Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Friday, 07 Aug 2009 Saturday, 08 August 2009 Tuesday, 11 Aug 2009
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
0 1 Ely City v Needham Market
Attendance 142
 A: D.Thrower
1 1 Haverhill Rovers v Dereham Town
Attendance 106
H: S.Wardley  A: D.Beaumont  S.Kingham
1 6 Histon Reserves v Leiston
Attendance 76
H: D.Sparkes  A: P.Berry  N.Calver  D.Cunningham  L.McGlone(3)
4 0 Kirkley & Pakefield v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 180
H: C.Henderson(2)  OG  N.Stone  C.Henderson
3 2 Norwich United v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 92
H: R.Butler  A.Claydon  T.Youngs  A: A.Hampson  M.Stace  J.Bell  K.Haighton
1 0 Walsham-le-Willows v CRC
Attendance 60
H: OG
1 3 Wisbech Town v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 157
H: S.Oakley  A: L.Callander  S.Newson(2)  S.Cubberly
1 2 Woodbridge Town v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 87
H: J.Heathcote  A: D.Partridge  J.Sands
2 2 Wroxham v Hadleigh United
Attendance 163
H: M.McNeil  S.Spriggs  A: C.Payne  S.Wark  D.Laws
First Division
2 2 Godmanchester Rovers v FC Clacton
Attendance 66
 M. Coxall  A. Case  P. Case
H: P.Bass  L.Boon  A: S.Hillier  M.Waters
1 1 Halstead Town v Brantham Athletic
Attendance 122
 S. Essex  R.C. Salmon  S. Tovey
H: C.Bryan  A: D.Grimwood  E.Wootten
1 3 Ipswich Wanderers v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 56
 A.P. Snell  T. Joyce  D. Singh
H: J.Buckle  A: A.Ager  J.Reed(2)
0 1 March Town United v Diss Town
Attendance 90
 J. Downs  D.J. Bigg  I. Gammage
 A: J.Burton  S.Garner
0 2 Stowmarket Town v Downham Town
Attendance 71
 C. Fountain  G.R. Grimwood  K. Grimwood
 A: B.Coe  M.Garrod
3 0 Whitton United v Swaffham Town
Attendance 60
 A. J. Pope  C. Skinner  A.L. French
H: J.Harewood  G.Hill  S.ONeill  S.Bell
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 August 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 August 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Debenham LC
2. Newmarket Town
Div1
3. Cornard United
4. Fakenham Town
5. Gorleston
6. Long Melford
7. Saffron Walden Town
8. Team Bury
9. Thetford Town
RTSD
10. AFC Sudbury Reserves
11. Braintree Town Reserves
12. Brantham Athletic Reserves
13. Cornard United Reserves
14. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
15. Hadleigh United Reserves
16. Halstead Town Reserves
17. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
18. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
19. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
20. Long Melford Reserves
21. Stanway Rovers Reserves
22. Witham Town Reserves
23. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
24. Debenham LC Reserves
25. Dereham Town Reserves
26. Diss Town Reserves
27. Gorleston Reserves
28. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
29. Leiston Reserves
30. Lowestoft Town Reserves
31. Needham Market Reserves
32. Norwich United Reserves
33. Stowmarket Town Reserves
34. Thetford Town Reserves
35. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
36. Whitton United Reserves
37. Woodbridge Town Reserves