Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Windsor Foodservice Central Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 14 Aug 2012 Wednesday, 15 August 2012 Thursday, 16 Aug 2012
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Black Dragon Division - North
4 0 AFC Mansfield v DFS Welbeck
Forest Town Welfare NG19 0EE
7:45 PM
 Steve Abbott  Kev Blackburn  Graeme Eccleshall
H: M.Carter(2)  C.Haslam(2)
1 0 Ollerton Town v Thoresby CW
'The Lane' Welfare Sports Gr NG22 9RW
7:45 PM
 Stephen Hall  Mick Green  Graham Taylor
H: C.Russo
2 7 Yorkshire Main v Kiveton Park
Edlington Lane DN12 1DA
7:45 PM
 Kevin Frampton  Derek Brumpton  Andy Beaumont
H: M.Cooper  OG  A: R.Gorman  D.Harrison  L.Hopkinson  J.Lawton  C.Longmore  S.Mcdonnell(2)
Black Dragon Division - South
1 4 Holbrook St Michaels v Pinxton
Holbrook Park DE56 0TF
7:00 PM

Please Note 7.00pm KO (MKS)
 A. Coleman  Wayne Porter  Stuart Walker
H: C.Saunders  A: W.Cooke(2)  J.Cooper  K.Debrouwer
1 2 Hucknall Town AFC v Mickleover Royals
Watnall Road NG15 6EY
7:45 PM
 Andy Dallison  Barry Polkey  Andy Richardson
H: J.Thomas  A: S.Birch  K.Francis
Reserve Supreme Division
3 2 Borrowash Victoria Reserves v Teversal Reserves
Watkinson Construction Bowl DE21 7PH
7:45 PM
 Paul Vallis
H: G.Lehal  L.O'Grady  J.Thompson  A: S.Groves(2)
Miscellaneous
A Brodsworth Welfare v Harworth C I [ Abandoned ]
Welfare road (Doncaster) DN6 7PP
7:45 PM

Moved from Black Dragon Division - North to Miscellaneous. A Harland, Decision at committee to replay
Game abandoned 52 mins due to generator failure score 0-1 at time of abandonement MKS
 Gareth Carlile  M. Overmen  Paul Beswick
 A: G.Sides
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 15 August 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 15 August 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. Bentley Colliery
2. Clay Cross Town
3. Dronfield Town
4. Easington United
5. Glapwell
6. Phoenix Sports & Social
7. Sherwood Colliery
8. Thorne Colliery
9. Westella Hanson
South
10. Belper United
11. Bilborough Pelican
12. Blidworth Welfare
13. Calverton MW
14. Clifton All Whites
15. Linby Colliery
16. Newark Town
17. Nottingham United
18. Real United
19. South Normanton Athletic
20. Southwell City
21. Sutton Town AFC
SuprR
22. Belper Town Reserves
23. Calverton MW Reserves
24. Dinnington Town Reserves
25. Dronfield Town Reserves
26. Dunkirk Reserves
27. Eastwood Town Reserves
28. Graham St Prims Reserves
29. Heanor Town Reserves
30. Holbrook Sports Reserves
31. Long Eaton United Reserves
32. Matlock Town Reserves
33. Radford Reserves
34. Rainworth MW Reserves
35. South Normanton Athletic Reserves
36. Staveley MW Reserves
PremR
37. Belper United Reserves
38. Bilborough Pelican Reserves
39. Blidworth Welfare Reserves
40. Clipstone Welfare Reserves
41. Harworth C I Reserves
42. Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
43. Mickleover Royals Reserves
44. Newark Town Reserves
45. Nottingham United Reserves
46. Sherwood Colliery Reserves
47. Southwell City Reserves