Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 04 Nov 2009 Saturday, 07 November 2009 Tuesday, 10 Nov 2009
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Felixstowe & Walton United v Walsham-le-Willows
Attendance 95
H: K.Hetherington(2)  A: N.Clarke  K.Hetherington
7 2 Histon Reserves v Hadleigh United
Attendance 58
H: M.Frew(2)  C.Hammond(4)  B.Hudson-odoi  A: C.Payne  K.Rose  R.Wright
3 0 Kirkley & Pakefield v Debenham LC
Attendance 171
H: I.Dawson  L.Harvey-Cooper  OG  N.Stone  L.Johnson
2 1 Leiston v Wroxham
Attendance 184
H: M.Brothers  L.McGlone  A: S.Spriggs  M.Goldfinch
6 1 Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town
Attendance 70
H: S.Bell  A.Eady  R.Gammon(2)  K.Holmes  J.Olive  A: A.Churchyard
1 1 Norwich United v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 64
H: P.Atkins  A: L.Harper  P.Atkins  S.Kingham
1 2 Stanway Rovers v CRC
Attendance 91
H: A.Drennan  A: J.Bailey  OG
0 0 Wisbech Town v Needham Market
Attendance 166
 L.Thompson
First Division
3 0 Brantham Athletic v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 51
 N. Dlamini  J. Buda  J. White
H: D.Grimwood  K.Lawler  O.Mann
3 2 Downham Town v Cornard United
Attendance 27
 A. J. Dale  G. Byrne  T. Carter
H: D.Foulsham(2)  R.Fussell  A: J.Clark  J.Hutchings  J.Clark
3 3 FC Clacton v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 122
 S. Connor  P. Coe  K. Succamore
H: K.Andrade  D.Smith  M.White  A: J.Hall(2)  OG
3 0 Gorleston v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 95
 M.B. Potkins  D. Apostoaie  T. Coull
H: M.Forbes  K.Howes  S.Taylor
1 1 Long Melford v Thetford Town
Attendance 70
 D.D. Haynes  R. Firman  T. Joyce
H: L.Cawtheray  A: M.Dixon  M.Bowden
0 2 March Town United v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 62
 M. Holmes  P. R. Allen  M.J. Foster
 A: G.Norman  J.Reed  M.Anker
0 1 Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town
Attendance 179
 S. Essex  D. McLaughlin  W.L. Townsend
 A: J.Hunt
0 7 Swaffham Town v Whitton United
Attendance 41
 C. Pollard  M. Drewry  V.J. Petri
 A: J.Brown(2)  D.Cooper(2)  J.Curran  K.Inglis(2)  K.Inglis
2 1 Team Bury v Halstead Town
Attendance 64
 S. Gillman  I.K. Copping  N.A. Woodward
H: R.Clark(2)  A: R.Sutton  R.Clark
Reserve Teams South Division
1 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves v Long Melford Reserves
Attendance 82
 D. Spurling
H: T.Hamilton  A: T.Perry  C.Guyon
1 1 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves v Stanway Rovers Reserves
Attendance 38
 M. Gadd
H: J.Andre  A: G.Lee
6 1 Haverhill Rovers Reserves v Wivenhoe Town Reserves
Attendance 37
 S Lewis
H: B.Cowling(3)  B.Fisher(2)  C.Smith  A: J.Stephenson  B.Cowling
3 3 Ipswich Wanderers Reserves v Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Attendance 25
 A. Dawson
H: S.Caley  D.Ebanks  OG  A: L.Hopkins  A.Lewis  M.Powell
Reserve Teams North Division
0 2 Debenham LC Reserves v Dereham Town Reserves
Attendance 20
 D. Duffett
 A: T.Bond  S.Woodgate
1 1 Lowestoft Town Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
Attendance 59
 A. Kidd
H: G.Williams  A: W.Proctor
1 2 Thetford Town Reserves v Needham Market Reserves
Attendance 15
H: J.Dean  A: R.Codrington  R.Seaborne
Chell Trophy
7 0 024 Hadleigh United Reserves v Diss Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 68
 P. Case
H: D.Alexander  M.Chinnery(2)  J.Curtis  A.Leathers  D.Munson  OG  P.Whitwell
7 4 025 Stowmarket Town Reserves v Framlingham Town Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 32

After extra time. Full time 4-4.
2 5 010 Hellesden v Gorleston Reserves [ Round 3 ]
6 2 011 West Lynn Sports & Social Club v Great Yarmouth Town Reserves [ Round 3 ]
2 4 004 Halstead Town Reserves v Grays Athletic Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 47
0 5 005 Witham Town Reserves v White Notley [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 48
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 November 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 November 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Dereham Town
2. Ely City
3. Mildenhall Town
4. Wivenhoe Town
Div1
5. Fakenham Town
RTSD
6. Braintree Town Reserves
7. Brantham Athletic Reserves
8. Cornard United Reserves
RTND
9. Leiston Reserves
10. Norwich United Reserves
11. Whitton United Reserves
12. Woodbridge Town Reserves