Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted    
Go to their Website
Aylesbury and District Football League
2013-2014 Season
Monday, 16 September 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 07 Sep 2013 Saturday, 14 September 2013 Saturday, 21 Sep 2013
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
1 1 004 Risboro Rangers v Haddenham United [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Risborough Rangers won 3-0 on pens
 R. Cross
3 0 006 Olney Town v AFC Victoria  [ Round 1 ]
4 5 007 Stewkley v New Zealand [ Round 1 ]
4 0 011 Aylesbury Dynamos v Buckingham Town [ Round 1 ]
St Johns S & S Club
 R. Lipscomb
0 5 013 Walton Court Wanderers v Buckingham Athletic [ Round 1 ]
Council Ground
 P. Bateman
4 1 014 Bierton FC Wanderers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Burcott Lane
 J. Bird
H - 015 Bedgrove Dynamos v Thornborough Athletic [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Council Ground
Away team folded
- A 026 Downley Albion v Chesham United Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Downley Common
Downley Albion unable to raise a side
2 0 030 Bucks CC v Hambledon [ Round 1 ]
Lower Road
 D. Kelly
Premier Division
3 2 Berkhamsted Sports v FC Spandits
Berkhamsted Hockey Club
 L. Scott
Division One
0 3 Elmhurst v FC Mandeville
Council Ground
 K. Lavender
3 1 Long Marston v Great Milton
Recreation Ground
 G. Wray
3 3 Oving v Rivets Sports
Oving Recreation Ground
 K. Saw
6 1 Pond Park Rangers v Ludgershall
 P. Jenkins
4 5 Wingrave v Bedgrove United
Wingrave Old Recreation Grnd
 C. Davies
Division Two
3 5 Haddenham United Reserves v Long Crendon
Woodways
 T. Osborne
2 5 MDM United v Aylesbury Sports
Council Ground
 V. Torre
2 0 Northchurch  v Quainton
Tring Road Northchurch
 A. Howarth
1 2 Stone Magnets / St Johns v Downley Albion Reserves
St Johns S & S Club
 N. Gilding
3 2 Tring Titans  v Bierton FC Wanderers Reserves
Cow Roast
3:00 PM

Being played at PIC FC
 B. McGinnity
Division Three
0 2 Brill United v Bucks CC Reserves
Church Street Brill
 P. Etherden
1 1 Ludgershall Reserves v Long Marston Reserves
Ashendon Hill (Church)
 R. North
6 2 Rivets Sports Reserves v Aylesbury Wanderers
War Memorial Ground
 A. Hari
0 3 Wingrave Reserves v FC Spandits Reserves
Wingrave Recreation Ground
 S. Downer
Division Four
7 2 Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves v Brill United Reserves
Council Ground
 P. Brown
2 4 Churchill Arms v Oving Reserves
Bernard Close Cuddington
 A. Woodley
 A: J.Dance(4)
1 7 Great Milton Reserves v Waddesdon Reserves
Recreation Ground - Great Milton
 J. Wallace
5 1 PIC United v Tring Titans  Reserves
Pitstone
1:00 PM
 J. Turnbull
1 2 Quainton Reserves v Bedgrove United Reserves
Lee Road Quainton
 D. Mason
Miscellaneous
6 4 Waddesdon v MDM United Res (WITHDRAWN)
Frederick Street
 I. Macleod
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 September 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 September 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Wendover
Div2
2. Aylesbury Park Rangers
Div3
3. Tetsworth 
4. Wendover Reserves
Div4
5. AC Meadowcroft
6. Aylesbury ex Servicemens Club
7. Tetsworth  Reserves