Go back to LondonMiddx
    Alexandra Park Youth U13 North - Defenders Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Defender and Striker Wanted         Enfield Town Youth FC - U7's & U14's Players Wanted         Ware Youth Clarets U16's - Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U9's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Global Football Academy U14 Santos - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U14s - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U11 Rhinos - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hemel Aces Under 12 Stingers - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Borough FC U14's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 13's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U11's - Player Wanted         Berkhamsted Raiders Under 16's - Striker Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Experienced Coach Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC Youth - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U16, U12 & U6-U10 - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted U14's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath Under 15's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Striker & Left Back Wanted         Girls of All Ages, Female Coaches & Female Adult Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Under 11 - Players Needed    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Sunday, 15 December 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 08 Oct 2008 Saturday, 11 October 2008 Saturday, 18 Oct 2008
Players Suspended
There are 44 matches
Premier Division
4 0 Dunnington v Tockwith
 A. Childs  Harry Codling  T. Burn
1 4 Haxby United v Hamilton Panthers
 Ian Austick  D. Scoreby  Joe Ballantyne
3 0 Kartiers (Selby) v Dringhouses
 Paul Tomes  Mark Granger  P. Campbell
2 1 Malton & Norton v Copmanthorpe
 A. Godson  Brian Holmes  John Hall
4 0 Old Malton St Marys v York St John University
 O. O'Brien  E Taylor  Andrew Ivel
1 5 Tate & Lyle Selby v Wigginton Grasshoppers
 J Key  A. Atkinson  David Griffin
1 0 Wilberfoss v Poppleton United
 Peter Cook  David King  J. Green
Division One
1 0 Easingwold Town v Bishopthorpe United
 A. Marshall
3 3 Nestlé Rowntree v Amotherby & Swinton
 Tony Harteveld
1 3 Norwich Union v York Railway Institute
 Mel Deighton
1 5 Ouseburn United v Thorpe United
 Paul Ballantyne
1 4 Stamford Bridge v Riccall United
 Malcolm Sunderland
Division Two
1 1 Fulford United v Elvington Harriers
 J. Suchecki
4 1 Hemingbrough United v Church Fenton White Horse
 Ian Fox
8 5 Heworth v Rawcliffe Rangers
 I. Spurr
2 1 Huby United v Post Office
 S. Pettit
1 4 Moor Lane v St Clements
 Paul Howes
Division Three
1 2 Crayke v Civil Service
 Steve Nelson
0 9 LNER Builders v Terrington Glory
 M. Forde
0 1 Selby Olympia v Selby RSSC
 Paul Scott
3 2 Strensall v Stillington
 I. Rankeillor
Reserve Division A
1 0 Copmanthorpe Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves
 C. Hynes
2 8 Dringhouses Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
 Dave Purdy
2 0 Thorpe United Reserves v Heworth Reserves
3 3 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v Huntington Rovers Reserves
 Daniel Horsfall
3 3 York St John University Reserves v Haxby United Reserves
 S. Marriott
Reserve Division B
2 0 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
 Alan Dennison
3 2 Poppleton United Reserves v Ouseburn United Reserves
 N. Hawksby
2 3 Tockwith Reserves v Easingwold Town Reserves
 John Pearson
Reserve Division C
2 2 Amotherby & Swinton Reserves v Norwich Union Reserves
 R. Scarth
4 0 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Huby United Reserves
 Gerry Bee
10 0 Stillington Reserves v Civil Service Reserves
0 2 Barmby Moor v Bridlington Sports Club 3rds [ Round 1 ]
9 0 Burton Agnes v Bishop Wilton [ Round 1 ]
0 2 Easington United v Wheldrake [ Round 1 ]
0 5 Ganton v Wilberfoss Reserves [ Round 1 ]
2 3 Melbourne v South Cave Reserves [ Round 1 ]
1 2 Norton United v Stamford Bridge Reserves [ Round 1 ]
2 4 Pocklington Town Reserves v Dunnington Reserves [ Round 1 ]
5 0 Riccall United Reserves v Little Driffield [ Round 1 ]
1 0 Heslington Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
7 4 Malton & Norton Reserves v North Burton [ Round 1 ]
1 4 Market Weighton United Reserves v Fulford United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
3 4 Pocklington Town 3rds v Pro-pak [ Round 1 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 October 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 October 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Huntington Rovers
Div1
2. Pocklington Town
3. Rufforth United
4. Tadcaster Albion
Div2
5. Heslington
6. New Earswick
7. Osbaldwick
Res A
8. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
Res B
9. York Railway Institute Reserves