There are 27 matches
|
|
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy |
-
|
A
|
002
Greenhouse Bethwin
v
Fulham Compton OB Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Bel Air Park
Tie awarded to Fulham Compton OB Reserves following participation of ineligible players. Tie ended 5-4.
|
C. Christian |
|
7
|
1
|
003
Tooting & Mitcham United Reserves
v
Tower Hamlets Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Imperial Fields
|
G. Hopkins |
|
4
|
1
|
004
Headstone Manor
v
South London Women
[ Round 1 ]
|
N. Glavin |
|
5
|
1
|
005
Hemel Hempstead Reserves
v
Old Colfeians (WITHDRAWN)
[ Round 1 ]
Hemel Hempstead Town FC
12:00 PM
|
J. Feenstra |
|
H
|
-
|
007
Northwood Reserves
v
Joybabe
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Merchant Taylors School
(Pitch 2)
Joybabe unable to field a team
|
|
|
|
Division One North |
1
|
1
|
Camden Town
v
Hampstead
Regents Park
|
J. Joseph |
|
5
|
0
|
Garston
v
Leyton
Met Police Bushey Sports Ground
|
C. Randall |
|
4
|
6
|
Hackney Womens
v
Northwood
Hackney Marshes East
|
J. Bennett |
|
2
|
1
|
Newham Womens
v
Tottenham Hotspur Reserves
Memorial Park
|
E. Mckenzie |
|
3
|
0
|
Tring Athletic
v
Hillingdon Ladies
Miswell Lane
|
N. Howard |
|
|
|
Division One South |
2
|
1
|
Battersea Ironsides
v
Petts Wood
Prince George's Playing Fields
|
M. Williams |
|
2
|
0
|
Bedfont Town
v
Clapham United
The Sports Ground
|
M. Bougouizi |
|
5
|
0
|
Fulham Compton OB
v
Panthers Reserves
Barnes Common
|
D. Laughton |
|
3
|
1
|
Hampton & Richmond Borough
v
Westside
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
|
L. Ruocco |
|
|
|
Division Two North |
3
|
0
|
Bushey Rangers
v
Katabella
The Moatfield
|
R. Webber |
|
9
|
2
|
Enfield Town 3rds
v
Hackney Womens Reserves
Cheshunt FC
|
N. Andrea |
|
1
|
2
|
Garston Reserves
v
Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
Met Police Bushey Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
A. Morgan |
|
5
|
6
|
Watford Development
v
Comets
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
|
D. Poole |
|
|
|
Division Two South |
1
|
2
|
AFC Phoenix
v
Battersea Ironsides Reserves
Wandsworth Common
|
T. Wigmore |
|
2
|
4
|
Clapham United Reserves
v
Bromleian
Clapham Common
(Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
|
M. Newton |
|
9
|
1
|
London All Stars
v
Old Actonians Reserves
Clapham Common
(Pitch 4)
1:30 PM
|
. Club Appointed |
|
1
|
2
|
London Phoenix
v
Regents Park Rangers
John Roan Playing Fields
|
J. Sage |
|
|
|
Division Three North |
5
|
1
|
East London
v
Boreham Wood Reserves
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
|
P. Shea |
|
3
|
1
|
LNER
v
Islington Borough Ladies
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
|
P. Panayiotou |
|
|
|
Division Three South |
5
|
0
|
AFC Phoenix Reserves
v
Brixton Tigers
Wandsworth Common
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Hayman |
|
8
|
2
|
Greenwich Clippers
v
Orpington
Avery Hill Park
|
P. Kenyon |
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
H
|
-
|
East Barnet
v
Dagenham & Redbridge (WITHDRAWN)
[ Home Win was awarded ]
East Barnet Old Grammarians
12:00 PM
Dagenham & Redbridge unable to field a team
|
|
|