Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 11 Nov 2009 Saturday, 14 November 2009 Sunday, 15 Nov 2009
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
2 0 Felixstowe & Walton United v Newmarket Town
Attendance 60
H: B.Cranfield  K.Hetherington  M.Calver
First Division
2 2 Diss Town v March Town United
Attendance 128
 J. P. Gibbons  S. Burman  P.G. South
H: B.Foley  S.Garner  A: A.Brand  L.White
1 4 Fakenham Town v Long Melford
Attendance 36
 J. Pope  A. Warburton  J. Withams
H: J.Betts  A: L.Cawtheray  A.Flack(2)  A.Skeggs
0 1 Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston
Attendance 37
 R. Palmer  P. R. Allen  V. Byatt
 A: A.Bowers
1 0 Great Yarmouth Town v Whitton United
Attendance 30
 C. Pearse  J. Block  G. Potter
H: S.Woodcock  L.Reid
0 0 Thetford Town v Swaffham Town
Attendance 45
 R. W. Chapman  I.K. Copping  M. Rose
0 4 050 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Leiston [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 120
H - 052 Ely City v Woodbridge Town [ Second Round Proper ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Attendance 78

Score 1-1 at 90mins.After extra time 1-1.
2 0 054 Kirkley & Pakefield v Biggleswade United [ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 155
3 1 056 Newport Pagnell Town v Dereham Town [ Second Round Proper ]
Reserve Teams North Division
4 0 Dereham Town Reserves v Stowmarket Town Reserves
Attendance 20
 A. Kidd
H: T.Bond  S.Groves  S.Woodgate(2)
Chell Trophy
10 2 022 Gorleston Reserves v Thetford Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 37
 D. Fairhurst
H: S.Butler(2)  T.Gorbould  B.Manning(4)  J.Short  J.Vide(2)  A: J.Dean(2)
1 5 019 Achilles Reserves v Haverhill Rovers Reserves [ Round 3 ]
6 3 020 Brandon Town Reserves v Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves [ Round 3 ]
1 3 024 Melton St Audrys Reserves v Needham Market Reserves [ Round 3 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Hadleigh United
4. Haverhill Rovers
5. Histon Reserves
6. Mildenhall Town
7. Needham Market
8. Norwich United
9. Stanway Rovers
10. Walsham-le-Willows
11. Wisbech Town
12. Wivenhoe Town
13. Wroxham
Div1
14. Brantham Athletic
15. Cornard United
16. Downham Town
17. FC Clacton
18. Halstead Town
19. Ipswich Wanderers
20. Saffron Walden Town
21. Stowmarket Town
22. Team Bury
RTSD
23. AFC Sudbury Reserves
24. Braintree Town Reserves
25. Brantham Athletic Reserves
26. Cornard United Reserves
27. Hadleigh United Reserves
28. Halstead Town Reserves
29. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
30. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
31. Long Melford Reserves
32. Stanway Rovers Reserves
33. Witham Town Reserves
34. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
35. Debenham LC Reserves
36. Diss Town Reserves
37. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
38. Leiston Reserves
39. Lowestoft Town Reserves
40. Norwich United Reserves
41. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
42. Whitton United Reserves
43. Woodbridge Town Reserves