Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 08 Sep 2009 Wednesday, 09 September 2009 Saturday, 12 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There is only one match
Reserve Teams North Division
4 1 Dereham Town Reserves v Diss Town Reserves
Attendance 54
 V.J. Petri
H: P.Atkins  L.Baker  R.Harris(2)  A: B.Soanes
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 09 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 09 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Hadleigh United
7. Haverhill Rovers
8. Histon Reserves
9. Kirkley & Pakefield
10. Leiston
11. Mildenhall Town
12. Needham Market
13. Newmarket Town
14. Norwich United
15. Stanway Rovers
16. Walsham-le-Willows
17. Wisbech Town
18. Wivenhoe Town
19. Woodbridge Town
20. Wroxham
Div1
21. Brantham Athletic
22. Cornard United
23. Diss Town
24. Downham Town
25. Fakenham Town
26. FC Clacton
27. Godmanchester Rovers
28. Gorleston
29. Great Yarmouth Town
30. Halstead Town
31. Ipswich Wanderers
32. Long Melford
33. March Town United
34. Saffron Walden Town
35. Stowmarket Town
36. Swaffham Town
37. Team Bury
38. Thetford Town
39. Whitton United
RTSD
40. AFC Sudbury Reserves
41. Braintree Town Reserves
42. Brantham Athletic Reserves
43. Cornard United Reserves
44. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
45. Hadleigh United Reserves
46. Halstead Town Reserves
47. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
48. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
49. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
50. Long Melford Reserves
51. Stanway Rovers Reserves
52. Witham Town Reserves
53. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
54. Debenham LC Reserves
55. Gorleston Reserves
56. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
57. Leiston Reserves
58. Lowestoft Town Reserves
59. Needham Market Reserves
60. Norwich United Reserves
61. Stowmarket Town Reserves
62. Thetford Town Reserves
63. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
64. Whitton United Reserves
65. Woodbridge Town Reserves