Go back to LondonMiddx
    Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         West London Athletic - Defenders Wanted         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22         St Albans U13 West - Looking for Top-Division Players         Cuffley Stars U12 - Players Wanted         Coaching Opportunities with Kensington Dragons         Men's Goalkeeper Needed for Saturdays         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Wednesday, 01 December 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 04 Sep 2010 Saturday, 11 September 2010 Saturday, 18 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Division One
1 3 Bellingham v Red Star Benwell
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 Andrew Neal
3 2 Blyth Spartans 'A' v Blyth Town Reserves
Blyth Community College - NE24 4JP
 Graeme Errington
4 0 New York v West Jesmond
Heaton Terrace - NE29 7HJ
 Lee May
11 0 Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves v Lindisfarne Athletic
Farnacres
 Keith Lyall
3 2 Walker Central Reserves v High Howdon Social Club
Monkchester Recreation Ground - NE6 2LJ
 Chris Gribbon
Division Two
6 2 Cullercoats Reserves v Blaydon Huntsman
Links Avenue - NE30 3DH
 Frank Blain
1 8 Longbenton v Blyth Isabella
George Stephenson High School - NE12 6SA
 Sean Hunter
4 0 Newcastle Medicals v Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A'
Cowgate Sports Club - NE5 3AB
 George Mitford
1 1 Swalwell Amateur v (FOWS) Diggers United
Derwenthaugh Park - NE21 6JA
 Ian Gunn
2 6 Wardley v Killingworth Plough
Wardley Welfare Park - NE10 8TD
 Denis Murphy
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
2. Grainger Park Boys Club
3. Whickham Lang Jacks
Div2
4. Cramlington Town 'A'
5. Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
6. Heaton Rifles
7. Newcastle RVI Lochside