Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Hoddesdon Town Youth FC - Under 8's Teams - Players Wanted         St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players         Brentham FC – Volunteer Coach Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Stonewall FC v Wilberforce Wanderers - Wembley Stadium 30th November @ 7:45 p.m.         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Cricklewood Wanderers Girls - Players Wanted in School Years 9 - 10         Cheshunt Youth Blacks U13 - Looking for Players         Watford Youth U15's - Centre Back Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 17 December 2018
Match Day :  Saturday, 31 Jan 2009 Saturday, 07 February 2009 Saturday, 14 Feb 2009
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Division Two
4 0 Heslington v St Clements
 D. Scoreby
Division Three
0 2 Selby RSSC v Terrington Glory
 K. Betteridge
3 2 Mermaid v Pocklington Town [ Quarter Final ]
4 2 Stamford Bridge v Hedon Rangers [ Quarter Final ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 February 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 February 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Copmanthorpe
2. Dringhouses
3. Dunnington
4. Hamilton Panthers
5. Haxby United
6. Huntington Rovers
7. Kartiers (Selby)
8. Malton & Norton
9. Old Malton St Marys
10. Poppleton United
11. Tate & Lyle Selby
12. Tockwith
13. Wigginton Grasshoppers
14. Wilberfoss
15. York St John University
Div1
16. Amotherby & Swinton
17. Bishopthorpe United
18. Easingwold Town
19. Nestlé Rowntree
20. Norwich Union
21. Ouseburn United
22. Riccall United
23. Rufforth United
24. Tadcaster Albion
25. Thorpe United
26. York Railway Institute
Div2
27. Church Fenton White Horse
28. Elvington Harriers
29. Fulford United
30. Hemingbrough United
31. Heworth
32. Huby United
33. Moor Lane
34. New Earswick
35. Osbaldwick
36. Post Office
37. Rawcliffe Rangers
Div3
38. Barmby Moor
39. Bishop Wilton
40. Civil Service
41. Crayke
42. LNER Builders
43. Melbourne
44. Norton United
45. Selby Olympia
46. Stillington
47. Strensall
48. Wheldrake
Res A
49. Bishopthorpe United Reserves
50. Copmanthorpe Reserves
51. Dringhouses Reserves
52. Dunnington Reserves
53. Haxby United Reserves
54. Heworth Reserves
55. Huntington Rovers Reserves
56. Kartiers (Selby) Reserves
57. Old Malton St Marys Reserves
58. Thorpe United Reserves
59. Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves
60. York St John University Reserves
Res B
61. Easingwold Town Reserves
62. Hamilton Panthers Reserves
63. Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
64. Ouseburn United Reserves
65. Pocklington Town Reserves
66. Poppleton United Reserves
67. Riccall United Reserves
68. Stamford Bridge Reserves
69. Tockwith Reserves
70. Wilberfoss Reserves
71. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
72. Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
73. Church Fenton White Horse Reserves
74. Civil Service Reserves
75. Fulford United Reserves
76. Hemingbrough United Reserves
77. Heslington Reserves
78. Huby United Reserves
79. Malton & Norton Reserves
80. Norwich Union Reserves
81. Stillington Reserves