Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted    
Windsor Foodservice Central Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 11 August 2012 Tuesday, 14 Aug 2012
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
Black Dragon Division - North
2 6 Brodsworth Welfare v AFC Mansfield
Welfare road (Doncaster) DN6 7PP
3:00 PM
 W. Escreet  D. Ashman  L. Tomlinson
H: S.Carver  D.Smith  A: M.Carter(2)  C.Haslam(2)  D.Rick(2)
4 1 Clay Cross Town v Bentley Colliery
Mill Lane Ground S45 9QF
3:00 PM
 J. Oldham  Kev Blackburn  Graeme Eccleshall
H: D.Chambers  M.Shaw  R.White  R.Williams  A: A.Hunter
3 2 DFS Welbeck v Thorne Colliery
The Elkesley road sports Ground NG20 9PS
3:00 PM

PLEASE NOTE Due to late Vandalism Game will now be played at Elkesley Road, Meaden Vale NG20 9PS (MKS)
 Paul Hunter  Mick Green  A. French
H: S.Johnson(3)  A: R.Chester(2)
1 4 Dronfield Town v Harworth C I
Stonelow Playng Fields S18 2DA
3:00 PM
 Tim Walker  Mark Senior  Joss Williams
H: R.Marples  A: C.Belshaw(2)  L.Edmondson(2)
0 2 Glapwell v Easington United
Hall Corner Bolsover Road S44 5PZ
3:00 PM
 Chris Hunter  Mark Norwood  M. Jackson
 A: J.Cousins  J.Neilson
7 1 Kiveton Park v Phoenix Sports & Social
Hard Lane S26 6NB
3:00 PM
 Danny Tracey  Dave Cupit  A. Thompson
H: J.Cregan  R.Gorman(2)  J.Lawton(2)  D.Macpherson  S.Mcdonnell  A: L.O'Brien
0 1 Sherwood Colliery v Ollerton Town
Debdale Park NG19 7NS
3:00 PM
 Stephen Hall  S. Hawcroft  Colin Brooks
 A: H.Zaccaria
1 2 Yorkshire Main v Thoresby CW
Edlington Lane DN12 1DA
3:00 PM
 L. Floyd  Mark Evans  Jim Sharp
H: M.Sabah  A: T.Burrell  W.Lister
Black Dragon Division - South
6 0 Belper United v Hucknall Town AFC
Alton Manor DE56 0HT
3:00 PM
 O. Bickle  R. Hogarth  Kevin Newton
H: M.Brewster(2)  J.Harrison  A.Taylor  K.Wadsworth  J.Wilde
2 2 Clifton All Whites v Mickleover Royals
Norman Archer Memorial Ground NG11 9AZ
3:00 PM
 Paul Dixon  Alex Smith  K. Sidhu
 A: K.Francis(2)
2 3 Holbrook St Michaels v Bilborough Pelican
Holbrook Park DE56 0TF
3:00 PM
 Rob Massey  Neil Howard  Adam Elce
H: D.Corney  C.Saunders  A: T.Cullinan  W.Hutchinson  J.Prance
5 2 Linby Colliery v Blidworth Welfare
Linby Colliery Welfare Ground NG15 8AB
3:00 PM
 Tom Knight  A. Hill  N. Allsop
H: K.McDermott  M.Murphy(2)  C.Niblett  A.Winfield  A: J.Brentnall  C.Gould
3 2 Pinxton v Calverton MW
Pinxton Miners Welfare Wharf Road NG16 6LG
3:00 PM
 A. Wood  Graham Taylor  Steve Bingham
H: W.Cooke(2)  K.Debrouwer  A: D.Bennett  S.Brett
0 0 Real United v Southwell City
The Inspire Stadium NG14 5HX
3:00 PM
 Paul Buck  Michael Massingham  T. Beard
1 3 South Normanton Athletic v Sutton Town AFC
Lees Lane DE55 2AD
3:00 PM
 J. O'Conner  Paul Thomas  Paul Vallis
H: M.Richardson  A: J.Batty  C.Mitchell  J.Whitehead
Reserve Supreme Division
9 1 Dronfield Town Reserves v Rainworth MW Reserves
Gosforth Fields (3G)
3:00 PM
 Steve Wilman
H: S.Austin  C.Bradwell(4)  J.Butler  A.Ransome  J.Willis(2)  A: N.Cotton
2 1 Eastwood Town Reserves v Heanor Town Reserves
Coronation Park Eastwood
3:00 PM
 G. Mitchell
H: N.Burgess  T.Smith  A: L.Knifton
0 2 Graham St Prims Reserves v Belper Town Reserves
Watkinson Construction Bowl DE21 7PH
3:00 PM
 Dave Williams
 A: B.Owen(2)
Miscellaneous
3 2 Nottingham United v Blackwell MWFC (WITHDRAWN)
Bilsthorpe Sports Field NG22 8PY
3:00 PM
 Mark Tinsley  Barry Polkey  Andy Harland
H: C.Knight  A.Richards  P.Smith  A: J.Sinclair  A.Walsh
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 August 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 August 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. Westella Hanson
South
2. Newark Town
SuprR
3. Borrowash Victoria Reserves
4. Calverton MW Reserves
5. Dinnington Town Reserves
6. Dunkirk Reserves
7. Holbrook Sports Reserves
8. Long Eaton United Reserves
9. Matlock Town Reserves
10. Radford Reserves
11. South Normanton Athletic Reserves
12. Staveley MW Reserves
13. Teversal Reserves
PremR
14. Belper United Reserves
15. Bilborough Pelican Reserves
16. Blidworth Welfare Reserves
17. Clipstone Welfare Reserves
18. Harworth C I Reserves
19. Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
20. Mickleover Royals Reserves
21. Newark Town Reserves
22. Nottingham United Reserves
23. Sherwood Colliery Reserves
24. Southwell City Reserves