Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers - Current U12's - Talented Players Required         Harvesters 5-A-Side Football Tournament         Stevenage Borough Juniors Under 9 (School year 4) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U14 Scholars - Goalkeeper/Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Players Wanted for Next SeasonĀ (U13's - 2020/21)         Enfield Rangers YFC U12's 2020/21 Season         Trials: Current Yr10, U15 Players Wanted for U16's Next Year 2020/21         Borehamwood Youth FC U13 Crusaders - Striker Wanted for 20-21 Season (U14)         Enfield Rangers YFC U15's 2020/21 Season         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Borehamwood Youth U15 Templars - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth 2020 Summer Sixes Tournament         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Borehamwood Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2019-2020 Season
Saturday, 28 March 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 01 Dec 2019 Saturday, 07 December 2019 Sunday, 08 Dec 2019
Players Suspended
There are 50 matches
3 0 045 Nyetimber Pirates v Hurstpierpont [ Round 3 ]
 Sussex County FA
 D.Beattie
2 0 046 Forest Row v Holbrook [ Round 3 ]
Oakwood Park
1:30 PM
 Sussex County FA
H: A.Evans  O.Monnery  G.Williams
2 5 051 Diversity United v AFC Acorns [ Round 3 ]
 Sussex County FA
 A: A.Curtis(2)  T.Lelliot  D.Satchell  C.Wesson  T.Steer
Somerville Challenge Cup
- A 002 South Godstone (1st team WITHDRAWN) v Bolney Rovers [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
1:30 PM

Bolney Rovers to progress to Round 2 with the withdrawal of South Godstone
 . GAME OFF
4 1 005 Fletching v Crawley Devils II [ Round 2 ]
Fletching Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 S. Williams  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: S.Goddard  T.Harding  C.Ridley(2)  A: J.Keating
4 1 012 Wivelsfield Green v Plumpton Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 M. Coomber  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: A.Adebayo  B.Anderson(2)  L.Mutoro  A: D.Christie
2 0 015 DCK Maidenbower v Stones [ Quarter Final ]
Hazelwick School
1:30 PM
 A. Bensureiti  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: A.Dawson
Premier Division
6 1 AFC Uckfield Town II v Westfield
Victoria Pleasure Ground
2:00 PM
 N. Heater  J. x Vale  I. x Curry
H: J.Blackford  S.Burberry  F.Dawson  M.Pope(2)  A.Singh  A: J.Stapley  M.Pope
3 2 Lindfield v Balcombe
Downlands Community School 3g
1:45 PM
 M. Jackson  J. x Cunningham  E. x Kidd
H: A.Brown  A.Ternouth  J.Walsh  A: E.Hoar  D.Keane  J.Walsh  E.Hoar
0 1 Rotherfield v Eastbourne Rangers
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 A. Cork  . x Club Assistant 1  A. x Plumb
 A: B.Barnett  A.Callaghan  J.Norton
0 3 Sporting Lindfield v Charlwood
Whitemans Green
2:00 PM
 M. Parsons  M. x Cox  W. x Dennis
 A: K.Lock(2)  S.Payne  M.Coghlan  B.Herdman
1 1 Willingdon Athletic v Cuckfield Rangers
Huggetts Lane
2:00 PM
 L. Wakefield  A. x Kennsett  M. x Breading
H: G.Manton  A: H.Sacree  H.Sacree
Championship
3 2 Ashurst Wood v Copthorne II
East Grinstead Sports Club
2:00 PM
 C. Labor  E. x Waddingham  M. x McIntyre
H: C.Clark  M.Scutter(2)  A: L.Hedges(2)  C.Howson
0 5 Crawley Devils v Sidley United
Warden Park Academy
2:00 PM
 S. Anear  . x Club Assistant 1  R. x Eldridge
 A: S.Baldwin  C.Cornford  D.Ellis  Z.McEniry
0 2 Mile Oak II v West Hoathly
Mile Oak Rec Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Bowman  G. x Austin  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: S.Woolley(2)
1 3 Nutley v Peacehaven & Telscombe II
Fords Green
2:00 PM
 A. Paige  P. x Ridley  . x Club Assistant 2
H: M.Day  A: M.Lloyd  J.Rudwick  T.Stevenson  S.Richards  J.Walker
1 0 Ridgewood v Sovereign Saints
Maresfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 S. Ellis  C. x Jones  N. x Parrett
H: D.Conner  J.McPhail
Division One
5 0 Ardingly v Balcombe II
Ardingly Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 G. Miles  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: M.Davis  A.Korniotis(2)  A.Vannan(2)
4 7 Lindfield II v Holland Sports
Lindfield Common (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 P. Whitton  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: S.Kevern(2)  N.Poole  A.Wright  A: S.Cockerill(3)  J.Hill  L.McClean  S.Panayi  T.Scott  W.Duncan  J.Hill
Division Two North
1 2 Burgess Hill Rhinos v Galaxy
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 G. Manville- Dickens  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Ireland  A: N.Mann  T.Scott  J.Holford  N.Mann
Division Two South
2 2 AFC Varndeanians III v Portslade Athletic
Brighton University (Grass)
2:00 PM
 P. Rowe  H. x Alabone  C. x Emberlin
H: J.Bishweka(2)  A: P.Popczyk  O.Robinson
4 0 Cuckfield Rangers II v Ditchling
Whitemans Green (Pitch 3)
2:00 PM
 L. Johnson  P. x Marshall  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Cambridge(2)  D.Clark  J.Weller
1 0 Cuckfield Town v AFC Hurst
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 J. Kane  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: D.Whitner  A.Grimwade
4 2 Willingdon Athletic II v Eastbourne Rangers II
Hampden Park Rec
2:00 PM
 B. Wootten  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Davis  S.Smith  P.Stevens  B.Tate  A: K.Daines  T.Derese
Division Three North
1 1 Ashurst Wood II v Forest Row II
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 Club Referee
H: K.McClure  A: R.Owens  G.Cave  T.Westpfel
2 0 Crawley United v Rotherfield II
Three Bridges Road Rec
2:00 PM
 A. Mc Gill  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: M.Dinkovski  K.Peppard  T.Sikora  L.Norton
Division Three South
1 1 FC Sporting v Polegate Town II
Culver Road (Lancing)
2:00 PM
 N. Welch  . x Club Assistant 1  A. x Brooks
H: OG  A: OG  L.Knight  K.Towning
1 1 Horsted Keynes v Burgess Hill Albion II
Horsted Keynes Rec
2:00 PM
 O. Svaikevic  . x Club Assistant 1  K. x Hale
H: J.White  A: R.Farrell
0 1 Ridgewood II v AFC Ringmer II
Convent Field
2:00 PM
 P. Hill  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H - Wisdom Sports v Peacehaven & Telscombe III [ Home Win was awarded ]
Victoria Park
2:00 PM

Peacehaven & Telscombe III unable to raise a side
Division Four North
6 0 AFC Acorns II v Scaynes Hill
Hazelwick School (Pitch 2)
 L. Sellers  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: D.Arnold  N.Bridger  L.Ingram(2)  D.Southam  C.Vinten  M.Tester
2 1 Balcombe III v Lindfield III
Balcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 R. Seruwagi  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.May(2)  A: J.Kenward  T.Pinnock
4 3 Ifield Albion v Cuckfield Town II
Ashburnham Road
2:00 PM
 T. Wilde  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Brown  L.Davis  R.O'Brien(2)  A: D.Jones(2)  J.Keay  J.Williams  D.Jones
H - Ifield Sports v Copthorne III [ Home Win was awarded ]
Ifield Green
2:00 PM

Copthorne III unable to raise a side
 . GAME OFF
Division Four South
5 4 Barcombe v Buxted II
Barcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 R. Reed  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: F.Brickell(2)  L.Collins  M.Waters(2)  A: E.Baigent  H.Funnell  P.Steed(2)
5 5 Ditchling II v Maresfield Village
London Road Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 R. Cherryman  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Chadwick  F.Collins  K.Coulibaly  L.Millar  L.Rees  A: G.Gennaro(2)  J.Wood(3)  L.Millar  G.Gennaro
2 2 Eastbourne Athletic v Ansty Sports & Social II
Eastbourne Sports Park
2:00 PM
 D. MacDonald  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Boniface(2)  A: W.Rossiter  M.Woodroffe  B.Boniface  A.May
2 3 Hurstpierpont II v AFC Uckfield Town IV
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
2:00 PM
 D. Brooker  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: D.Powell(2)  A: D.Bull  A.Williams  B.Wells
3 0 Newick v Willingdon Athletic III
King George V Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 K. Luckhurst  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: R.Bailey  A.Manning  L.Thomas  H.Reinecker-Found
Division Five North
3 1 Crawley United II v Ashurst Wood III
Northgate Playing Field
2:00 PM
 E. Yama  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: M.Glover(2)  O.Tully  A: N.Garner  R.Tibbott
4 0 East Grinstead Town IV v Stones II
Kings Georges Field
2:00 PM
 D. Cole  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Lancashire(3)  S.Nyaka  W.Tanski
0 3 Galaxy II v Old Oxted Town
Cherry Lane (Langley Green) (Pitch 2)
Please note this fixture has now been reversed
 D. Hogan  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: L.Hackshaw  S.Luard  R.Pomroy
3 1 Hartfield v Fairfield
Town Croft
2:00 PM
 D. Budgen  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: L.Brown(2)  I.Nedeclu  A: J.Stockley  H.James
5 3 Holland Sports II v East Grinstead Meads
Edenbridge Recreation Ground
Please not fixture reversed and pitch venue
 D. Bartholomeusz  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: W.Aungier  S.Cooper(2)  J.Kavanagh  D.West  A: R.Cloney  T.Edmead(2)  G.Allgood
Division Five South
2 1 AFC Ringmer III v Fletching II
Convent Field (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 C. Jenkins  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Ashwood  M.Hutchings  A: S.Lacon  C.Brady
3 0 Keymer & Hassocks v Scaynes Hill II
The Beacon (Hassocks FC)
2:00 PM
 L. O` Connell  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: A.Barber  O.Dewdney  D.Edwards  C.Jackson  N.Dallibar
4 2 Portslade Athletic II v Lindfield IV
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
2:00 PM
 N. Hall  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: H.Soper  A: R.Martin  F.O'Connor  R.Ternough
6 3 West Hoathly II v Willingdon Athletic IV
North Lane Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 P. King  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: E.Comber  T.Goodley(2)  C.Hutcheson  G.Young(2)  A: R.Appleyard  F.Osborne(2)  S.Bell  F.Osborne
Miscellaneous
6 1 AFC Varndeanians II v Brighton & Sussex Medical School (WITHDRAWN)
Brighton University STP
2:00 PM
 S. Baker  . x Club Assistant 1
H: J.Bracchi  J.Jones  D.Phillips  G.Salmon  J.Warde(2)  A: J.Wainwright
H - Handcross Village v Nutley II (WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Handcross Recreation Ground
2:00 PM

Nutley II unable to raise a team
 . GAME OFF
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 December 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 December 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Ringmer
2. Hollington United
Champ
3. Polegate Town
4. Roffey II
Div1
5. Ansty Sports & Social
6. Buxted
7. Montpelier Villa II
Div2N
8. Crawley & Maidenbower Panthers
9. Godstone
10. Royal Earlswood
11. South Park 'A'
Div3N
12. East Grinstead Town III
13. Horley AFC
Div4N
14. Ifield
Div5N
15. Horley AFC II
Div5S
16. Ardingly II
17. Cuckfield Rangers Developement
18. Fairfield II
VTG
19. AFC Varndeanians Vets
20. Haywards Heath Town Vets
21. Horley Town Vets
22. Jarvis Brook Vets
23. Lingfield Vets
24. Mile Oak Vets
25. Montpelier Villa Vets
26. South Park Vets
27. Steyning Town Community Vets
VGA
28. AFC Ringmer Vets
29. Ardingly Vets
30. Cuckfield Town Vets
31. East Court Vets
32. Maresfield Village Vets
33. Pilgrims Vets
34. South Godstone Vets
V2A
35. Brockham Vets
36. Charlwood Vets
37. Copthorne Vets
38. Dorking Wanderers Vets
39. Furnace Green Rovers Vets
40. Henfield Vets
41. Lewes Vets
42. Withdean Youth Vets