Go back to LondonMiddx
    Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Tuesday, 14 July 2020
Match Day :  Thursday, 09 Oct 2008 Saturday, 11 October 2008 Monday, 13 Oct 2008
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
Premier Division
0 1 Dartford v Margate
Attendance 1,379
 A: J.Gregory  L.Noble
0 3 Hastings United v Tooting & Mitcham United
Attendance 462
 A: M.Antonio  J.Byatt  A.Howell
2 2 Ramsgate v Canvey Island
Attendance 262
H: J.May  L.Minshull  A: J.Curran  L.Gordon  M.Capleton
1 1 Wealdstone v Carshalton Athletic
Attendance 334
H: J.Gray  A: J.Kadi  A.Massey
Division One North
2 0 Aveley v Ilford
Attendance 534

3 p.m.
H: W.Vaughan(2)  W.Vaughan
0 0 Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 182

3 p.m.
2 3 Cheshunt v Leyton
Attendance 164

3 p.m.
H: D.Francis  A.Taylor-Forbes  A: S.Blackburne  T.Jones  F.Valenti  F.Jesus
2 2 Concord Rangers v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 121

3 p.m.
H: M.Begg  L.Cole  A: M.Sacks  M.Samuel
1 3 Hillingdon Borough v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 54
H: N.Turner  A: D.Charge(2)  S.Makofo
1 0 Maldon Town v Northwood
Attendance 76

3 p.m.
H: J.West  A.Sampson
1 3 Redbridge v Tilbury
Attendance 63

3 p.m.
H: H.Dean  A: S.Grant  J.Keith  C.Stowe  J.Fontaine
3 0 Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town
Attendance 121

3 p.m.
H: J.Elmes(2)  M.Sontag  R.Dimmock
0 6 Waltham Forest v Enfield Town
Attendance 125

3 p.m.
 A: G.Dauti  M.Deane  R.Hall  E.Remy  J.Stevenson  S.Tickner  E.Remy
1 6 Witham Town v Chatham Town
Attendance 110

3 p.m.
H: OG  A: S.Austin  D.Botterill(2)  T.James(2)  L.Maskell  L.Maskell
Division One South
3 3 Corinthian-Casuals v Eastbourne Town
Attendance 82

3 p.m.
H: B.Brown  P.Hunt  J.Nwoko  A: L.Baitup  J.Salvidge  D.Simmonds
0 0 Cray Wanderers v Ashford Town
Attendance 207

3 p.m.
 G.Knight  S.Ray
3 2 Leatherhead v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 180

3 p.m.
H: T.Hutchings(2)  W.Jenkins  A: J.Dryden  J.Jackson
4 1 Metropolitan Police v Whitstable Town
Attendance 114

3 p.m.
H: S.Forrester(2)  S.Goddard  T.Moorehouse  A: J.Gess
2 3 Sittingbourne v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 171
H: H.Akhazzan  C.Richmond  A: L.Hamici(2)  D.Plummer
2 0 103 AFC Hornchurch v Merstham [ Third Round Qualifying ]
5 2 104 AFC Totton v Fleet Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 0 105 Ashford Town (Middx) v Chippenham Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 1 106 Atherstone Town v Chipstead [ Third Round Qualifying ]
0 1 107 Boreham Wood v Brackley Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
2 1 108 Burgess Hill Town v Eastleigh [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 0 109 Bury Town v Worthing [ Third Round Qualifying ]
0 0 110 Dover Athletic v AFC Wimbledon [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 4 111 Halesowen Town v Maidstone United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
 A: L.Blackman  M.Nugent  J.Saunders  I.Selley  I.Selley
2 0 112 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Whyteleafe [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 1 113 Harlow Town v Crowborough Athletic [ Third Round Qualifying ]
 A: W.Clarke  J.Sinclair
2 1 114 Havant & Waterlooville v Godalming Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Kick-off 2.00 p.m.
 A: G.Purdy
1 2 115 Hendon v AFC Telford [ Third Round Qualifying ]
At Wembley F.C.
2 1 116 Horsham v Paulton Rovers [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 3 117 Kingstonian v Hayes & Yeading United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
3 1 118 Tamworth v East Thurrock United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 2 119 Ware v Sutton United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
 A: B.Dunn  S.West
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 October 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 October 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Billericay Town
2. Harrow Borough
3. Heybridge Swifts
4. Staines Town
5. Tonbridge Angels
Div1S
6. Croydon Athletic
7. Walton & Hersham
8. Walton Casuals
YLNWS
9. AFC Wimbledon Youth
10. Carshalton Athletic Youth
11. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
12. Godalming Town Youth
13. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
14. Kingstonian Youth
15. Staines Town Youth
16. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
17. Walton & Hersham Youth
18. Woking Youth
YLSES
19. Burgess Hill Town Youth
20. Croydon Athletic Youth
21. Eastbourne Town Youth
22. Horsham Youth
23. Horsham YMCA Youth
24. Lewes Youth
25. Maidstone United Youth
26. Tonbridge Angels Youth
27. Whyteleafe Youth
28. Worthing Youth