Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Defender & Striker Wanted for 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U8's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22         Premierskills FC - Looking for New Players         Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U15's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Join the Wharfside Electrical Milton Keynes Sunday Football League         Edgware Town FC - U11 Players Wanted 2021/22         Edgware Town FC - U12 Players Wanted 2021/22         Panshanger Lions U13's (2021/22) - Players Wanted    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2005-2006 Season
Saturday, 24 July 2021
Match Day :  Sunday, 30 Oct 2005 Sunday, 06 November 2005 Sunday, 13 Nov 2005
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
Division One
1 1 Camden Town v Dynamo North London
 10
0 4 Colne Valley v Kent Magpies
 38
1 0 Garston v Thurrock & Tilbury
 22
4 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough v South London Womens
 29
4 7 Northwood v Hillingdon Borough
 35
Division Two
4 0 Leyton FC Ladies v East Barnet
 45
1 2 Newham Womens v Belmont United
 44
1 1 Watford Youth v Luton
 06
6 0 Wembley v Met Police
 07
Division Three Central
3 2 B.B.C. v Brixton Tigers
4 2 Kikk FC v Joybabe
 19
0 5 Philosophy Football v Katabella
 37
Division Three North
2 5 Hampstead v Harpenden
 32
Division Three West
9 1 Surbiton Town v Celtic
 39
0 2 The Falcons v British Airways
4 4 Westside v Merton
 42
Reserve Division One
0 9 Brentford WFC Reserves v West Ham United 3rd (Youth)
added 16 oct
20 0 Queens Park Rangers Reserves v Enfield 3rds
Reserve Division Two
5 4 Acton Sports Club Reserves v Camden Town Reserves
6 2 Belmont United Reserves v Panthers Reserves
1 6 Clapton Orient Reserves v Northwood Reserves
 05
4 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough Reserves v Hackney Womens Reserves
0 1 Luton Reserves v Garston Reserves
Miscellaneous
12 1 Croydon Athletic v Chiswick Ladies
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 November 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 November 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div2
1. Corinthian Casuals
2. Staines Town
Div3C
3. AFC Fulham
4. Comets
5. Holmesdale
Div3N
6. Alexandra Park
7. Bushey Rangers
8. Hemel Hempstead
9. Pitshanger Lane
10. Waltham Abbey
Div3W
11. Lusitanos
Resv1
12. Harpenden Reserves
13. Hendon FC Reserves
14. Long Lane WFC Reserves
15. Tottenham Hotspur Reserves