Go back to LondonMiddx
    Bushey & Oxhey U11 Rhinos - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hemel Aces Under 12 Stingers - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Borough FC U14's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 13's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U11's - Player Wanted         Berkhamsted Raiders Under 16's - Striker Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Experienced Coach Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC Youth - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U16, U12 & U6-U10 - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed         High Performance Goalkeeping Training Centres (Weekly)         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Chars Youth U14 - Players Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U11s Goalie, Defenders, Midfielders and Strikers Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U13s Goalkeeper and Defenders Wanted         Finchley Football Academy - U9s Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U16 - Striker Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted    
Robert Gray & Co.
Mid-Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2004-2005 Season
Friday, 22 November 2019
Match Day :  Sunday, 06 Feb 2005 Saturday, 12 February 2005 Sunday, 13 Feb 2005
Players Suspended
There are 34 matches
1 0 031 East Grinstead United v Wisdom Sports [ Quarter Final ]
After Extra Time
 012
H: A.Stonley
Edgar German Challenge Cup
0 2 026 Burgess Hill Albion v Willingdon Athletic II [ Semi Final ]
 110
 A: E.Neuss(2)
Malins Challenge Cup
3 2 024 Keymer & Hassocks v Newick II [ Quarter Final ]
 005
H: W.Hamilton(3)  A: J.Clark  D.Rumble
Premier Division
3 2 Jarvis Brook v Buxted
 068
H: L.Turner(2)  G.Wickens  A: D.Mayhew  OG
3 0 Maresfield Village v Barcombe
 031
H: G.Chappell(2)  T.Sherwood
2 0 Newick v Lindfield
 072
H: T.Jeavons  C.Smerdon
Division One
4 3 Felbridge v Balcombe
 123
H: J.Donnellan(2)  K.Maxey  D.Young  A: L.Mase  A.Thompson(2)
3 2 Handcross Village v Wivelsfield Green
 049
H: S.Cannings  I.Clark  P.Peters  A: G.McIntosh(2)
4 2 Heath Pilgrims v Forest Row
 018
H: K.Burgess  J.Jones  D.Mottram  M.Passfield  A: G.Evans  P.Hayward
1 2 Sporting Lindfield v Ardingly
 100
H: S.Rea  A: P.Payne  D.Williamson
7 0 Wisdom Sports II v Franklands Village
 008
H: K.Bundy  J.Challis(2)  M.De.Bruxelles  P.Foskett(2)  L.Quinn
Division Two
1 3 East Grinstead United II v East Grinstead Town III
 040
H: OG  A: K.Patel  J.Smith(2)
0 0 Lindfield II v Hurstpierpoint II
 006
4 0 Pease Pottage Village II v Maresfield Village II
 029
H: E.Osei  K.Reilly(2)  P.Williamson
Division Three
6 2 Cuckfield Town II v East Grinstead Mariners
 042
H: C.Burke  D.Edmends(2)  M.Giles(2)  G.Neale  A: D.Helliwell  J.Owens
2 1 Cuckfield Wheatsheaf v Burgess Hill Athletic
 114
H: D.Burberry  OG  A: OG
1 2 West Hoathly v Scaynes Hill
 082
H: S.Moseley  A: C.De-Matos  T.Rabbetts
Division Four
4 4 Old Varndeanians III v Fletching
 099
H: M.Bell  P.Curtis  P.Dawes  A.O'Hara  A: R.Davidson  M.Hill  C.Hyland  D.Wolvey
Division Five
2 0 Dormansland Rockets v Barcombe II
 067
H: A.Blundell  P.Twinn
1 7 Fairfield v Chailey
 019
H: A.Hills  A: D.Bryant(3)  J.Cairns  A.Ransom(3)
1 8 Jarvis Brook II v East Court
 094
H: K.Smith  A: M.Bishop(2)  P.Brice  L.Champion(3)  B.Denyer  B.Sunderland
1 2 Turners Hill II v AFC Ringmer
 004
H: D.Small  A: C.Callow  A.Faithfull
Division Six
4 6 Lindfield III v Hillview
 084
H: S.Tandy  B.Wallin  A.Walsh(2)  A: L.Barnard  T.Harris  D.Hawkins(3)  V.Ruffolo
4 2 Scaynes Hill II v Ansty Sports & Social
 022
H: M.Chedzey  D.Coughlan  S.Mercer  K.Nelson  A: J.Clayton  J.Harper
2 5 Wivelsfield Green II v Wisdom Sports III
 057
H: D.Butson  D.McLean  A: N.Brunton  M.Hunt(2)  OG  S.Redfern
Division Seven
3 1 Ashurst Wood II v Felbridge II
 087
H: C.Martin  I.Nicholls  OG  A: J.Foyle
7 1 Cuckfield Town III v Willingdon Athletic III
 080
H: S.Alexander(3)  N.Green  R.Lean  D.McCaffrey  J.Weston  A: D.Wheatley
Division Eight
5 1 Copthorne Rovers v Wealden IV
 135
H: C.Fowler  D.Vanstone  B.White(3)  A: N.Brown
4 2 St Francis Rangers III v Forest Row II
 053
H: C.Chessell  C.Monk(2)  L.Pelling  A: J.Fulham  D.Paisey
4 0 Uckfield Town IV v Handcross Village III
H: A.Funnell(2)  N.Hunnisett  L.Poulton
Division Nine
4 1 Fletching II v Ardingly III
 028
H: D.Benton(3)  G.Smith  A: H.Wollen
1 5 Maresfield Village IV v Crowborough Athletic IV
No goal scorer submitted by Maresfield Village IV
 A: J.Bodkin  G.Miah  R.Tester  E.Wood(2)
1 8 Scaynes Hill IV v West Hoathly II
 124
H: W.Emerson  A: P.Ames  K.Conacher(2)  D.Holmden  R.Revell(2)  A.Seeds  G.Spurle
Div 6/7 Supplementary Competition - Group B
4 2 Balcombe II v Heath Pilgrims II
H: S.Jalie(4)  A: K.Burgess [SV]  D.Stone
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 February 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 February 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Cuckfield Town
2. Hassocks III
3. Lewes Bridgeview
4. Nutley
5. Old Varndeanians
6. Village of Ditchling
Div1
7. Plumpton Athletic
8. Turners Hill
9. Willingdon Athletic
Div2
10. Old Varndeanians II
11. Peacehaven United
12. Rotherfield
13. Uckfield Town II
Div3
14. Ashurst Wood
15. Crawley Down III
16. Hartfield
17. Horsted Keynes
18. Nutley II
Div4
19. Ardingly II
20. Crowborough Athletic III
21. Danehill
22. Handcross Village II
23. Horley Athletico
24. Lewes Bridgeview II
25. Plumpton Athletic II
26. Uckfield Town III
27. Wealden III
Div5
28. Buxted II
29. Fairwarp
30. Lingfield III
31. Village of Ditchling II
Div6
32. East Grinstead Mariners II
Div7
33. Bolney Rovers
34. Burgess Hill Albion II
35. Dormansland Rockets II
36. Hartfield II
37. Maresfield Village III
38. Rotherfield II
Div8
39. Buxted III
40. Horsted Keynes II
41. Lindfield IV
42. Scaynes Hill III
43. Village of Ditchling III
Div9
44. Burgess Hill Albion III
45. Chailey II
46. Copthorne Rovers II
47. Fairwarp II
48. Plumpton Athletic III
49. Wivelsfield Green III
VetsA
50. Jarvis Brook Vets
51. Lingfield Vets
52. Nutley Vets
53. Pease Pottage Village Vets
54. Village of Ditchling Vets
55. Willingdon Athletic Vets
56. Wisdom Sports Vets
VetsB
57. Ardingly Vets
58. Bolney Rovers Vets
59. Heath Pilgrims Vets
60. Hurstpierpoint Vets
61. Maresfield Village Vets
62. Plumpton Athletic Vets
Sup1A
63. Maresfield Village III
Sup2A
64. Horsted Keynes II
65. Plumpton Athletic III
66. Scaynes Hill III
Sup2B
67. Burgess Hill Albion III
68. Buxted III