Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Pete's Patisserie County Senior Football League
Member of the National League System
2013-2014 Season
Thursday, 27 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 11 Dec 2013 Saturday, 14 December 2013 Saturday, 21 Dec 2013
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
3 1 Athersley Recreation Reserves v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Sheerien Park
1:00 PM

H: Carl Siddall (3) AET
1 4 Denaby Main v Jubilee Sports [ Round 3 ]
1:00 PM
0 1 Harworth Colliery Reserves v Hallam Reserves [ Round 3 ]
1:00 PM
2 3 Penistone Church Reserves v Joker FC (Saturday) [ Round 3 ]
Memorial Ground
3:00 PM

AET
0 4 Rotherham Town v North Gawber Colliery [ Round 3 ]
Herringthorpe Leisure Centre
1:00 PM

Welford (2), Lodge, Mackie
2 8 Sheffield Lane Top v Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Civil Service Ground
1:00 PM

A: McDonald (3), Gunther (3), Stewart, Townsend
 A: T.Gunter(3)  R.McDonald(3)  C.Stewart  L.Townsend
2 0 Wickersley v Maltby Main Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Wickersley School
1:00 PM
0 6 Shaw Lane Aqua Force Barnsley U21 v Holmfirth Town [ Round 3 ]
Shaw Lane
1:00 PM
H - Sheffield Medics v North Gawber Colliery U21 [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
1:00 PM
Premier Division
3 4 Everest v Penistone Church
Holme Lea Sports Ground
2:00 PM

H: James Steer (2), Jamie Jones
 Colin Bailey  Mick Gilvarry  Matthew Collins
1 1 Frecheville CA v High Green Villa
Frecheville S & SC
2:00 PM

H: Shaun Garwell
 Tony Clubb  Richard Trehern  Fred Stephenson
3 0 Handsworth v Oughtibridge WMFC
Handsworth Junior Sports Club
2:00 PM

Danny Smith (3)
2 0 Houghton Main v Ecclesfield Red Rose
Middlecliffe Lane
2:00 PM

Nicky Harper, Simon Asquith
 Jack Hall  William Pitchford  Glenn Whitehead
5 0 Swinton Athletic v Millmoor Juniors
Mexborough Athletic Ground
2:00 PM

Josh Moore (5)
 Sam Wright  Colin Parker  Geoff Sharpe
2 1 Wombwell Main v Swallownest Miners Welfare
Wombwell Main Cricket Club
2:00 PM

H: Chris Walton, Lee Farra A: Jamie Hopkins
 Gareth Davis  Roy McLean  Geoff Sharp
Division One
2 4 Millmoor Juniors Reserves v Thorpe Hesley
Grange Park Football Ground
2:00 PM

H: Enzo Guarani, Ben Jordan A: Luke Webster (2), Danny Archer, Dave Robinson
 Anthony Rossiter
1 1 Sheffield Bankers v Thorncliffe
Davy Sports Ground
2:00 PM
 Steve Beresford
1 3 Silkstone United v South Kirkby Colliery
Silkstone Recreation Ground
2:00 PM

H: Jamie Thornton
 Neil Walker
Division Two
2 2 AFC Dronfield v Bawtry Town
Gosforth Playing Field
2:00 PM

H: James Archer, Simon Chisolm A: Gillatt, Shah
 Jamie Gamble
 A: B.Gillatt  S.Takrem  D.Swain
1 4 Boynton Sports v Sheffield FC Reserves
Civil Service Ground
2:00 PM

A: Hambling (3), Jackson
 Charlie Fosbrook
1 3 Bramley Sunnyside v New Bohemians
Ruby Cook Playing Fields
2:00 PM

H: Donnelly A: Josh Darlington, Scott Naseby, Nick Callel
 Waqar Ahmed
2 0 Caribbean Sports v Kingstone United
Caribbean Sports Club
2:00 PM

Warsame Hussein, Daniel Tarzani
 Brett Markell
1 1 Kiveton Park v Frecheville CA Reserves
Stone Close
2:00 PM

H: Sam Walker A: Jamie Boardman
 Carl Wallace
H: S.Walker
Under 21
0 4 Davy FC U21 v Millmoor Juniors U21
Davy Sports Ground
Spencer Brownrigg, Mused Salem, Joe Osborne (2)
 Joe Barber
3 0 Swallownest Miners Welfare U21 v Houghton Main U21
Swallownest Miners Welfare
2:00 PM

Jay Atkins, Alex Nightingale, Alex Lill
 Daniel Jones
0 1 Swinton Athletic U21 v Valley Knights U21
Swinton Miners Welfare
2:00 PM

Adam Gwilliam
 Michael Corbally
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 December 2013 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 December 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Davy FC
2. Sheffield Athletic
U21
3. Bawtry Town U21
4. Treeton Terriers U21