Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Sunday, 06 Sep 2009 Tuesday, 08 September 2009 Wednesday, 09 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Premier Division
0 0 Newmarket Town v Ely City
Attendance 124
2 5 Norwich United v Kirkley & Pakefield
Attendance 163
H: R.Butler  S.Shipley  A: T.Grint  OG  R.Stock(2)  R.Woodcock  C.Henderson
1 0 Wisbech Town v Histon Reserves
Attendance 97

Wisbech Town -2 points

Histon Reserves -1 point

The score was 1-1 but Histon Reserves had their goal removed as well as a point deduction for fielding an ineligible player. Wisbech Town only get a single point for the draw hence the 2 point deduction.
H: R.Harper  A.Reeve
First Division
6 2 Great Yarmouth Town v Team Bury
Attendance 71
 P. Quick  D. Apostoaie  R.A. Bird
H: L.Bartley(2)  S.Roach(3)  C.Roberts  A: M.Chaplin  L.Ingram  F.Howe
3 3 004 Rothwell Corinthians v Godmanchester Rovers [ First Round Qualifying - Replay ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Score at full time 3-3. After extra time 3-3. Rothwell won 4-2 on penalties.
3 0 002 Saffron Walden Town v Harwich & Parkeston [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 63
1 3 003 Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 96
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Felixstowe & Walton United
5. Hadleigh United
6. Haverhill Rovers
7. Leiston
8. Mildenhall Town
9. Needham Market
10. Stanway Rovers
11. Walsham-le-Willows
12. Woodbridge Town
13. Wroxham
Div1
14. Brantham Athletic
15. Cornard United
16. Diss Town
17. Downham Town
18. Fakenham Town
19. FC Clacton
20. Gorleston
21. Ipswich Wanderers
22. Long Melford
23. March Town United
24. Stowmarket Town
25. Swaffham Town
26. Thetford Town
27. Whitton United
RTSD
28. AFC Sudbury Reserves
29. Braintree Town Reserves
30. Brantham Athletic Reserves
31. Cornard United Reserves
32. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
33. Hadleigh United Reserves
34. Halstead Town Reserves
35. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
36. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
37. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
38. Long Melford Reserves
39. Stanway Rovers Reserves
40. Witham Town Reserves
41. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
42. Debenham LC Reserves
43. Dereham Town Reserves
44. Diss Town Reserves
45. Gorleston Reserves
46. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
47. Leiston Reserves
48. Lowestoft Town Reserves
49. Needham Market Reserves
50. Norwich United Reserves
51. Stowmarket Town Reserves
52. Thetford Town Reserves
53. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
54. Whitton United Reserves
55. Woodbridge Town Reserves