There are 34 matches
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA Intermediate Cup |
5
|
0
|
Stony Stratford Town
v
Olney Town
[ Round 4 ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA Junior Cup |
3
|
2
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
v
Northampton Spencer Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
Match Report
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA Lower Junior Cup |
4
|
4
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
v
Welford Victoria
[ Round 5 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
After extra time, Bugbrooke won 5-4 on penalties.
|
|
1
|
4
|
Werrington Town
v
Thrapston Town Reserves
[ Round 5 ]
Thrapston scorers: Allan Harrison 10 mins, Jamie Poole 57 & 82, Adam Loake 68.
|
|
|
|
League Cup |
2
|
2
|
028
Sleaford Town
v
Ford Sports Daventry
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
After extra time, Ford Sports won 5-4 on penalties.
Match Report
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
0
|
Cogenhoe United
v
St Neots Town
Match Report
|
|
4
|
1
|
Deeping Rangers
v
Desborough Town
Match Report
|
|
1
|
5
|
Harrowby United
v
Stotfold
Match Report
|
|
0
|
4
|
Holbeach United
v
Wootton Blue Cross
Match Report
|
|
3
|
0
|
Newport Pagnell Town
v
Yaxley
Match Report
|
|
2
|
1
|
Potton United
v
Long Buckby
Match Report
|
|
1
|
1
|
Raunds Town
v
Blackstones
Match Report
|
|
0
|
2
|
St Ives Town
v
Northampton Spencer
Match Report
|
|
3
|
0
|
Woodford United
v
Bourne Town
Match Report
|
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
4
|
Blisworth
v
Peterborough Northern Star
Match Report
|
|
1
|
3
|
Burton Park Wanderers
v
Whitworths
Match Report
|
|
3
|
1
|
Eynesbury Rovers
v
Rothwell Corinthians
Match Report
|
|
0
|
4
|
Higham Town
v
Northampton ON Chenecks
Match Report
|
|
2
|
3
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers
v
Huntingdon Town
Match Report
|
|
1
|
5
|
Thrapston Town
v
Daventry Town
Match Report
|
|
5
|
0
|
Wellingborough Town 2004
v
AFC Kempston Rovers
Match Report
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
5
|
0
|
Blackstones Reserves
v
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
Blackstones scorers: Paul Bird 28 mins, Marcus Keirle 62, Matt Walker 65, Craig Scotcher 75 & 89.
|
|
2
|
0
|
Bourne Town Reserves
v
Raunds Town Reserves
Bourne scorers: Glen Notley 20 mins, Addie Staffieri 78.
|
|
4
|
2
|
Desborough Town Reserves
v
Newport Pagnell Town Reserves
Desborough scorers: Gary Evans 4 & 81 mins, Scott Munton 13, Gary Clark 18. Newport scorer: James Clarkson 30 & 60 mins.
|
|
1
|
2
|
Rothwell Town Reserves
v
Cogenhoe United Reserves
Rothwell scorer: Cornell Haughton 56 mins. Cogenhoe scorers: Liam Davies 20 mins, og 70.
|
|
2
|
2
|
Stotfold Reserves
v
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
Stotfold scorers: Paul Wright 35 mins, Ryan Mitchell 60. Sileby scorers: Simon Cottle 19 mins, Marc Ansell 85.
|
|
1
|
0
|
Whitworths Reserves
v
Deeping Rangers Reserves
Whitworths scorer: James Wager 80 mins.
|
|
3
|
1
|
Yaxley Reserves
v
Ford Sports Daventry Reserves
Yaxley scorers: Danny Grigas 2 & 59 mins, Sam Bate 27. Fords scorer: Rob Steele 10 mins.
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
1
|
2
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves
v
Olney Town Reserves
Huntingdon scorer: Adam Banda 6 mins. Olney scorer: Gary Janes 14 & 88 mins.
|
|
1
|
0
|
Irchester United Reserves
v
Higham Town Reserves
Irchester scorer: Dan Richardson 4 mins.
|
|
3
|
2
|
Long Buckby Reserves
v
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Long Buckby scorers: Jon Inwood (2), Andy Gordon. Wellingborough scorers: Ian Symington 40 mins, Cavel Jarvis 72.
|
|
0
|
4
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
v
Woodford United Reserves
Woodford scorers: Ryan Luckett 50 mins, David Thornton 58 & 75, Andy Bennett 85.
|
|
5
|
0
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
v
Spalding United Reserves
Corinths scorers: Elliott Roberts 43 mins, Dave Hoppitt 50, Patrick Norwood 65, Dan Morris 70, Scott Sanders 82.
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
5
|
3
|
Daventry Town Reserves
v
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Daventry scorers: Dave Sedgwick, Nathan Crowder, Dean Ainsworth, Anthony Lake (2). Burton scorers: Danny Spencer, Adrian Chester, Michael Purtill
|
|
|