Go back to LondonMiddx
    Centenary Park FC - Centre-Backs Wanted         Bury Rangers Reds U16s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC Blacks U16's - Players Wanted         Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Defender & Striker Wanted for 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22         Premierskills FC - Looking for New Players         Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted for 2021/22    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 29 July 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 09 Mar 2010 Wednesday, 10 March 2010 Thursday, 11 Mar 2010
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Reserve Division Two Cup Group A
3 2 St Ives Town Reserves v Thrapston Town Reserves
H: C.Ewles(3)  A: C.Collyer  W.Newman
Reserve Division Two Cup Group C
2 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
H: D.Ainsworth  L.Garlick  A: J.McKenzie
Reserve Division Two Cup Group D
5 0 Daventry United Reserves v Buckingham Town Reserves
H: D.Black  C.Neale  A.Platt(2)  D.Scott
Division One
3 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Wootton Blue Cross
Attendance 24

Match Report
H: C.Heard(2)  M.Marriott  A: L.Barnett
2 1 Olney Town v Burton Park Wanderers
Attendance 32

Match Report
H: S.Denton  A.Khinda  A: C.Jackson
Reserve Division One
1 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves v Bourne Town Reserves
H: R.Forbes
4 2 Woodford United Reserves v Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
H: P.Beevor(2)  N.Brindley  T.Lorraine  A: R.Elliott  J.Hazell
Reserve Division Two
4 1 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Rushden & Higham United Reserves
H: D.Briffa  C.Chinkhumba(2)  C.Torrence  A: S.Morris
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 10 March 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 10 March 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
RLCG2
2. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
3. Irchester United Reserves
4. Olney Town Reserves
Prem
5. Blackstones
6. Boston Town
7. Bourne Town
8. Cogenhoe United
9. Daventry Town
10. Daventry United
11. Deeping Rangers
12. Desborough Town
13. Holbeach United
14. Long Buckby
15. Newport Pagnell Town
16. Northampton Spencer
17. Raunds Town
18. Rothwell Corinthians
19. Sleaford Town
20. St Ives Town
21. St Neots Town
22. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
23. Stotfold
24. Wellingborough Town 2004
25. Yaxley
Div1
26. AFC Kempston Rovers
27. Buckingham Town
28. Bugbrooke St Michaels
29. Eynesbury Rovers
30. Huntingdon Town
31. Irchester United
32. Northampton ON Chenecks
33. Peterborough Northern Star
34. Potton United
35. Rushden & Higham United
36. Thrapston Town
37. Wellingborough Whitworth
RDiv1
38. Blackstones Reserves
39. Cogenhoe United Reserves
40. Deeping Rangers Reserves
41. Desborough Town Reserves
42. Huntingdon Town Reserves
43. Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves
44. Northampton Spencer Reserves
45. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
46. Raunds Town Reserves
47. St Neots Town Reserves
48. Stotfold Reserves
49. Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
RDiv2
50. AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
51. Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
52. Irchester United Reserves
53. Olney Town Reserves