Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 17 June 2019
Match Day :  Thursday, 09 Oct 2008 Saturday, 11 October 2008 Monday, 13 Oct 2008
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
Premier Division
0 1 Dartford v Margate
Attendance 1,379
 A: J.Gregory  L.Noble
0 3 Hastings United v Tooting & Mitcham United
Attendance 462
 A: M.Antonio  J.Byatt  A.Howell
2 2 Ramsgate v Canvey Island
Attendance 262
H: J.May  L.Minshull  A: J.Curran  L.Gordon  M.Capleton
1 1 Wealdstone v Carshalton Athletic
Attendance 334
H: J.Gray  A: J.Kadi  A.Massey
Division One North
2 0 Aveley v Ilford
Attendance 534

3 p.m.
H: W.Vaughan(2)  W.Vaughan
0 0 Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers
Attendance 182

3 p.m.
2 3 Cheshunt v Leyton
Attendance 164

3 p.m.
H: D.Francis  A.Taylor-Forbes  A: S.Blackburne  T.Jones  F.Valenti  F.Jesus
2 2 Concord Rangers v Wingate & Finchley
Attendance 121

3 p.m.
H: M.Begg  L.Cole  A: M.Sacks  M.Samuel
1 3 Hillingdon Borough v Potters Bar Town
Attendance 54
H: N.Turner  A: D.Charge(2)  S.Makofo
1 0 Maldon Town v Northwood
Attendance 76

3 p.m.
H: J.West  A.Sampson
1 3 Redbridge v Tilbury
Attendance 63

3 p.m.
H: H.Dean  A: S.Grant  J.Keith  C.Stowe  J.Fontaine
3 0 Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town
Attendance 121

3 p.m.
H: J.Elmes(2)  M.Sontag  R.Dimmock
0 6 Waltham Forest v Enfield Town
Attendance 125

3 p.m.
 A: G.Dauti  M.Deane  R.Hall  E.Remy  J.Stevenson  S.Tickner  E.Remy
1 6 Witham Town v Chatham Town
Attendance 110

3 p.m.
H: OG  A: S.Austin  D.Botterill(2)  T.James(2)  L.Maskell  L.Maskell
Division One South
3 3 Corinthian-Casuals v Eastbourne Town
Attendance 82

3 p.m.
H: B.Brown  P.Hunt  J.Nwoko  A: L.Baitup  J.Salvidge  D.Simmonds
0 0 Cray Wanderers v Ashford Town
Attendance 207

3 p.m.
 G.Knight  S.Ray
3 2 Leatherhead v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 180

3 p.m.
H: T.Hutchings(2)  W.Jenkins  A: J.Dryden  J.Jackson
4 1 Metropolitan Police v Whitstable Town
Attendance 114

3 p.m.
H: S.Forrester(2)  S.Goddard  T.Moorehouse  A: J.Gess
2 3 Sittingbourne v Dulwich Hamlet
Attendance 171
H: H.Akhazzan  C.Richmond  A: L.Hamici(2)  D.Plummer
2 0 103 AFC Hornchurch v Merstham [ Third Round Qualifying ]
5 2 104 AFC Totton v Fleet Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 0 105 Ashford Town (Middx) v Chippenham Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 1 106 Atherstone Town v Chipstead [ Third Round Qualifying ]
0 1 107 Boreham Wood v Brackley Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
2 1 108 Burgess Hill Town v Eastleigh [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 0 109 Bury Town v Worthing [ Third Round Qualifying ]
0 0 110 Dover Athletic v AFC Wimbledon [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 4 111 Halesowen Town v Maidstone United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
 A: L.Blackman  M.Nugent  J.Saunders  I.Selley  I.Selley
2 0 112 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Whyteleafe [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 1 113 Harlow Town v Crowborough Athletic [ Third Round Qualifying ]
 A: W.Clarke  J.Sinclair
2 1 114 Havant & Waterlooville v Godalming Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Kick-off 2.00 p.m.
 A: G.Purdy
1 2 115 Hendon v AFC Telford [ Third Round Qualifying ]
At Wembley F.C.
2 1 116 Horsham v Paulton Rovers [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 3 117 Kingstonian v Hayes & Yeading United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
3 1 118 Tamworth v East Thurrock United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
1 2 119 Ware v Sutton United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
 A: B.Dunn  S.West
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 October 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 October 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Billericay Town
2. Harrow Borough
3. Heybridge Swifts
4. Staines Town
5. Tonbridge Angels
Div1S
6. Croydon Athletic
7. Walton & Hersham
8. Walton Casuals
YLNWS
9. AFC Wimbledon Youth
10. Carshalton Athletic Youth
11. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
12. Godalming Town Youth
13. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
14. Kingstonian Youth
15. Staines Town Youth
16. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
17. Walton & Hersham Youth
18. Woking Youth
YLSES
19. Burgess Hill Town Youth
20. Croydon Athletic Youth
21. Eastbourne Town Youth
22. Horsham Youth
23. Horsham YMCA Youth
24. Lewes Youth
25. Maidstone United Youth
26. Tonbridge Angels Youth
27. Whyteleafe Youth
28. Worthing Youth