Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 12 Dec 2007 Saturday, 15 December 2007 Tuesday, 18 Dec 2007
Players Suspended
There are 46 matches
2 1 Crowborough Athletic v Brimsdown Rovers [ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 112

aet
 A: A.Taylor-Forbes
3 0 020 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buntingford Town [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 20
H: L.Bunker(2)  M.Ryan
1 3 024 Winslow United v Manford Way [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 25
H: R.Wiffen
3 2 060 Hazlemere Sports v Amersham Town Reserves [ Round 3 ]
aet
0 4 061 Quainton v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves [ Round 3 ]
5 2 064 Wolverton Town v Buckingham Athletic Reserves [ Round 3 ]
aet
Challenge Trophy
3 2 045 The 61 FC (Luton) v Kent Athletic [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 18

aet
H: R.Clarke  A.Lewis(2)  A: M.Cole  N.Miller
Reserve Challenge Trophy
4 2 023 Crawley Green Reserves v Mursley United Reserves [ Round 3 ]
5 1 026 Holmer Green Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves [ Round 3 ]
1 4 027 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Hertford Town Reserves [ Round 3 ]
2 1 030 Kent Athletic Reserves v Langford Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Division Two Cup
3 1 009 Mursley United v Aston Clinton [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 72
H: G.Shaw(2)  S.Smith  A: C.Quinton
1 4 011 Old Bradwell United v Tring Corinthians [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 23
H: S.Ennis  A: J.Hoque  C.Snoxell(2)  C.West
Premier Division
2 1 Beaconsfield SYCOB v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 37
H: T.Gibbs  S.Swift  A: L.Rose
3 4 Broxbourne Borough V&E v Harefield United
Attendance 65
H: T.Burke  B.Drisdale  R.Kemble  A: L.Clark  P.Haines  S.Sonner(2)
2 4 Cockfosters v Biggleswade United
Attendance 55
H: D.O'Connor(2)  A: S.Catmur  D.Gaskin  J.Goodship  C.Rydeheard
2 1 Colney Heath v Holmer Green
Attendance 47
H: G.Deacon  P.Jackman  A: OG
2 1 Kingsbury London Tigers v Biggleswade Town
Attendance 15
H: D.Vicente(2)  A: J.Steele
0 3 Langford v Chalfont St Peter
Attendance 65
 A: B.Bubb  A.Louth  B.Stack
0 0 Leverstock Green v Aylesbury Vale
Attendance 30
3 1 Oxhey Jets v London Colney
Attendance 35
H: M.Ayres  P.Danslow  A.Lowton  A: C.Wilkins
1 0 Ruislip Manor v Hertford Town
Attendance 25
H: J.Bailey
1 2 Welwyn Garden City v Tring Athletic
Attendance 25
H: D.Griggs  A: M.Burfoot  S.Hutchings
Division One
4 0 Ampthill Town v Arlesey Athletic
Attendance 30
H: C.Lester  M.Quinn  S.Reynolds  M.Wells
1 2 Bedford v Bedford Town Reserves
Attendance 23
H: J.Layne  A: J.Guiney(2)
5 1 Haringey Borough v Brache Sparta
Attendance 20
H: R.Obinna(3)  A.Stokes  M.Thompson  A: D.Howard
0 0 Harpenden Town v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 8
3 1 Kentish Town v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 21
H: J.Donoghue  A.Meerza  L.Scott  A: D.Lancaster
3 0 New Bradwell St Peter v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 30
H: D.Cole  M.Lee
1 2 Sport London e Benfica v Royston Town
Attendance 27
H: H.Da Silva  A: D.Cain  C.Hammond
3 1 Stony Stratford Town v Cheshunt Reserves
Attendance 33
H: A.Castagnetti  D.Dykes  B.Hill  A: G.Geddes
Division Two
3 1 Caddington v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 33
H: G.Catlin  B.Christie  A.Fontenelle  A: G.Capehorn
1 6 Markyate v Totternhoe
Attendance 15
H: T.Butterfield  A: L.Fromont  G.Simpson(3)  M.Solomon(2)
0 7 Padbury United v Crawley Green
Attendance 20
 A: M.Bunker  T.Freeman  J.Potter(5)
2 3 Risborough Rangers v Kings Langley
Attendance 23
H: R.Morgan(2)  A: G.Clarke  C.Preston  L.Pritchard
Reserve Division One
1 3 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves
0 3 London Colney Reserves v Colney Heath Reserves
0 3 Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves v Leverstock Green Reserves
1 2 Tring Athletic Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
Reserve Division Two East
5 1 AFC Dunstable Reserves v Kentish Town Reserves
KO 2 pm
2 1 Biggleswade United Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
3 4 Brache Sparta Reserves v Caddington Reserves
0 5 Totternhoe Reserves v Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
KO 2 pm
Reserve Division Two West
3 0 Cranfield United Reserves v Aylesbury Vale Reserves
4 2 Kings Langley Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
KO 2 pm
5 1 Tring Corinthians Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 December 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 15 December 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hanwell Town
Div1
2. Amersham Town
3. Cranfield United
RsD1
4. Oxhey Jets Reserves
RsD2E
5. Royston Town Reserves
RsD2W
6. Old Bradwell United Reserves
7. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
8. Winslow United Reserves