Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2018-2019 Season
Tuesday, 18 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 01 Dec 2018 Saturday, 08 December 2018 Saturday, 15 Dec 2018
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
2 2 081 Hilltop v Rygas [ Round 4 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Gibbons Recreation Ground
2-2 F/T 4-2 pens
Surrey County FA - Intermediate Cup
3 4 042 Farleigh Rovers v Pitshanger Dynamo [ Round 2 ]
 A: T.Cummings(2)  J.Llewellyn(2)  J.Young
Premier Division
3 2 Lampton Park v Brentham
Middlesex FA
NO RESULT SCH did results today. Result from referee
 M. Sellars  A. Smith  N. Andrea
H: F.Mir  J.Winter(2)  A: E.Clements  J.Townson  J.Townson
3 2 PFC Victoria London v Indian Gymkhana Club
Rectory Meadows ( Hanworth Villa FC )
NO RESULT SCH did results today. Result from referee secretary
 R. Simon  A. Yahiaoui  N. Saunders
H: P.Kowalkowski(3)  A: J.Jadeja  S.Liddar  P.Kowalkowski
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East)
3 4 Eastfield v FC Roast
Ive Farm Sports Ground
2:30 PM

Note: AR1 changed 1805hrs
 J. Noblemunn  E. Mckenzie  G. Smith
H: J.Irish(2)  I.Shitta  A: J.Carty  M.Tagliapietra(3)  J.Irish  M.Tagliapietra
3 3 FC Star London v Ealing Town
Peter May Centre
 C. Henry
H: V.Ilie(2)  M.Ivan  A: W.Hirsi  J.Obioma  R.Pearce  V.Ilie  C.Burton
0 9 Hereford Palace v The Wilberforce Wanderers
Wormwood Scrubbs
NOTE.....SUBJECT TO A PITCH BEING AVAILABLE ( fix sec 24-10-18 )
 A. Oliveira
 A: S.Gardner  J.Pak  T.Pereira(4)  D.Thorp(3)  P.Oyalegan  S.Gardner
0 6 NW London v Stonewall
The Park Club
Note: Referee changed 6/12/18 (JN)
 J. Ohene  J. Yousif
 A: D.Goodwin  J.Lemonius  N.Nakhli  O.Rabie(2)  G.Volis  D.Emanuel Martial Cobianchi  G.Volis
1 2 The Curve v Clapton Community
North Acton Playing Fields
 L. Tilbury
H: A.Mahfouz  A: E.Crosbie  P.Oshin  E.Crosbie
MCFL Saturday Division One West
7 1 FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves v Alpha & Omega
Bedfont Sports (Pitch 2)
 R. Hazell
H: S.Alvarez Peña  D.Alves(2)  I.Costa(2)  E.Cristhian  J.Lozano
2 2 Kodak (Harrow) v London Rangers
Harrow Weald Recreation Ground
 A. Futerman
H: K.Campbell  L.Krasniqi  A: A.Amine  M.Onoufriou  L.Krasniqi
2 1 Yeading Town v New Hanford
Cranford Community College
Away team walked off pitch in last couple of minutes (SCH)

Match Report
 M. Sennett
H: O.Shodipo  L.Wais  A: R.Ahir  A.Evans-Edwards
MCFL Saturday Division Two
0 1 Heston Bombers v C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
Hillingdon Athletic Stadium (4G) (Pitch 3)
NO RESULT SCH did results today
 R. Lindsay
 A: J.Bunyan
1 1 LPOSSA v Global Diplomats
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
NOTE....MATCH REVERSED AND AGREED BY HOME TEAM ( fix sec 27-11-18 )
 L. Morgan
H: M.Stafford  A: R.MILLS  M.Stafford  R.MILLS
4 5 Sudbury Court v Harrow Bhoys
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 E. Barnett
H: J.McAlinden(3)  A: P.Liba(2)  S.Maguire(2)  L.O'Connor  J.McAlinden  P.Liba
MCFL Saturday Combination
0 3 Centenary Park v Ruislip
Northwick Park
Centenary Park +3 points

Ruislip -3 points


Match Report
 D. Russell
 A: B.Shilling  T.Spencer(2)  C.Vince  J.Leighton
1 6 New Queens Park v West SL Benfica
Dukes Meadow
NOTE......BOTH TEAMS HAVE THE SAME HOME DATES ( fix sec )

Match Report
 K. Rea
 A: H.Brito  S.Freire De Nobrega  J.Mauricio Rodrigues(3)  L.Rocha De Castro  J.Mauricio Rodrigues
5 1 Ruislip Town v LNER
Brunel University Sports Complex
NOTE......CHANGE OF FIXTURE ( fix sec 15-11-18 )
 D. Tsenti
H: J.Beavis(2)  K.Best-Morris  N.Coelho  L.Turner  A: D.O'Rourke
6 2 Speedy United v Kensington Dragons Reserves
Middlesex FA
NOTE.....CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 15-11-18 )
 G. Eeles
H: H.Baulch  L.Beavis  C.Henry(4)  A: T.Beckley(2)
The Jeff Nardin Division
1 0 AFC Heathrow v Valhalla Sports & Social
Cranford Community College
Note: Referee appointed 1805hrs 7/12/18 (JN)
 D. Jenic
H: G.Crack  G.Crack  R.Alessimi
Miscellaneous
8 1 London Samurai v Sporting Club of London (WITHDRAWN)
Spikes Bridge Park
 J. Hall
H: A.Andar  K.Kameya(3)  M.Kovac  K.Takeuchi(2)  B.Tamang
H - London Titans v West Acton Utd (WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Chiswick Boathouse
Away team unable to field refer to discip
6 4 Western Athletic v South Kilburn Res (WITHDRAWN)
Ealing Central Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
Note: Referee changed 1005hrs 5/12/18 Chaloun Tan on County Cup (JN)
 D. Carter
H: B.Ahmadzai(3)  M.Isiguzo(2)  S.Wilson  A: S.Wilson(2)  A.Woods(2)  B.Ahmadzai
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 December 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 December 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
2. Cricklewood Wanderers
3. Hillingdon
4. Kensington Dragons
5. Larkspur Rovers
6. South Kilburn
7. Sporting Hackney
8. St Panteleimon
Div1W
9. Eagles FC
10. FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res)
Div2
11. AFC Hanwell & Hayes
12. Brentham Reserves
13. Hillingdon Abbots
14. Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves
Comb
15. Stonewall Reserves
Jnd
16. Hillingdon Reserves
17. Ickenham
18. Kinja
19. Kodak (Harrow) Reserves
20. Wiseman West FC