Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2019-2020 Season
Sunday, 24 January 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 04 Jan 2020 Saturday, 11 January 2020 Saturday, 18 Jan 2020
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
Intermediate Division 1
3 3 A.M.Y v Frenches Athletic
 T. Clark
H: M.Khan  S.Shah(2)  A: D.Giannetta  A.Hilton  B.Johnson  U.Bhatti  M.Georgiadis
3 2 FC Tooting Bec v Balham Reserves
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 P. Horne
H: S.Gibson  B.Ricketts  L.Smith  A: A.Croz-Rosa  D.Forde  E.Richie  N.Bakare
1 2 Goldfingers v Wandgas Sport
Croydon Sports Arena
 P. Brooks
H: M.Gikineh  A: R.Guest(2)  A.Williams
1 2 Kew Park Rangers v Westminster Casuals
Marble Hill Park
 C. Mckoy
H: M.Foster  A: D.Maunsell  M.Rootes  M.Hewitt
Intermediate Division 2
3 2 Claygate Royals v Chelsea Rovers
Molesey Football Club
 R. Marus
H: A.Gough  S.Harcombe(2)  A: J.David Devia(2)  L.Brown  J.David Devia
3 0 Earlsfield 2018 v Forestdale
Abbey Rec
 P. Rogers
H: g.Ali  W.Poole(2)
1 0 Sporting 50 v Dover House Lions
Goals Deckers Tolworth (Pitch 3)
 D. Sanford
H: G.Rodrigues  T.Bunting
Intermediate Division 3
2 3 Ashtead v Woodmansterne Hyde
Ashtead Recreation Ground
 T. Bone
H: J.Cook  H.Coventon  A: R.Gill  P.Vogado(2)  K.Bacon  R.Gill
4 2 Fulham Deaf v Epsom Kings
Sir Joseph Hood
 T. Heavens
H: A.Gubala  M.Oaten  P.Swift  J.Willis  A: K.Clark  R.Griffiths  M.Oaten  Z.Aiken-Simon
2 7 Jak's v Battersea Boys
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 4)
 A. Goldsmith
H: S.Catani(2)  A: C.Fago(3)  W.Gondwe  C.Hamsher(2)  L.Lee  C.Fago
1 3 Kew Afc v Old Plymouthians
Ham Playing Fields
 M. Thomas
H: C.Goff  A: E.Freeman  J.Polston  M.Whittaker  A.Keenan
League Senior Cup
3 3 027 Earlsfield United v AFC Walcountians [ Quarter Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Thomas Wall Park
2-2 ft 4-3 pens
 M. Sullivan
H: J.Norton  S.Robb(2)  A: A.Hawkins  N.Leonard  K.Rose-Green  S.Robb  J.Hopkins
6 3 028 West Fulham v Oxted & District [ Quarter Final ]
Weston Green Sports Ground
3-3 ft
 N. Patterson
H: D.Blake(3)  S.Chute  R.Kempton  D.Lewis  A: S.Armitage  B.Hoy(2)  D.Blake  R.Flitton
Junior Division 1
10 3 Inter Star v Epsom & Ewell Colts
Goals Deckers Tolworth
 D. Banks
H: D.Bonsu(3)  R.Lavrado(3)  O.Reeve  A.Sime(3)  A: S.Baker  L.Reynolds(2)
3 2 OW Shaftesbury v Chessington K C Reserves
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 5)
 B. Walsh
H: D.Beaumont  A.Davey(2)  A: C.Estall(2)  Y.Gelan
Junior Division 2
0 6 Oxted & District Reserves v Tolworth United
Master Park
 B. Chaffe
 A: W.McKay(2)  B.Purdy(2)  N.Tilbury  L.Roberts
1 3 Sutton High v FC Tooting Bec 'A'
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 I. Roberts
H: D.Lynham  A: E.Domm  C.Orris  T.Stanley  C.Orris
Junior Division 3
2 1 FC Tooting Bec 'B' v Worcester Park 'A'
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 P. Horne
H: B.Ozdemir  T.Scriven  A: A.Gallimore
1 2 Reigate Priory Reserves v Old Rutlishians 'A'
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
 . LEAGUE REF
H: J.Brandon  A: J.Eyres  P.Gough  C.Cittie
Junior Division 4
3 0 AFC North Leatherhead v OW Shaftesbury Reserves
Bridge Rec
2:00 PM
 J. Goodhall
H: R.Abraham  H.Fretas(2)
0 3 Warlingham Reserves v Kew Park Rangers Reserves
Warlingham Sports Ground
 A. Powell
 A: N.Harper(2)  L.Llewellyn  A.Roper
Junior Division 5
3 5 N P L 'B' v Wandgas Worcester Park Vets
N P L Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 A. Mohamud
H: S.Baillie  A.Johnson  D.Treeb  A: J.Cullen  B.Culver(3)  O.Sales
6 0 Real Holmesdale v Parkside Reserves
John Ruskin Playing Fields
 A. Keats
H: D.Cox  S.Cox  J.Dartnell(3)  J.Eadie
1 1 Wanderers Reserves v Oxted & District 'A'
Prince Georges Playing Fields (Pitch 5)
 T. Samuels
H: T.Bamigbade  A: J.Williams  J.Oram
League Junior Cup
3 3 051 Wandgas Vets v N P L 'A' [ Quarter Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
4-3 pens
 T. McIntosh
H: C.Girdler  H.Street  K.Swain  A: J.Hill  A.Petrou(2)  T.Owden  A.Petrou
League Premier Shield
3 0 001 Old Boys Clapham v Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Larkhall Park
 P. Agboula
H: J.Arasa Villar  C.Curtis  J.Evans
2 3 002 Thames United v Sporting Kitz [ Round 1 ]
Priest Hill Playing Fields
 P. Bumstead
H: D.Hitchin  A: M.Hyanes  J.Loyza  M.York  L.Mutima
1 2 003 Parkside v Old Rutlishians Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 10)
 M. Malin
H: H.Williams  A: J.Baker  T.Lempriere  K.Moore
3 2 004 N P L Reserves v Motspur Park [ Round 2 ]
N P L Sports Club
2-2ft
 T. Burton
H: N.Brook  J.Irwin  M.Kelly  A: K.Gillfillian-Waul  S.McDonnell  J.Irwin
League Intermediate Shield
5 7 002 Cheam Village Warriors v Croygas Falcons [ Round 1 ]
Cheam Sports club
2-2ft
 C. Blair
H: S.Fowler  S.Gadd(3)  A.London  A: D.Graham  V.Odeyemi  A.Pop  J.Tutt  B.White(3)  S.Gadd
1 2 008 Wilf Kroucher v Rosehill Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Nursery Rec
 C. Williams
H: T.Mackenzie  A: A.Hazell  J.Terranova  J.Fowler
League Junior Shield
5 0 007 Motspur Park Reserves v Sutton High Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Sir Joseph Hood (Pitch 2)
 C. Couling
H: J.Aikpinnou  G.Barwis  H.Byron  M.Fewtrell  J.Warner  N.Witter
2 0 070 Battersea Ironsides 'A' v Raynes Park Utd Churches [ Round 4 ]
Roehampton Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 T. Shaw
H: J.Buckley  S.Smith  E.Pinder
2 1 072 Frenches Athletic Reserves v South Park A [ Round 4 ]
Wallfield
1:30 PM
 P. Joliffe
H: E.Owen  A.Pardoe  B.Simons
1 2 074 Virginia Water A v Merton Social Reserves [ Round 4 ]
 A: R.Comba  J.Dowell  R.Comba
5 0 075 Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves v AFC Gatwick [ Round 4 ]
Woodmansterne Sports Club
 D. Rowland
H: K.Nesbeth  M.Pepperell(2)  B.Snelling  L.White  B.Room
4 1 077 Colliers Wood Town v Richmond Park [ Round 4 ]
Nescot Sports Ground
 T. Saunders
H: L.Hunte-Brown  B.Kenneth  O.Stokes  J.Tallant  O.Stokes
5 1 071 Selhurst SA v Beechwood 76 [ Round 4 ]
Archbishop Lanfranc Academy
H: S.Almoussaui  S.Djennad  R.Hashmi  L.Neal  R.Tanner  L.Mcevoy
Miscellaneous
- A Crescent Rovers v AFC Walcountians Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Wallington Sports & Social Club
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Moved from Junior Division 3 Crescent Rovers withdrawn GWW
5 1 Mitcham Park v Reigate Priory 'A'
Three Kings Piece
Moved from Junior Division 4 to Miscellaneous. Reigate Priory A folded
 E. White
H: S.Alexanian(2)  A.Blessyn  J.Hunter  J.Wough  A: G.Ruggeri
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 January 2020 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 January 2020.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
IntD2
1. AFC Sutton Common Rovers
2. AFC Ewell
3. LDN South West
IntD3
4. Merton Social
5. Reigate Priory
JunD2
6. Westside Reserves
JunD3
7. Warlingham
JunD4
8. Old Boys Clapham Reserves
JunD5
9. A.M.Y Reserves
10. Old Rutlishians 'B'
11. Reigate Priory 'B'
12. Shelton Athletic