Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers - Current U12's - Talented Players Required         Harvesters 5-A-Side Football Tournament         Stevenage Borough Juniors Under 9 (School year 4) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U14 Scholars - Goalkeeper/Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Players Wanted for Next SeasonĀ (U13's - 2020/21)         Enfield Rangers YFC U12's 2020/21 Season         Trials: Current Yr10, U15 Players Wanted for U16's Next Year 2020/21         Borehamwood Youth FC U13 Crusaders - Striker Wanted for 20-21 Season (U14)         Enfield Rangers YFC U15's 2020/21 Season         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team    
Go to their Website
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2019-2020 Season
Friday, 10 April 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 10 Jan 2020 Saturday, 11 January 2020 Sunday, 12 Jan 2020
Players Suspended
There are 43 matches
2 7 051 Eastbourne Rangers v Sidley United [ Quarter Final ]
Eastbourne Sports Park 3G
1:30 PM
 Sussex County FA
H: B.Barnett  J.Harris  A: S.Baldwin  L.Carey(2)  C.Cornford  D.Ellis(2)  L.Carey
2 1 072 Frenches Athletic II v South Park 'A' [ Round 4 ]
 Surrey County FA
 A: D.Bastin
Premier Division
5 2 Lindfield v Charlwood
Downlands Community School 3g
1:45 PM
 S. Baker  M. x Theobald  W. x Dennis
H: K.Kutaa  A.Ternouth(2)  A.Walsh(2)  A: J.Ford  K.Lock  B.Herdman
0 2 Sporting Lindfield v Rotherfield
K2 Crawley 3G
2:05 PM

**Please Note Change of Venue**
 S. Ellis  M. x Cox  E. x Smith
 A: A.Callaghan(2)
1 0 Westfield v Cuckfield Rangers
The Parish Field
2:00 PM
 L. Wakefield  I. x Curry  P. x Marshall
H: J.Stapley
0 0 Willingdon Athletic v AFC Ringmer
Huggetts Lane
2:00 PM
 A. Cork  A. x Kennsett  . x Club Assistant 2
Championship
3 2 Copthorne II v Peacehaven & Telscombe II
King George Playing Field
2:00 PM

Abandoned on 80 minutes score 3-2
 R. Calver  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: E.Westgate(3)  A: C.Martin  J.Rudwick
3 2 Mile Oak II v Nutley
Mile Oak Rec Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Bowman  G. x Austin  P. x Ridley
H: B.Cham  T.Kirwan  A: C.Brown  S.Richards
1 2 Polegate Town v Ashurst Wood
War Memorial Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Buckland  . x Club Assistant 1  E. x Waddingham
H: J.Lyons  A: C.Clark  Z.Curtis
3 1 Ridgewood v Hurstpierpont
Uckfield Leisure Centre 3G
2:00 PM

**Please note fixture now reversed to Ridgewood Home Fixture**
 M. Parsons  C. x Jones  J. x Beckett
H: J.Bilal(2)  H.Shires  A: D.Beattie
1 0 West Hoathly v Crawley Devils
North Lane Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 R. Rumens  . x Club Assistant 1  N. x Hahn
H: D.Juniper
Division One
3 1 AFC Varndeanians II v Montpelier Villa II
Brighton University STP
2:00 PM
 I. Lane  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: G.Salmon  A.Taylor  J.Warde  A: A.Blackwell
6 2 Balcombe II v Lindfield II
Balcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 M. Jackson  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: D.Mclean  G.Muneri(3)  T.Riley  A.Slark  A: B.Fuller  A.Wright
2 2 Buxted v AFC Acorns
Buxted Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 N. Heater  W. x Roles  . x Club Assistant 2
H: P.Steed(2)  A: A.Hodson  C.Wesson
6 2 Holland Sports v Ansty Sports & Social
Edenbridge Recreation Ground
2:00 PM

**Please Note Change of Venue**
 S. Rodrigues  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: S.Cockerill  H.Dalton  J.Hill(3)  L.McClean  A: L.Forster  A.Page
Division Two North
5 5 Crawley & Maidenbower Panthers v Burgess Hill Rhinos
Maidenbower Drive
2:00 PM
 N. Roff  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: K.Simpson  O.Stanton  Z.Youssef(3)  A: D.Cummins(3)  S.Cummins  K.Porter
3 1 Godstone v Royal Earlswood
Godstone Green
Please Note this fixture has been reversed with Godstone now the Home Team
 J. Doctrove  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Dodgson(2)  J.Fuller  A: B.O'Conner
Division Two South
5 2 Cuckfield Town v AFC Varndeanians III
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 G. Miles  . x Club Assistant 1  H. x Alabone
H: L.Anderson  S.Brown  H.Ormonde  D.Whitner  L.Williams  A: J.Bishweka(2)
2 5 Plumpton Athletic v Eastbourne Rangers II
King George V Playing Field
2:00 PM
 P. Izard  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: M.Bates  M.Whitner  A: R.Anderson  L.Davies  T.Derese  A.Evans  J.Kyte
0 2 Portslade Athletic v Willingdon Athletic II
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
2:00 PM
 M. Coomber  C. x Emberlin  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: P.Broom  S.Smith
Division Three North
5 5 Crawley Devils II v Horley AFC
Warden Park Academy
2:00 PM
 O. Svaikevic  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Malthouse(3)  J.Oldmeadow(2)  A: N.Ensor  S.Harper  L.Whittall  J.Wolfe(2)
4 0 DCK Maidenbower v Rotherfield II
Hazelwick School
2:00 PM
 C. Labor  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Ferreira  A.Gowan  C.Montagu-Dodd  C.Statache
1 3 Forest Row II v Ashurst Wood II
Memorial Ground
2:00 PM
 J. Kane  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Owens  A: C.Baston  K.McClure  T.Way
Division Three South
3 2 AFC Ringmer II v Polegate Town II
Caburn Field
2:00 PM
 N. Welch  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: H.Barnett  J.Buttifant  J.Robinson  A: H.Clarke(2)  H.Clarke
2 1 Burgess Hill Albion II v Wivelsfield Green
Burgess Hill Town FC
2:00 PM
 S. Williams  . x Club Assistant 1  F. x Stringer
H: R.Farrell(2)  A: N.Webb
2 1 Peacehaven & Telscombe III v Wisdom Sports
Peacehaven Sports Park
2:00 PM
 P. Whitton  . x Club Assistant 1  T. x Nelligan
H: N.Pollard  D.Smedley  A: A.Gaff
Division Four North
3 3 AFC Acorns II v Ifield
Hazelwick School (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 E. Yama  . x Club Assistant 1  P. x Cambridge
H: D.Arnold  R.Cornell  K.Davis  A: M.Holmes  OG  G.Rhodes
2 0 Ifield Albion v Copthorne III
Cherry Lane (Langley Green)
2:00 PM

**Please Note Change of Venue**
 A. Bensureiti  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: R.Castle  L.Davis
4 1 Ifield Sports v Handcross Village
Ifield Green
2:00 PM
 T. Wilde  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: N.Iron(2)  L.Khan  S.Simpson  A: L.Hope
Division Four South
- A Ansty Sports & Social II v Newick [ Away Win was awarded ]
Ansty Recreation Ground
Ansty S&S unable to raise a side
1 2 Ditchling II v Barcombe
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 M. King  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: L.Christian  A: F.Brickell(2)
0 1 Eastbourne Athletic v Buxted II
Eastbourne Sports Park
2:00 PM
 P. Hill  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: J.Evans
4 2 Maresfield Village v AFC Uckfield Town IV
Maresfield Recreation Ground
**Please note this fixture as now been reversed**
 A. Paige  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Peirce  R.Raymond  K.Turnbull(2)  A: D.Bull  B.Wells
1 3 Willingdon Athletic III v Hurstpierpont II
Hampden Park Rec
1:30 PM
 D. MacDonald  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: OG  A: OG  D.Powell(2)
Division Five North
2 2 Ashurst Wood III v Galaxy II
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 R. Cherryman  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: T.Abajo  H.Byatt  A: S.Whyton(2)  I.Leeves
5 4 East Grinstead Meads v Holland Sports II
Imberhorne School
2:00 PM
 D. Cole  S. x Phillips  . x Club Assistant 2
H: T.Edmead(4)  D.Page  A: S.Barker(2)  J.Kavanagh  S.Khafaji
3 1 Fairfield v Old Oxted Town
Waterhall Playing Fields
2:00 PM

**Please Note Change of Venue**
 L. O` Connell
H: S.Willis(3)  A: A.Wall
Division Five South
1 2 AFC Ringmer III v Scaynes Hill II
Convent Field (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 D. Budgen  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: M.Fletcher  A: B.Bowers  M.Carey
0 3 Ardingly II v West Hoathly II
Ardingly Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 D. Hogan  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: E.Comber  T.Goodley(2)
9 0 Cuckfield Rangers Developement v Lindfield IV
Whitemans Green (Pitch 3)
2:00 PM
 G. Finney  P. x Hatton  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Bilbruck  L.Crow(3)  L.Mcphilemy(2)  T.Peberdy  C.Silvey(2)
1 1 Keymer & Hassocks v Fletching II
The Beacon (Hassocks FC)
2:00 PM
 M. Barnes  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: S.Bartholomew  A: G.Maynard
2 3 Willingdon Athletic IV v Portslade Athletic II
Old Town Rec Eastbourne
2:00 PM
 C. Jenkins  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: M.Coleman  J.Lee  A: C.Brown  A.Lucas  N.Samuels
Miscellaneous
- A Brighton & Sussex Medical School (WITHDRAWN) v Ardingly [ Away Win was awarded ]
Falmer Sports Complex
B&SMS unable to raise a side
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 January 2020 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 January 2020.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Uckfield Town II
2. Balcombe
3. Forest Row
4. Hollington United
Champ
5. Roffey II
6. Sovereign Saints
Div2N
7. Galaxy
8. Stones
Div2S
9. AFC Hurst
10. Bolney Rovers
11. Cuckfield Rangers II
12. Ditchling
13. Fletching
Div3N
14. Crawley United
15. East Grinstead Town III
Div3S
16. FC Sporting
17. Horsted Keynes
18. Ridgewood II
Div4N
19. Balcombe III
20. Cuckfield Town II
21. Lindfield III
22. Scaynes Hill
Div5N
23. Crawley United II
24. East Grinstead Town IV
25. Hartfield
26. Horley AFC II
27. Stones II
Div5S
28. Fairfield II
VTG
29. AFC Varndeanians Vets
30. Haywards Heath Town Vets
31. Horley Town Vets
32. Jarvis Brook Vets
33. Lingfield Vets
34. Mile Oak Vets
35. Montpelier Villa Vets
36. South Park Vets
37. Steyning Town Community Vets
VGA
38. AFC Ringmer Vets
39. Ardingly Vets
40. Cuckfield Town Vets
41. East Court Vets
42. Maresfield Village Vets
43. Pilgrims Vets
44. South Godstone Vets
V2A
45. Brockham Vets
46. Charlwood Vets
47. Copthorne Vets
48. Dorking Wanderers Vets
49. Furnace Green Rovers Vets
50. Henfield Vets
51. Lewes Vets
52. Withdean Youth Vets