Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wodson Park U14 United - Goalkeeper Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13 North - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters FC - Youth Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Goalkeepers Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Borehamwood Youth - U16 Players Wanted for 2021/22         Chars Youth U12's (Div 3) - Outfield Players Required         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         St Albans City Youth FC U13's Orient - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC - Every Monday - New Player Trials EJA U13 for 2021/22         Potters Bar Utd FC U10's Stripes - Players Wanted         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U10's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 06 May 2021
Match Day :  Friday, 13 Apr 2007 Saturday, 14 April 2007 Sunday, 15 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Premier Division
3 1 Bitton v Radstock Town
Attendance 65
H: G.Cocks  D.Hallett  J.Hazell  A: OG
3 2 Bristol Manor Farm v Chard Town
Attendance 36
H: M.Cherry  J.Lock(2)  A: R.Curwood  S.Gale
2 3 Calne Town v Bridgwater Town
Attendance 78
H: G.Banks(2)  A: A.Deeks  B.Kirk  J.Price
2 4 Devizes Town v Torrington
Attendance 32
H: N.Stanley  M.Wallen  A: M.Bolton(2)  P.Burgoyne  D.Knight
5 0 Hallen v Bideford
Attendance 44
H: A.Beecham  A.Cook  M.Fisher  M.Reynolds(2)
3 1 Melksham Town v Dawlish Town
Attendance 74
H: J.Davoile  M.Perrott(2)  A: S.Laughton
1 1 Odd Down v Barnstaple Town
Attendance 23
H: D.Pearse  A: K.Squire
1 0 Street v Brislington
Attendance 64
H: OG
1 2 Welton Rovers v Frome Town
Attendance 128
H: J.Hughes  A: S.Allison  M.Salter
1 1 Willand Rovers v Corsham Town
Attendance 77
H: S.Croft  A: S.Gray
First Division
2 3 Almondsbury v Westbury United
Attendance 24
 J. Maule  I. Timbrell  B. Upward
H: R.Church  N.Rugman  A: N.Hallett  M.Pearce  W.Wheeler
0 2 Backwell United v Shrewton United
Attendance 20
 J. Walker  M. Farrant  M. Hall
 A: M.Brownless(2)
1 0 Biddestone v Minehead
Attendance 32
 R. Corp  M. Cardwell  G. Clifford
H: D.Kilmurray
0 3 Bradford Town v Ilfracombe Town
Attendance 49
 S. Morgan-Smith  N. Sykes  S. Wootton
 A: M.Hughes  L.Taswell(2)
1 1 Clevedon United v Hengrove Athletic
Attendance 34
 R. Hulme  M. Hadrill  K. Williams
H: B.Murray  A: C.Cowell
5 3 Clyst Rovers v Weston St Johns
Attendance 24
 M. Derrien  M. Long  D. Pelka
H: L.Chamberlain  R.FITT  M.Hesford  D.Worthington(2)  A: L.Ludwell(2)  J.Marshall
0 0 Longwell Green Sports v Larkhall Athletic
Attendance 110
 M. Pottage  A. Dixon  D. Elson
2 0 Sherborne Town v Bridport
Attendance 79
 N. Fry  C. Flory  S. Flory
H: S.Jarman  R.Parkinson
3 1 Truro City v Cadbury Heath
Attendance 297
 G. Cornish  M. Clemens  G. Allen
H: G.Hooper(2)  S.Yetton  A: M.Duharty
2 2 Wellington v Portishead
Attendance 60
 M. Wills  A. Gibbons  K. Ingram
H: S.Anthony  C.Mawford  A: J.Clarke  M.Mapstone
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bishop Sutton
2. Keynsham Town
Div1
3. Elmore
4. Shepton Mallet