Go back to LondonMiddx
    Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Sunday, 07 August 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 12 Apr 2008 Tuesday, 15 April 2008 Wednesday, 16 Apr 2008
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
3 0 Ashford Town (Middx) v Carshalton Athletic
Attendance 233
H: R.Canderton  W.Harris  J.Palmer
Division One North
1 2 AFC Sudbury v Enfield Town
Attendance 233
H: G.Simpson  A: R.Crace  T.Jones  R.Crace
1 1 Waltham Abbey v Waltham Forest
Attendance 95
 A: J.Hughes
3 4 Witham Town v Redbridge
Attendance 119
H: M.Bowers  M.Lowes  C.McDonald  A: S.Butterworth(2)  D.Collins  L.Townrow  C.McDonald
Division One South
3 0 Ashford Town v Eastbourne Town
Attendance 204
H: P.Jones  M.Lovell  M.Sherwood  J.Humphreys
0 1 Molesey v Burgess Hill Town
Attendance 69
 A: N.Watts
0 0 Tooting & Mitcham United v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 274
1 2 Whyteleafe v Chipstead
Attendance 217
H: J.Greaves  A: D.Oakins  S.Simpson
5 2 012 Boreham Wood v Ware [ Final ]
Attendance 322

At Letchworth F.C.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 15 April 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 15 April 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. AFC Wimbledon
3. Billericay Town
4. Chelmsford City
5. East Thurrock United
6. Folkestone Invicta
7. Harlow Town
8. Harrow Borough
9. Hastings United
10. Hendon
11. Heybridge Swifts
12. Horsham
13. Leyton
14. Maidstone United
15. Margate
16. Ramsgate
17. Staines Town
18. Tonbridge Angels
19. Wealdstone
Div1N
20. Arlesey Town
21. Aveley
22. Brentwood Town
23. Bury Town
24. Canvey Island
25. Dartford
26. Edgware Town
27. Great Wakering Rovers
28. Ilford
29. Maldon Town
30. Northwood
31. Potters Bar Town
32. Tilbury
33. Wingate & Finchley
34. Wivenhoe Town
Div1S
35. Chatham Town
36. Corinthian-Casuals
37. Cray Wanderers
38. Croydon Athletic
39. Dover Athletic
40. Dulwich Hamlet
41. Horsham YMCA
42. Kingstonian
43. Leatherhead
44. Sittingbourne
45. Walton & Hersham
46. Walton Casuals
47. Whitstable Town
48. Worthing