Go back to LondonMiddx
    Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 07 August 2022
Match Day :  Tuesday, 07 Nov 2006 Wednesday, 08 November 2006 Saturday, 11 Nov 2006
Players Suspended
There are 3 matches
0 1 001 AFC Emley v Frickley Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 182
 A: M.Ward
First Division
3 1 Buxton v Brigg Town
Attendance 331
H: M.Reed(2)  P.Walker  A: L.Cochrane
3 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Gresley Rovers
Attendance 102
H: L.Gray  R.Haigh  N.James  A: A.O'Connor
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 08 November 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 08 November 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Burscough
4. Fleetwood Town
5. Gateshead
6. Grantham Town
7. Guiseley
8. Hednesford Town
9. Ilkeston Town
10. Kendal Town
11. Leek Town
12. Lincoln United
13. Marine
14. Matlock Town
15. Mossley
16. North Ferriby United
17. Ossett Town
18. Prescot Cables
19. Radcliffe Borough
20. Whitby Town
21. Witton Albion
Div1
22. Alsager Town
23. Bamber Bridge
24. Belper Town
25. Bradford Park Avenue
26. Bridlington Town
27. Cammell Laird
28. Chorley
29. Clitheroe
30. Colwyn Bay
31. Eastwood Town
32. Goole AFC
33. Kidsgrove Athletic
34. Ossett Albion
35. Rossendale United
36. Shepshed Dynamo
37. Skelmersdale United
38. Stocksbridge Park Steels
39. Wakefield
40. Warrington Town
41. Woodley Sports