Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Saturday, 22 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 09 Dec 2006 Tuesday, 12 December 2006 Wednesday, 13 Dec 2006
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
3 1 005 Marine v Skelmersdale United [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 127
H: I.Latham(2)  L.Mulvaney  A: S.Tierney
3 2 006 Bamber Bridge v Atherton Laburnum Rovers [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 70

after extra time
H: S.Brown  P.Roberts  R.Salmon
2 1 008 Kendal Town v Atherton Collieries [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 87
H: L.Ashcroft  N.Taylor
4 0 010 Rossendale United v Nelson [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 75
H: P.Eastwood(2)  M.Edgington  N.Zarac
2 1 002 Witton Albion v Winsford United [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 148

after extra time
H: A.Brown  B.Pritchard
Premier Division
1 1 Frickley Athletic v Gateshead
Attendance 202
H: M.Thacker  A: A.Johnston
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 December 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 12 December 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Burscough
4. Fleetwood Town
5. Grantham Town
6. Guiseley
7. Hednesford Town
8. Ilkeston Town
9. Leek Town
10. Lincoln United
11. Matlock Town
12. Mossley
13. North Ferriby United
14. Ossett Town
15. Prescot Cables
16. Radcliffe Borough
17. Whitby Town
Div1
18. Alsager Town
19. Belper Town
20. Bradford Park Avenue
21. Bridlington Town
22. Brigg Town
23. Buxton
24. Cammell Laird
25. Chorley
26. Clitheroe
27. Colwyn Bay
28. Eastwood Town
29. Goole AFC
30. Gresley Rovers
31. Harrogate Railway Athletic
32. Kidsgrove Athletic
33. Ossett Albion
34. Shepshed Dynamo
35. Stocksbridge Park Steels
36. Wakefield
37. Warrington Town
38. Woodley Sports