Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Monday, 05 Oct 2009 Tuesday, 06 October 2009 Wednesday, 07 Oct 2009
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Premier Division
1 3 Ely City v Dereham Town
Attendance 124
H: OG  A: D.Beaumont(2)  R.Harris
0 3 Hadleigh United v Needham Market
Attendance 216
 A: R.Butler  D.Smy(2)  K.Rose
First Division
0 4 Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town
Attendance 65
 A.P. Snell  J. Buda  I.K. Copping
 A: R.Sutton  L.Townrow(3)
First Division Knock-out Cup
1 2 003 Swaffham Town v Great Yarmouth Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 47
 D.J. Foreman  G. Laflin  C. Pollard
H: K.Plumb  A: C.Roberts  M.Thompson
5 1 037 Long Buckby v Felixstowe & Walton United [ First Round Proper - Replay ]
Attendance 74
4 2 005 Saffron Walden Town v Takeley [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 73
1 2 001 Debenham LC v Bury Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 146

Score at full time 1-1. After extra time Debenham 1 Bury 2.
4 1 002 Heybridge Swifts Reserves v Wivenhoe Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
ko 7.00pm
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 06 October 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 06 October 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Haverhill Rovers
3. Histon Reserves
4. Kirkley & Pakefield
5. Leiston
6. Mildenhall Town
7. Newmarket Town
8. Norwich United
9. Stanway Rovers
10. Walsham-le-Willows
11. Wisbech Town
12. Wivenhoe Town
13. Woodbridge Town
14. Wroxham
Div1
15. Brantham Athletic
16. Cornard United
17. Diss Town
18. Downham Town
19. Fakenham Town
20. FC Clacton
21. Godmanchester Rovers
22. Gorleston
23. Ipswich Wanderers
24. Long Melford
25. March Town United
26. Team Bury
27. Thetford Town
28. Whitton United
RTSD
29. AFC Sudbury Reserves
30. Braintree Town Reserves
31. Brantham Athletic Reserves
32. Cornard United Reserves
33. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
34. Hadleigh United Reserves
35. Halstead Town Reserves
36. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
37. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
38. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
39. Long Melford Reserves
40. Stanway Rovers Reserves
41. Witham Town Reserves
RTND
42. Debenham LC Reserves
43. Dereham Town Reserves
44. Diss Town Reserves
45. Gorleston Reserves
46. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
47. Leiston Reserves
48. Lowestoft Town Reserves
49. Needham Market Reserves
50. Norwich United Reserves
51. Stowmarket Town Reserves
52. Thetford Town Reserves
53. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
54. Whitton United Reserves
55. Woodbridge Town Reserves