Go back to LondonMiddx
    Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Defender & Striker Wanted for 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22         Premierskills FC - Looking for New Players         Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U15's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Join the Wharfside Electrical Milton Keynes Sunday Football League         Edgware Town FC - U11 Players Wanted 2021/22         Edgware Town FC - U12 Players Wanted 2021/22         Panshanger Lions U13's (2021/22) - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 25 July 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 06 Nov 2006 Tuesday, 07 November 2006 Wednesday, 08 Nov 2006
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
1 0 035 Clitheroe v Halesowen Town [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ]
Attendance 229
H: D.Avery
1 1 037 Chasetown v Kidsgrove Athletic [ Second Round Qualifying - Replay ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 302

Chasetown on 4-3 on penalties
 A: M.Lennon
0 3 003 Glasshoughton Welfare v Ossett Albion [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 0
 A: D.Facey  L.Henry  D.Toronczak
6 1 003 Burscough v Formby [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 127
H: A.Carden  D.Eaton  N.Robinson(3)  L.Watson
1 2 007 Stalybridge Celtic v Witton Albion [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 173
 A: C.Gaghan(2)
0 2 008 Warrington Town v Cammell Laird [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 105
 A: J.Couch  J.McGuire
4 5 001 Radcliffe Borough v Atherton Laburnum Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 109

after extra time
H: I.Fitzpatrick  J.Miller  M.O'Neill(2)
3 2 004 Fleetwood Town v Daisy Hill [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 181
H: OG  M.Saunders  A.Warwick
2 2 005 Blackpool Mechanics v Rossendale United [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 0

after extra time Rossendale United won 10-9 on penalties
 A: D.Whittall-Williams  N.Zarac
3 1 001 North Ferriby United v Westella & Willerby [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 78
H: C.Bolder  G.Bradshaw(2)
2 0 002 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Rossington Main [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 131
H: D.Cockerill  I.Richards
UniBond League Challenge Cup
1 3 003 Bridlington Town v Ossett Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 86
H: P.Harrison  A: A.Hayward(2)  R.O'Brien
1 1 009 Guiseley v Bradford Park Avenue [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 237

after extra time
H: D.Ellis  A: C.Clarke
Premier Division
0 2 Kendal Town v Marine
Attendance 249
 A: P.Cumiskey  L.Mulvaney
0 0 Lincoln United v Matlock Town
Attendance 122
First Division
6 3 Skelmersdale United v Alsager Town
Attendance 228
H: J.Cass  J.Glendenning(2)  C.Noone(2)  C.Osman  A: C.Budrys  L.Madin(2)
2 1 Woodley Sports v Bamber Bridge
Attendance 85
H: D.Queeley  G.Salmon  A: T.Ince
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 07 November 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 07 November 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Telford United
2. Ashton United
3. Frickley Athletic
4. Gateshead
5. Grantham Town
6. Hednesford Town
7. Ilkeston Town
8. Leek Town
9. Mossley
10. Prescot Cables
11. Whitby Town
Div1
12. Belper Town
13. Brigg Town
14. Buxton
15. Chorley
16. Colwyn Bay
17. Eastwood Town
18. Goole AFC
19. Gresley Rovers
20. Harrogate Railway Athletic
21. Shepshed Dynamo
22. Wakefield