Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Mid-Somerset Football League sponsored by Trophies of Radstock
2012-2013 Season
Thursday, 27 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 29 Sep 2012 Saturday, 06 October 2012 Saturday, 13 Oct 2012
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
Premier Division
5 0 Frome Town Sports v Wells City 'A'
Leigh-On-Mendip Cricket Club
H: I.Kennedy  J.Mines(3)  M.Regler
4 1 Meadow Rangers v Belrose
Norton Hill Recreation Ground
H: S.Corbin(2)  J.Lines(2)  A: S.Denis
0 6 Oakhill v Welton Arsenal
Oakhill Recreation Ground - Bryan Wells Arena
 A: J.Broadway  S.Harrison  A.Seviour(4)
3 6 Westfield Reserves v Mells & Vobster United
Fosseway Playing Field
H: A.Dando(2)  J.Hucker  A: R.Frost  G.Harries(2)  A.Lock  S.Woodward  J.Wyatt
First Division
4 1 Coleford Athletic Reserves v Timsbury Athletic Reserves
Highbury Ground
H: S.Baraud  M.Nicholls  D.Uphill(2)  A: J.Coles
1 0 Frome Collegians Reserves v Shepton Mallet Town 'A'
Selwood School
H: C.Gait
1 4 Pilton United v Pensford
Pilton Playing Field
H: S.Reilly  A: T.Durston(2)  L.Mateer  D.Yandell
1 3 Purnell Sports 'A' v Stoke Rovers
Greyfields Social Club (Pitch 2)
H: S.Rogers  A: O.Gould(2)  L.Tadd
4 1 Temple Cloud v Glastonbury Town Reserves
Temple Cloud Recreation Field
H: W.Arthur  B.Dowling(2)  B.Jefferies  A: R.Wilson
Second Division
4 1 Chilcompton Sports Reserves v Frome Town Sports Reserves
Chilcompton Super Stadium
H: M.Broadhurst  B.Bush  H.Bushill  F.Farrell  A: F.Brown
3 0 Mells & Vobster United Reserves v Farrington Gurney Reserves
Longfield Ground
H: L.Champion  C.Pike  J.Witcombe
1 1 Peasedown Athletic Reserves v High Littleton
H: A.James  A: L.Chinnick
2 2 Radstock Town 'A' v Clutton Reserves
Roundhill
H: A.Boucher  M.Dera  A: D.Bartlett(2)
4 0 Westfield 'A' v Meadow Rangers Reserves
Writhlington School Radstock
H: M.Garner  S.Hill  J.Keeling
Third Division
0 3 Belrose Reserves v Tor Leisure
Haybridge Paper Mill Playing Fields
 A: J.Carey  L.Gooding  L.Western
1 4 Chilcompton United v Chew Magna Reserves
Ston Easton Recreation Field
H: G.Riddle  A: A.Badger  M.Bedford  C.Thompson  H.Winsley
0 1 Stoke Rovers Reserves v Tunley Athletic Reserves
Stoke St Michael Recreation Field
 A: J.Wheeler
10 1 Wells City 'B' v Pensford Reserves
H: B.Curtis  O.Edwards(2)  J.Greenhalgh(4)  J.Hulak(2)  R.Lukins  A: Z.Summerhayes
4 1 Westhill Sports v Purnell Sports 'B'
Westhill Gardens
H: R.Lydford  L.Patterson  J.Rogers  J.Tout  A: S.Rowland
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 October 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 October 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Chilcompton Sports
2. Coleford Athletic
3. Evercreech Rovers
Div1
4. Interhound
Div2
5. Camerton Athletic
Div3
6. Temple Cloud Reserves