Go back to LondonMiddx
    Sarratt U16's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters U13's - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U18's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Bishops Stortford U14's - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2008-2009 Season
Sunday, 22 September 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 31 Jan 2009 Saturday, 07 February 2009 Tuesday, 10 Feb 2009
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
3 1 Canvey Island v Harrow Borough
Attendance 259
H: G.Fanibuyan  L.Gordon  C.Moore  A: J.Constant
3 0 Dover Athletic v Hendon
Attendance 976
H: F.Collin  S.Moore  S.Welford
0 0 Heybridge Swifts v Dartford
Attendance 376
 A.Young
1 0 Horsham v Ramsgate
Attendance 243

CONFIRMED PLAYING
H: R.Savage
1 1 Maidstone United v Boreham Wood
Attendance 319
H: L.Blackman  A: J.Wordsworth  P.Hawkins
2 0 Margate v Tooting & Mitcham United
Attendance 407
H: R.Peters  W.Wilson
3 1 Staines Town v Sutton United
Attendance 376
H: L.Griffiths  H.Newton  S.Taylor  A: D.Hughes
Division One South
1 1 Burgess Hill Town v Worthing
Attendance 355
H: J.Lansdale  A: B.Andrews
0 4 Crowborough Athletic v Leatherhead
Attendance 114
 A: J.Cartledge  J.Henry  K.Terry(2)
2 1 Metropolitan Police v Folkestone Invicta
Attendance 212
H: S.Sargent(2)  A: J.Dryden
3 2 Whitstable Town v Corinthian-Casuals
Attendance 190
H: D.Cory(2)  J.Tanner  A: J.Carr  J.Reive
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 February 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 February 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Billericay Town
4. Carshalton Athletic
5. Harlow Town
6. Hastings United
7. Tonbridge Angels
8. Wealdstone
Div1N
9. Aveley
10. Brentwood Town
11. Chatham Town
12. Cheshunt
13. Concord Rangers
14. East Thurrock United
15. Enfield Town
16. Great Wakering Rovers
17. Hillingdon Borough
18. Ilford
19. Leyton
20. Maldon Town
21. Northwood
22. Potters Bar Town
23. Redbridge
24. Thamesmead Town
25. Tilbury
26. Waltham Abbey
27. Waltham Forest
28. Ware
29. Wingate & Finchley
30. Witham Town
Div1S
31. Ashford Town
32. Chipstead
33. Cray Wanderers
34. Croydon Athletic
35. Dulwich Hamlet
36. Eastbourne Town
37. Fleet Town
38. Godalming Town
39. Kingstonian
40. Merstham
41. Sittingbourne
42. Walton & Hersham
43. Walton Casuals
44. Whyteleafe
YLNWS
45. AFC Wimbledon Youth
46. Carshalton Athletic Youth
47. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
48. Godalming Town Youth
49. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
50. Kingstonian Youth
51. Staines Town Youth
52. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
53. Walton & Hersham Youth
54. Woking Youth
YLSES
55. Burgess Hill Town Youth
56. Croydon Athletic Youth
57. Eastbourne Town Youth
58. Horsham Youth
59. Horsham YMCA Youth
60. Lewes Youth
61. Maidstone United Youth
62. Tonbridge Angels Youth
63. Whyteleafe Youth
64. Worthing Youth