Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City Youth Under 14 Orient - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Centenary Park FC - Centre-Backs Wanted         Bury Rangers Reds U16s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC Blacks U16's - Players Wanted         Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Tuesday, 03 August 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 10 Oct 2007 Friday, 12 October 2007 Saturday, 13 Oct 2007
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
Division One South
2 0 Chatham Town v Metropolitan Police
Attendance 151
H: R.Goodger  M.Solly
2 1 090 AFC Hornchurch v Dulwich Hamlet [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 610
2 2 096 Heybridge Swifts v Billericay Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 522
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 12 October 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 12 October 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Wimbledon
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Boreham Wood
4. Carshalton Athletic
5. Chelmsford City
6. East Thurrock United
7. Folkestone Invicta
8. Harlow Town
9. Harrow Borough
10. Hastings United
11. Hendon
12. Horsham
13. Leyton
14. Maidstone United
15. Margate
16. Ramsgate
17. Staines Town
18. Tonbridge Angels
19. Wealdstone
Div1N
20. AFC Sudbury
21. Arlesey Town
22. Aveley
23. Brentwood Town
24. Bury Town
25. Canvey Island
26. Dartford
27. Edgware Town
28. Enfield Town
29. Great Wakering Rovers
30. Ilford
31. Maldon Town
32. Northwood
33. Potters Bar Town
34. Redbridge
35. Tilbury
36. Waltham Abbey
37. Waltham Forest
38. Ware
39. Wingate & Finchley
40. Witham Town
41. Wivenhoe Town
Div1S
42. Ashford Town
43. Burgess Hill Town
44. Chipstead
45. Corinthian-Casuals
46. Cray Wanderers
47. Croydon Athletic
48. Dover Athletic
49. Eastbourne Town
50. Horsham YMCA
51. Kingstonian
52. Leatherhead
53. Molesey
54. Sittingbourne
55. Tooting & Mitcham United
56. Walton & Hersham
57. Walton Casuals
58. Whitstable Town
59. Whyteleafe
60. Worthing