Town Reserves
Attendance 30
 M. Goudy
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 15 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 15 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ely City
2. Hadleigh United
3. Haverhill Rovers
4. Histon Reserves
5. Kirkley & Pakefield
6. Leiston
7. Norwich United
8. Stanway Rovers
9. Walsham-le-Willows
10. Wisbech Town
11. Woodbridge Town
Div1
12. Brantham Athletic
13. Cornard United
14. Fakenham Town
15. Godmanchester Rovers
16. Great Yarmouth Town
17. Ipswich Wanderers
18. Long Melford
19. March Town United
20. Saffron Walden Town
21. Stowmarket Town
22. Team Bury
23. Thetford Town
RTSD
24. AFC Sudbury Reserves
25. Braintree Town Reserves
26. Cornard United Reserves
27. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
28. Hadleigh United Reserves
29. Halstead Town Reserves
30. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
31. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
32. Long Melford Reserves
33. Stanway Rovers Reserves
34. Witham Town Reserves
35. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
36. Debenham LC Reserves
37. Dereham Town Reserves
38. Diss Town Reserves
39. Gorleston Reserves
40. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
41. Leiston Reserves
42. Lowestoft Town Reserves
43. Needham Market Reserves
44. Norwich United Reserves
45. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
46. Whitton United Reserves
47. Woodbridge Town Reserves