Go back to LondonMiddx
    We Make Footballers Cheshunt Academy - 4 to12 Year Old Training         Ware FC - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed         Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted         Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25         Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App         Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted         Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25         East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted         KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25         Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25    
Surrey & Hants Border Football League
2017-2018 Season
Saturday, 13 July 2024
Match Day :  Sunday, 01 Apr 2018 Sunday, 08 April 2018 Sunday, 15 Apr 2018
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Division One
3 3 Worplesdon Rangers v J B Rangers
Stoke Rec
Ok
 Dave Cooper
H: J.EICHEN  M.HAWTHORNE  OG  A: T.DUDMAN  J.SHORT  J.TITE
Division Two
3 2 Corinthian Guildford v Woking Tigers
Godalming College
 Roy Lawrence
H: A.LYONS  D.MILLIS  M.SQUIRES  A: M.SALIM  A.ZAMAN
Twyford-Pollard Cup
3 2 009 Abbey Rangers v Woking & Weybridge [ Semi Final ]
Addlestone Moor
 Steve Ferris  Steve Faulkner  Steph Harris
H: J.KENDALL  L.KITTERMAN  S.PERIES  A: O.COCHRANE  L.MORTELLARO
Prince Albert Cup
3 2 015 Woodham Victoria v Staines-upon-Thames [ Final ]
Addlestone Moor
10:30 AM

After Extra Time. 2 - 2 at 90 minutes.
 Will Siegmund  Callum Peter  Harvey Henley  Kevin Worsfold
H: A.BLAKE(2)  S.STUBBS  A: J.PHILLIPS(2)
Golden Jubilee Cup
3 3 013 Byfleet Town v Goldsworth Corinthians [ Round 2 - First Leg ]
West Byfleet Rec
 Russell Worcester
H: P.GADD(2)  K.WADE  A: R.GREEN(2)  C.SAUNDERS
H - 014 AFC Egham v Wanderers [ Round 2 - First Leg ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Matthew Arnold School
‘Failure to fulfil’ by Wanderers. Insufficient players.
 Garry Collins
8 2 015 Pixham North End v Knaphill Athletic [ Round 2 - Second Leg ]
Shalford Park
 Alan Briggs
H: R.BURWOOD  N.DART(2)  S.GATER  L.PENFOLD(4)  A: J.BEERE  M.STEVENS
3 0 018 Milford Green v Guildford Albion [ Round 2 - Second Leg ]
Burton Pavilion
 Andy Webb
H: C.GLOVER(2)  J.GROVE
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 April 2018 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 April 2018.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Bisley All Stars
2. Gordon's Old Boys
3. University Strollers
4. Woking & Maybury
Div2
5. AFC Ripley
6. Mayford
Div3
7. Bombolino Calcio
8. Guildford Athletic
9. Puttenham United
10. West Byfleet Rangers
11. Wey Hill
12. Worplesdon Rangers Reserves