Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted
Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted
Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted
New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
F.A. Cup
F.A. Vase
Bedfordshire FA Senior Cup
Bedfordshire FA Senior Trophy
Bedfordshire FA Intermediate Cup
Berks & Bucks FA Senior Trophy
Berks & Bucks FA Intermediate Cup
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup
Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup
Huntingdonshire FA Scott-Gatty Cup
Huntingdonshire FA Benevolent Cup
Huntingdonshire FA Premier Cup
Lincolnshire FA Senior Cup 'A'
Lincolnshire Senior Cup 'B'
Northamptonshire FA Hillier Senior Cup
Northamptonshire FA Junior Cup
Northamptonshire FA Lower Junior Cup
Northamptonshire FA Maunsell Cup
Daventry Charity Cup
Buckingham Charity Cup
Hinchingbrooke Cup
East Anglian Cup
South Midlands Floodlit Cup
Spalding Inter Services Cup
Biggleswade Knockout Cup
Central Conference
South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup
North Beds Charity Cup
League Cup
Reserve League Cup
Premier Division
Division One
Reserve Division One
Reserve Division Two
Ancaster Cup
Bill Mitchelson Memorial Cup
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
August
Select
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
19 Fri
20 Sat
23 Tue
24 Wed
26 Fri
27 Sat
30 Tue
31 Wed
September
Select
02 Fri
03 Sat
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
13 Tue
14 Wed
16 Fri
17 Sat
20 Tue
21 Wed
23 Fri
24 Sat
27 Tue
28 Wed
October
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
05 Wed
07 Fri
08 Sat
11 Tue
12 Wed
15 Sat
18 Tue
19 Wed
21 Fri
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
29 Sat
November
Select
01 Tue
02 Wed
05 Sat
08 Tue
09 Wed
12 Sat
14 Mon
15 Tue
16 Wed
19 Sat
22 Tue
23 Wed
26 Sat
29 Tue
30 Wed
December
Select
03 Sat
06 Tue
07 Wed
10 Sat
12 Mon
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
20 Tue
21 Wed
22 Thu
23 Fri
24 Sat
26 Mon
27 Tue
31 Sat
January
Select
02 Mon
03 Tue
04 Wed
07 Sat
10 Tue
11 Wed
14 Sat
17 Tue
18 Wed
21 Sat
23 Mon
24 Tue
25 Wed
28 Sat
31 Tue
February
Select
04 Sat
07 Tue
08 Wed
11 Sat
14 Tue
15 Wed
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
25 Sat
28 Tue
March
Select
01 Wed
04 Sat
07 Tue
09 Thu
11 Sat
14 Tue
15 Wed
16 Thu
18 Sat
21 Tue
22 Wed
25 Sat
28 Tue
29 Wed
April
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
05 Wed
08 Sat
10 Mon
11 Tue
12 Wed
13 Thu
15 Sat
17 Mon
18 Tue
19 Wed
20 Thu
22 Sat
24 Mon
25 Tue
26 Wed
27 Thu
28 Fri
29 Sat
May
Select
01 Mon
02 Tue
03 Wed
05 Fri
06 Sat
10 Wed
12 Fri
16 Tue
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Monday, 13 May 2024
Issue 1 of the 'UCL MAG' is now out, priced £1 from all member clubs. The 16 page all col ...
continue
Match Day :
Tuesday, 14 March 2006
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
North Beds Charity Cup
4
4
Langford
v
Wootton Blue Cross
[ Semi Final ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
After extra time. Wootton won 4-2 on penalties.
Match Report
League Cup
1
3
037
Northampton Spencer
v
Yaxley
[ Semi Final ]
Match Report
Premier Division
1
0
Raunds Town
v
St Neots Town
Match Report
1
3
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
v
Long Buckby
Match Report
Division One
2
5
Northampton Sileby Rangers
v
AFC Kempston Rovers
Match Report
Reserve Division One
4
3
Cogenhoe United Reserves
v
Rothwell Town Reserves
Cogenhoe scorers: David Maguire 16 mins (pen), Scott Goodacre 26, Neil Champelovier 38, Justin McKenzie 86. Rothwell scorers: Andy Almond (2), Jamie Wright.
Reserve Division Two
3
1
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
v
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Bugbrooke scorers: Jonathan McNeillie 71 & 86 mins, Craig Curran 80. Burton scorer: Craig Townsend 17 mins.
1
0
Irchester United Reserves
v
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Irchester scorer: Mark Wheeler.
Miscellaneous
4
0
Woodford United Reserves
v
Daventry Town Reserves
Woodford scorers: Andy Bennett 12 & 27 mins, Paul Beavor 15, og 25.
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 14 March 2006 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 14 March 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Blackstones
2.
Boston Town
3.
Bourne Town
4.
Buckingham Town
5.
Cogenhoe United
6.
Deeping Rangers
7.
Desborough Town
8.
Ford Sports Daventry
9.
Harrowby United
10.
Holbeach United
11.
Newport Pagnell Town
12.
Potton United
13.
St Ives Town
14.
Stotfold
15.
Woodford United
Div1
16.
Blisworth
17.
Bugbrooke St Michaels
18.
Burton Park Wanderers
19.
Daventry Town
20.
Eynesbury Rovers
21.
Higham Town
22.
Huntingdon Town
23.
Irchester United
24.
Northampton ON Chenecks
25.
Olney Town
26.
Peterborough Northern Star
27.
Rothwell Corinthians
28.
Sleaford Town
29.
Thrapston Town
30.
Wellingborough Town 2004
31.
Whitworths
RDiv1
32.
Blackstones Reserves
33.
Bourne Town Reserves
34.
Deeping Rangers Reserves
35.
Desborough Town Reserves
36.
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
37.
Ford Sports Daventry Reserves
38.
Newport Pagnell Town Reserves
39.
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
40.
Northampton Spencer Reserves
41.
Raunds Town Reserves
42.
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
43.
Stotfold Reserves
44.
Whitworths Reserves
45.
Yaxley Reserves
RDiv2
46.
Higham Town Reserves
47.
Holbeach United Reserves
48.
Huntingdon Town Reserves
49.
Long Buckby Reserves
50.
Olney Town Reserves
51.
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
52.
Spalding United Reserves
53.
Thrapston Town Reserves
54.
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves