Go back to LondonMiddx
    HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted Now for 20/21         Chars Youth FC U14's - Players Wanted         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21    
Robert Gray & Co.
Mid-Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2004-2005 Season
Friday, 14 August 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 06 Feb 2005 Saturday, 12 February 2005 Sunday, 13 Feb 2005
Players Suspended
There are 34 matches
1 0 031 East Grinstead United v Wisdom Sports [ Quarter Final ]
After Extra Time
 012
H: A.Stonley
Edgar German Challenge Cup
0 2 026 Burgess Hill Albion v Willingdon Athletic II [ Semi Final ]
 110
 A: E.Neuss(2)
Malins Challenge Cup
3 2 024 Keymer & Hassocks v Newick II [ Quarter Final ]
 005
H: W.Hamilton(3)  A: J.Clark  D.Rumble
Premier Division
3 2 Jarvis Brook v Buxted
 068
H: L.Turner(2)  G.Wickens  A: D.Mayhew  OG
3 0 Maresfield Village v Barcombe
 031
H: G.Chappell(2)  T.Sherwood
2 0 Newick v Lindfield
 072
H: T.Jeavons  C.Smerdon
Division One
4 3 Felbridge v Balcombe
 123
H: J.Donnellan(2)  K.Maxey  D.Young  A: L.Mase  A.Thompson(2)
3 2 Handcross Village v Wivelsfield Green
 049
H: S.Cannings  I.Clark  P.Peters  A: G.McIntosh(2)
4 2 Heath Pilgrims v Forest Row
 018
H: K.Burgess  J.Jones  D.Mottram  M.Passfield  A: G.Evans  P.Hayward
1 2 Sporting Lindfield v Ardingly
 100
H: S.Rea  A: P.Payne  D.Williamson
7 0 Wisdom Sports II v Franklands Village
 008
H: K.Bundy  J.Challis(2)  M.De.Bruxelles  P.Foskett(2)  L.Quinn
Division Two
1 3 East Grinstead United II v East Grinstead Town III
 040
H: OG  A: K.Patel  J.Smith(2)
0 0 Lindfield II v Hurstpierpoint II
 006
4 0 Pease Pottage Village II v Maresfield Village II
 029
H: E.Osei  K.Reilly(2)  P.Williamson
Division Three
6 2 Cuckfield Town II v East Grinstead Mariners
 042
H: C.Burke  D.Edmends(2)  M.Giles(2)  G.Neale  A: D.Helliwell  J.Owens
2 1 Cuckfield Wheatsheaf v Burgess Hill Athletic
 114
H: D.Burberry  OG  A: OG
1 2 West Hoathly v Scaynes Hill
 082
H: S.Moseley  A: C.De-Matos  T.Rabbetts
Division Four
4 4 Old Varndeanians III v Fletching
 099
H: M.Bell  P.Curtis  P.Dawes  A.O'Hara  A: R.Davidson  M.Hill  C.Hyland  D.Wolvey
Division Five
2 0 Dormansland Rockets v Barcombe II
 067
H: A.Blundell  P.Twinn
1 7 Fairfield v Chailey
 019
H: A.Hills  A: D.Bryant(3)  J.Cairns  A.Ransom(3)
1 8 Jarvis Brook II v East Court
 094
H: K.Smith  A: M.Bishop(2)  P.Brice  L.Champion(3)  B.Denyer  B.Sunderland
1 2 Turners Hill II v AFC Ringmer
 004
H: D.Small  A: C.Callow  A.Faithfull
Division Six
4 6 Lindfield III v Hillview
 084
H: S.Tandy  B.Wallin  A.Walsh(2)  A: L.Barnard  T.Harris  D.Hawkins(3)  V.Ruffolo
4 2 Scaynes Hill II v Ansty Sports & Social
 022
H: M.Chedzey  D.Coughlan  S.Mercer  K.Nelson  A: J.Clayton  J.Harper
2 5 Wivelsfield Green II v Wisdom Sports III
 057
H: D.Butson  D.McLean  A: N.Brunton  M.Hunt(2)  OG  S.Redfern
Division Seven
3 1 Ashurst Wood II v Felbridge II
 087
H: C.Martin  I.Nicholls  OG  A: J.Foyle
7 1 Cuckfield Town III v Willingdon Athletic III
 080
H: S.Alexander(3)  N.Green  R.Lean  D.McCaffrey  J.Weston  A: D.Wheatley
Division Eight
5 1 Copthorne Rovers v Wealden IV
 135
H: C.Fowler  D.Vanstone  B.White(3)  A: N.Brown
4 2 St Francis Rangers III v Forest Row II
 053
H: C.Chessell  C.Monk(2)  L.Pelling  A: J.Fulham  D.Paisey
4 0 Uckfield Town IV v Handcross Village III
H: A.Funnell(2)  N.Hunnisett  L.Poulton
Division Nine
4 1 Fletching II v Ardingly III
 028
H: D.Benton(3)  G.Smith  A: H.Wollen
1 5 Maresfield Village IV v Crowborough Athletic IV
No goal scorer submitted by Maresfield Village IV
 A: J.Bodkin  G.Miah  R.Tester  E.Wood(2)
1 8 Scaynes Hill IV v West Hoathly II
 124
H: W.Emerson  A: P.Ames  K.Conacher(2)  D.Holmden  R.Revell(2)  A.Seeds  G.Spurle
Div 6/7 Supplementary Competition - Group B
4 2 Balcombe II v Heath Pilgrims II
H: S.Jalie(4)  A: K.Burgess [SV]  D.Stone
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 February 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 February 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Cuckfield Town
2. Hassocks III
3. Lewes Bridgeview
4. Nutley
5. Old Varndeanians
6. Village of Ditchling
Div1
7. Plumpton Athletic
8. Turners Hill
9. Willingdon Athletic
Div2
10. Old Varndeanians II
11. Peacehaven United
12. Rotherfield
13. Uckfield Town II
Div3
14. Ashurst Wood
15. Crawley Down III
16. Hartfield
17. Horsted Keynes
18. Nutley II
Div4
19. Ardingly II
20. Crowborough Athletic III
21. Danehill
22. Handcross Village II
23. Horley Athletico
24. Lewes Bridgeview II
25. Plumpton Athletic II
26. Uckfield Town III
27. Wealden III
Div5
28. Buxted II
29. Fairwarp
30. Lingfield III
31. Village of Ditchling II
Div6
32. East Grinstead Mariners II
Div7
33. Bolney Rovers
34. Burgess Hill Albion II
35. Dormansland Rockets II
36. Hartfield II
37. Maresfield Village III
38. Rotherfield II
Div8
39. Buxted III
40. Horsted Keynes II
41. Lindfield IV
42. Scaynes Hill III
43. Village of Ditchling III
Div9
44. Burgess Hill Albion III
45. Chailey II
46. Copthorne Rovers II
47. Fairwarp II
48. Plumpton Athletic III
49. Wivelsfield Green III
VetsA
50. Jarvis Brook Vets
51. Lingfield Vets
52. Nutley Vets
53. Pease Pottage Village Vets
54. Village of Ditchling Vets
55. Willingdon Athletic Vets
56. Wisdom Sports Vets
VetsB
57. Ardingly Vets
58. Bolney Rovers Vets
59. Heath Pilgrims Vets
60. Hurstpierpoint Vets
61. Maresfield Village Vets
62. Plumpton Athletic Vets
Sup1A
63. Maresfield Village III
Sup2A
64. Horsted Keynes II
65. Plumpton Athletic III
66. Scaynes Hill III
Sup2B
67. Burgess Hill Albion III
68. Buxted III